Other lots in this auction
-
#384
“Personage en pied”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Character full length". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 18 x 13 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#255
Een rond bronzen plaquette met Napoleon hierop afgebeeld. Opschrift “Le General Bonaparte”.
A round bronze, sculpted plaque with Napoleon depicted on it. Inscription “Le General Bonaparte”.No longer availableDim. Ø 15 cmEstimate: € 100 / 125 -
#137
Een paar Franse faience borden.
A pair of French faience plates.No longer availableDim. Ø 31,5 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#153
“Mignon.” Een pendule met zamakken beeld op rood marmer. Naar Bruchon. Omstreeks 1870. In werkende staat.
"Mignon." A mantel clock with zamac image on red marble. To Bruchon. Circa 1870. In working condition.No longer availableDim. h 73 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#515
Een grote verzilverd metalen luchter met achttien armen versierd met rammen koppen en kristallen pendeloques. Gemerkt.
A large silver-plated metal chandelier with eighteen arms decorated with rams' heads and crystal pendeloques. Marked.No longer availableDim. h: 90 cmEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#102Luce VersluysPeriod: °1912
“Landschap met waterpartij”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Paysage avec plan d’eau". Huile sur panneau. Signé.No longer availableDim. 29 x 39 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#10
Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,15 ct.
An 18 karat yellow gold ring set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.15 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,0 gEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#508
Een gevarieerd lot postzegels en aanverwante. Vijf in-folio albums met varia en één met oude Belgische reeksen. Drie kleine albums met varia (één oude). Vijf lege albums (o.a. voorgedrukte Davo), een sigarendoosje met losse zegels en drie oude Belgische catalogi.
Un lot varié de timbres et d’accessoires. Cinq albums (varia, unn avec vieilles séries belges), trois petits albums (dont un vieux), cinq albums vides (dont un DAVO), une petite boîte à cigares avec des timbres dépareillés, trois vieux catalogues belges.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 100 -
#535Massive
Twee hanglampen met glazen lampenkap, waarvan 1 met 2 lichtpunten en 1 enkele, ontwerp Art Deco in hedendaagse uitvoering. Gemerkt Massive.
Two hanging lamps with glass lampshade, of which 1 with 2 light points and 1 single, design Art Deco in a contemporary version. Marked Massive.No longer availableDim. 65 x 95 cmEstimate: € 25 / 40 -
#85
Bovendeel van een Mochica sierspeld in de vorm van een vos. Brons. Peru, VIIIste eeuw. Op een plexi sokkeltje.
Upper part of a Mochica decorative pin in the shape of a fox. Bronze. Peru, VIIIth century. On a plexi base.No longer availableDim. H: 5 cm (Brons)Estimate: € 120 / 200 -
#22Jules KeppensPeriod: 1910 - 1992
“Kerk te Vlassenbroek.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Church in Vlassenbroek.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 60 x 50 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#547
Een blanc de Chine beeldje van een olifant.
A Blanc de Chine, figurine of an elephant.No longer availableDim. 31 x 30 cmEstimate: € 175 / 225