Other lots in this auction
-
#424Een Aziatisch lakpaneel met pietra dura elementen en voorstelling met parelmoer, speksteen en bloemendecor in reliëf.
An Asian lacquer panel with pietra dura elements and a depiction with mother-of-pearl, soapstone, and floral relief decoration.No longer availableDim. 92 x 41 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#578Een set van twee Chinese porseleinen vazen met lampions en vazen in het decor.
A set of two Chinese porcelain vases with lanterns and vases in the decoration.No longer availableDim. h 26 x Ø 21 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#594Val Saint LambertEen set van zes gekleurd kristallen glazen, Val Saint Lambert, op een presenteerspiegel met vergulde rand.
A set of six colored crystal glasses, Val Saint Lambert, on a presentation tray, mirror with gilded edge.No longer availableDim. h 18 en 50 x 26 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#581Een verguld houten engeltje op sokkel naar barok voorbeeld.
A gilded wooden angel on a pedestal in the Baroque style.No longer availableDim. h 50 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#611Een blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen dekselvaas met diverse figuren en floraal decor.
A blue and white Chinese porcelain lidded vase with various figures and floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 41,5 x Ø26 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#328Val Saint LambertEen lot van twee vaasjes van kleurloos geslepen kristal, beide gemerkt Val Saint Lambert, het fluitvaasje heeft nog de originele verpakking.
A lot of two small vases of colorless cut crystal, both marked Val Saint Lambert, the small flute vase still in its original packaging.No longer availableDim. h 28 x Ø 18 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#580Een 14 kt witgouden ring bezet met twee diamanten en één saffier met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.
A 14 kt white gold ring set with two diamonds and one sapphire with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct.No longer availableDim. 1,35 gEstimate: € 230 / 280 -
#376Een Chinese piëdestal in gesculpteerd hout en marmeren blaadje.
A Chinese pedestal in carved wood with a marble top.No longer availableDim. h 60 x Ø 26 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#24Een kunstboek, Romain Malfliet, genummerd 271 op 300 exemplaren. toegevoegd een ets, ‘Onze Lieve Vrouw Presentatie’.
An art book, Romain Malfliet, numbered 271 out of 300 copies. Includes an etching, 'Our Lady Presentation'.No longer availableDim. 27 x 36 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#42Fons Callens‘Nature morte’, olieverf op doek, verlijmd op paneel, getekend Fons Callens en gedateerd 1941.
'Still life', oil on canvas, bonded on panel, signed Fons Callens and dated 1941.No longer availableDim. 41 x 30 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#259Edmond Thomas“Griet 16-12-1980”. Een glasraam in lichtbak naar aanleiding van een geboorte. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1987.
“Griet 16-12-1980”. A stained glass window in lightbox commemorating a birth. Signed and dated 1987.No longer availableDim. 26 x 36 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#152Clement Van DroogenbroekPeriod: 1875-1966“Stilleven met haring en sardines”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Still Life with Herring and Sardines". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 63 x 71 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300




