Other lots in this auction
-
#597Hubert De VriesEen kunstmap met zes lithos van Hubert De Vries.
An art folio with six lithographs by Hubert De Vries.No longer availableDim. 60 x 41 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#225Een Engelse armfauteuil met mahonie frame en gestoffeerde zitting, op 4 wieltjes. Laat Victoriaanse stijl.
An English armchair with mahogany frame and upholstered seat, on 4 wheels. In late Victorian style.No longer availableDim. 105 x 78 x 75 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#518Francesco Librizzi FontanaArtePeriod: 2017“Setareh 4401”. Een moderne design tafellamp uit verguld polygoon metalen frame, wit satijnglazen bol en marmeren voet. Ontwerp door Francesco Librizzi voor FontanaArte, 2017.
"Setareh 4401". A modern design table lamp made of gilded polygon metal frame, white satin glass globe, and marble base. Designed by Francesco Librizzi for FontanaArte, 2017.No longer availableDim. 45 x 48 x 45 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#495Pierre Guariche MeuropEen vintage Mid-Century design kleedkast uit Meranti veneer op zwart gelakt metalen onderstel. 2-deurs met 4 laden. “Storage” reeks, model 1215B, ontwerp door Pierre Guariche voor Meurop.
A vintage Mid-Century modern wardrobe in Meranti veneer on a black lacquered metal base. 2-door with 4 drawers. "Storage" series, model 1215B, designed by Pierre Guariche for Meurop.No longer availableDim. 177x120x48 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#131Een bronzen paard in de geest van Botero.
A bronze horse in the style of Botero.No longer availableDim. 33 x 26 cmEstimate: € 329 / 340 -
#87“Jachttafereel met honden en everzwijn.” Sculptuur van terracotta. Draagt vermoedelijk monogram. Op marmeren sokkel. In de geest van Antonio Amorgasti. Twee staarten van de honden hersteld.
“Hunting scene with dogs and wild boar.” Terracotta sculpture. Presumably bears monogram. On marble base. In the style of Antonio Amorgasti. Two dog tails restored.No longer availableDim. 31 x 63 x 22 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#21Een lot van drie Afrikaanse miniatuur maskers in aardewerk.
A lot of three African miniature masks in pottery.No longer availableDim. Ø 9.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#581Een verguld houten engeltje op sokkel naar barok voorbeeld.
A gilded wooden angel on a pedestal in the Baroque style.No longer availableDim. h 50 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#246Een verlengbare ovalen tafel in acajou op een centrale zuilvormige poot, uitschuifbaar met extra centrale poot. Verlengbaar met 2 x 42.5 cm.
An extendable oval table in mahogany with a central column-like leg, extendable with an extra central leg. Extendable by 2 x 42.5 cm.No longer availableDim. 73 x 132 x 114 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#479Randall DaveyPeriod: 1887-1964“Parijs stadsgezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Paris cityscape." A painting, oil on board. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 39 x 51 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#650Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct. In originele doos en met certificaat.
An 18 kt white gold necklace with pendant set with brilliant-cut diamonds weighing approximately 0.20 ct in total. In original box and with certificate.No longer availableDim. 1,64 gEstimate: € 450 / 500 -
#585Auguste Henri CarliPeriod: 1868-1930“Vrouw met hoofddoek”. Een uit albast gesculpteerde buste op marmeren voet. Verso gesigneerd.
"Woman with headscarf." A bust sculpted from alabaster on a marble base. Signed on the back.No longer availableDim. 21 x 20 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120




