Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een gispen beeld van een jonge voetballer. Reparatie aan de voet.
Een gispen beeld van een jonge voetballer. Reparatie aan de voet.
Een gispen beeld van een jonge voetballer. Reparatie aan de voet.
Een gispen beeld van een jonge voetballer. Reparatie aan de voet.

Een gipsen beeld van een jonge voetballer. Reparatie aan de voet.

A plaster statue of a young soccer player. Foot repair.
Dim. H. 63 cm
SKU: 0503240048.
Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00
Catalogue #48
Estimate: € 20 / 30
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #311

    Drie paar rood-en geelkoperen kandelaars. XIXde eeuw.

    Three pairs of red and yellow copper candlesticks. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 22 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #512
    Marc Chagall
    Period: 1887 - 1985

    Een ets op papier, buiten de plaat gesigneerd Chagall M. met de melding ‘Bon à Tirer’. Toegevoegd een attest/aankoopfactuur.

    An etching on paper, signed outside the plate Chagall M. with the mention 'Bon à Tirer'. Accompanied by a certificate/purchase invoice.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23,5 x 17 cm
    Estimate: € 1200 / 1500
  • #451

    Een Afrikaans terracotta beeldje, Idoma, Nigeria.

    An African terracotta figurine, Idoma, Nigeria.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #149
    Eugène Rémy Maes
    Period: 1849-1931

    “Zicht op het kippenerf”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd, begin XXste eeuw.

    "View of the chicken yard". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom, early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26,5 x 17,5 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #454
    З.Х.

    “Compositie met vrijmetselarijsymbolen”. Olieverf op doek. Gemonogrammeerd en gedateerd ‘84.

    "Composition". Oil on canvas. Monogrammed and dated ‘84.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 61 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #515
    Heerenhuis

    “Sputnik Table”. Een grote eet-vergadertafel met berkenmultiplex blad en hairpin legs. Ontwerp door Heerenhuis.

    "Sputnik Table". A large dining-conference table with birch plywood top and hairpin legs. Designed by Heerenhuis.
    No longer available
    Dim. 75 x 250 x 120 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #328
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een lot van twee vaasjes van kleurloos geslepen kristal, beide gemerkt Val Saint Lambert, het fluitvaasje heeft nog de originele verpakking.

    A lot of two small vases of colorless cut crystal, both marked Val Saint Lambert, the small flute vase still in its original packaging.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 28 x Ø 18 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #133
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een Val Saint Lambert vaas, rood en kleurloos kristal, model Pompadour, Leon Hallet. Staat in de catalogus van 1972. Gesigneerd en sticker aanwezig. Kleine schilferschade aan de onderkant.

    A Val Saint Lambert vase, red and colorless crystal, Pompadour model, by Leon Hallet. Featured in the 1972 catalog. Signed and sticker present. Small chip damage on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 50 x Ø 26 cm 10 kg
    Estimate: € 1500 / 2500
  • #72

    “Zicht op de watermolen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel in ovalen gesculpteerd kader. Paneel verso gemerkt “Muller Fils a Paris”.

    "View of the Watermill." A painting, oil on panel in an oval sculpted frame. Panel verso marked "Muller Fils a Paris."
    No longer available
    Dim. 20,5 x 25,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #12

    Een lot van vijf oude ovalen kadertjes met vlinders.

    A lot of five old oval frames with butterflies.
    No longer available
    Dim. 13 x 18.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #685

    Een Engels bureautje met groen lederen blad in houtfineer. Negen laden. Met kleine fineerschade.

    An English desk with a green leather top in wood veneer. Nine drawers. With minor veneer damage.
    No longer available
    Dim. 77 x 122 x 67 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #478

    Een lot van 7 Chinese blauw-witte porseleinen schoteltjes en bijgevoegd bord. Verschillende merktekens onderaan, waaronder Qing en Kangxi, 17e tot 19e eeuw.

    A lot of 7 Chinese blue and white porcelain saucers with an accompanying plate. Various marks underneath, including Qing and Kangxi, 17th to 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø: 10-25 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 5 & 6 Maart 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: 1 & 2 Maart van 10.00 tot 17.00u

5 March 2024 19:00
6 March 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More