Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een gispen beeld van een jonge voetballer. Reparatie aan de voet.
Een gispen beeld van een jonge voetballer. Reparatie aan de voet.
Een gispen beeld van een jonge voetballer. Reparatie aan de voet.
Een gispen beeld van een jonge voetballer. Reparatie aan de voet.

Een gipsen beeld van een jonge voetballer. Reparatie aan de voet.

A plaster statue of a young soccer player. Foot repair.
Dim. H. 63 cm
SKU: 0503240048.
Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00
Catalogue #48
Estimate: € 20 / 30
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #171

    Een vrouwenbuste van gebeeldhouwd albast. Gesigneerd op de rug.

    A female bust sculpted in alabaster. Signed on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 58 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #200

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met centrale briljant van +- 1,51 ct. JVVS1. En briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,58 ct. FVVS1.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central brilliant cut diamond of approximately 1.51 ct. FVVS1. And brilliant cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.58 ct. FVVS1.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,42 g
    Estimate: € 5000 / 5200
  • #678

    Een lot van drie helmen waarvan één Nederlandse MP helm en twee Bulgaarse M72 legerhelmen.

    A lot of three helmets including one Dutch MP helmet and two Bulgarian M72 military helmets.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 17 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #695
    Hans J Wegner

    “CH20”. Een MCM design houten armstoel met kunststoffen zitting. Replica naar ontwerp door Hans Wegner.

    "CH20". A Mid-Century Modern design wooden armchair with plastic seat. Replica based on a design by Hans Wegner.
    No longer available
    Dim. 75 x 56 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #442

    “Abstract”. Een zeefdruk op papier. Vermoedelijke uitgave door Keith Haring Foundation.

    "Abstract." A silkscreen on paper. Presumably published by the Keith Haring Foundation.
    No longer available
    Dim. 46 x 62 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #687
    Cerabel Porcelaine de Baudour

    Een paar dienblaadjes van meerkleurig porselein met een floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A pair of multicolored porcelain trays with a floral design. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #66

    Een uitbundig gesculpteerd eikenhouten bijzettafeltje. XIXde eeuws.

    An elaborately carved oak side table. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 74 x 79 x 53 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #181

    Een bronzen beeld van een ijsbeer naar een werk van François Pompon.

    A bronze sculpture of a polar bear after F. Pompon.
    No longer available
    Dim. 47 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 1800 / 2200
  • #46

    Een rond houten salontafel met gesculpteerde details en geometrisch ingelegd patroon. Bovenop een glazen blad.

    A round wooden coffee table with sculpted details and geometric inlaid pattern. Topped with a glass surface.
    No longer available
    Dim. 61 x Ø74cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #83
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een huwelijksbeker van geslepen kristal, in de massa blauw gekleurd. Model van Hubert Fouargé (1905-1908). Niet gemerkt.

    A marriage cup of cut crystal, colored blue in the mass. Design by Hubert Fouargé (1905-1908). Not marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 35 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #151

    Een XVIIe eeuws gepolychromeerd houten heiligenbeeldje op console. Bijgevoegd een recenter houten beeldje van Sint-Jozef met kind.

    A 17th-century polychromed wooden saint figurine on console. Included is a more recent wooden figurine of Saint Joseph with child.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 25 & 20 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 400
  • #684
    Théo Verschaeren
    Period: 1888-1946

    ‘Boot onder de brug’, ets op papier, getekend Theo J. Verschaeren.

    'Boat under the bridge', etching on paper, signed by Theo J. Verschaeren.
    No longer available
    Dim. 39 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 5 & 6 Maart 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: 1 & 2 Maart van 10.00 tot 17.00u

5 March 2024 19:00
6 March 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More