Een gispen beeld van een jonge voetballer. Reparatie aan de voet.

Een gipsen beeld van een jonge voetballer. Reparatie aan de voet.

A plaster statue of a young soccer player. Foot repair.
Dim. H. 63 cm
SKU: 0503240048.
Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00
Catalogue #48
Estimate: € 20 / 30

  • #356

    Een rond bijzetmeubeltje met fineer inlegwerk, één lade.

    A small round side table with veneer inlay, one drawer.
    Dim. h 68 x Ø 35 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #625

    A vintage industrial ceiling lamp in chromed metal and glass. With 2 fluorescent light points.
    Dim. 52 x 63cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #154
    Edward Charles Barnes
    Period: 19e eeuw

    ‘Father and Daughter in Mourning’, oil on canvas, by Edward Charles Barnes. 19th century. Relined.
    Dim. 88 x 71 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1000
  • #390

    Een 9 kt geelgouden ketting met hanger met weegschaal horoscoop.

    A 9 kt yellow gold necklace with pendant featuring Libra zodiac sign.
    Dim. 7,23 g
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #182
    Salvador Dali

    "Flowers". Two halftone prints. Signed and EA outside the plate.
    Dim. 22 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #406
    Kars Kazak

    A hand-knotted Turkish carpet in wool on wool. Traditional geometric design and distinctive color palette. With certificate.
    Dim. 184 x 134cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #219
    Remi Lens

    lot van 3, “Hoc Est” Houtskooltekening op papier, onderaan in het midden gesigneerd, rechts, ingelijst in aluminium. -Bijgevoegd “Aanbidding van de herders”. Lithografie, simili Japon, genummerd 8/25 en gesigneerd onderaan rechts. -Bijgevoegd “Vlucht naar Egypte” “Landschap met hooimijten”. geaquareleerde tekening op papier, recto verso, niet gesigneerd.

    Lot of 3, “Hoc Est” Charcoal drawing on paper, signed at the bottom center, right, framed in alu. -Additional “Adoration of the Shepherds” sd Lithograph, simili Japon, numbered 8/25 and signed bottom right -Additional “Flight to Egypt” “Landscape with haystacks” watercolour drawing on paper, recto verso, not signed.
    Dim. 40 x 51
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #65

    Een houten beeld van een middeleeuwse soldaat met lans.

    A wooden statue of a medieval soldier with a lance.
    Dim. H. 98 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #110

    Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct. en twee saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct.

    An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with old cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.20 ct. and two sapphires with a total weight of approximately 1 ct.
    Dim. 3,60 g
    Estimate: € 400 / 450
  • #90

    An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.52 ct.
    Dim. 3,05 g
    Estimate: € 600 / 700
  • #248

    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #309
    Bart d’Eyckermans

    "Cogels Osylei." An etching on paper, signed and titled outside the plate.
    Dim. 33 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80

Veiling van 5 & 6 Maart 2024

5 March 2024 19:00
6 March 2024 19:00