Other lots in this auction
-
#299WarminkEen houten schouwklokje met metalen afwerking, gemerkt “Warmink”.
A wooden mantel clock with metal finishing, marked "Warmink."No longer availableDim. 26 x 12,5 x 16 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#502Mimmo Rotella“La Benedizione”. Een effaçage op papier. MR.217, onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘72.
"La Benedizione." An effacement on paper. MR.217, signed and dated '72 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 26 x 20 cmEstimate: € 3250 / 3750 -
#410Een 18 kt geelgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,15 ct. en een Akoya parel.
An 18 kt yellow gold chain with pendant set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.15 ct. and an Akoya pearl.No longer availableDim. 3,38 gEstimate: € 450 / 500 -
#145Een bronzen salontafel van een zittend, naakte vrouw, dewelke een glazen ovaal tafelblad vasthoudt.
A bronze sculpted coffee table of a seated, naked woman holding a glass oval tabletop.No longer availableDim. 58 x 160 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#523Een paar geaderde marmeren cassolettes, versierd met verguld bronzen saterkoppen en bloemenguirlandes. Medio 1900.
A pair of veined marble cassolettes, decorated with gilded bronze satyr heads and flower garlands. Mid-1900s.No longer availableDim. 52 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#302CreilEen creamware schotel met vlechtpatroon. Achteraan gemerkt.
A creamware dish with a woven pattern. Marked on the back.No longer availableDim. Ø 29 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#451Een Afrikaans terracotta beeldje, Idoma, Nigeria.
An African terracotta figurine, Idoma, Nigeria.No longer availableDim. 40 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#416BokharaEen Russisch handgeknoopt tapijt in wol op wol, gemerkt Bokhara. Fijn afgewerkte kelimboord en coloriet. Met certificaat.
A Russian hand-knotted wool on wool carpet, marked Bokhara. Finely finished kilim border and color palette. Certificate included.No longer availableDim. 181 x 111cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#544Drie Perzische tekeningen op kunststof in ingelegde kadertjes.
Trois dessins persans sur plastique dans des cadres incrustés.No longer availableDim. 50 x 15 & 38 x 32 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#395Een paar zuilen van gepolychromeerd hout in Egyptische stijl.
A pair of polychrome painted wooden columns in Egyptian style.No longer availableDim. H. 200 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#567Een lot van 4 stukken koraal, diverse soorten en 1 grote schelp.
A lot of 4 pieces of coral, various types, and 1 large seashell.No longer availableEstimate: € 220 / 280 -
#352Een piëdestal in gegoten kunststof met hierop een buste van een jong meisje.
A pedestal in cast plastic with a bust of a young girl on top.No longer availableDim. h 98 cm (enkel zuil)Estimate: € 60 / 80




