Een gispen beeld van een jonge voetballer. Reparatie aan de voet.

Een gipsen beeld van een jonge voetballer. Reparatie aan de voet.

A plaster statue of a young soccer player. Foot repair.
Dim. H. 63 cm
SKU: 0503240048.
Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00
Catalogue #48
Estimate: € 20 / 30

  • #178
    Mappin & Webb, London & Sheffield

    A set of two silver teapots marked Mappin & Webb Ltd., The largest on a warmer made in London, 1919 weighing 2050 grams, the smaller made in Sheffield in 1934 weighing 810 grams.
    Dim. h 29 cm
    Estimate: € 1800 / 2400
  • #589
    Alfons Van Meirvenne
    Period: 1932 - ....

    ‘Mushrooms’, oil on canvas, signed A. V. Meirvenne and dated ‘77.
    Dim. 40 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #597
    Hubert De Vries

    Een kunstmap met zes lithos van Hubert De Vries.

    An art folio with six lithographs by Hubert De Vries.
    Dim. 60 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #307

    Lot of children's books: Leopold Vermeiren, "De Rode Ridder", 15 copies between 1960 and 1967. P. Nowee, "Arendsoog", 7 copies without dust jackets. Various documentary books, such as Disney's "De Wondere Wereld" (at least 16 copies, early 1960s).
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #282
    Rik Bourguignon

    'Rippling Sea', oil on canvas in gilded frame, signed Rik Bourguignon and dated 1972.
    Dim. 76 x 95 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #7
    Bucherer

    Een verguld acht dagen tafelklokje, Bucherer, Imhof, Swiss.

    A gilded eight day table clock, Bucherer, Imhof, Swiss.
    Dim. 11 x 9 x 4.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #122

    'Street view in the spring sun', oil on canvas, signed (illegible).
    Dim. 65 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #362

    Een geweven wandtapijt met een middeleeuws tafereel.

    A woven wall tapestry depicting a medieval scene.
    Dim. h 113 x b 123 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #246

    An extendable oval table in mahogany with a central column-like leg, extendable with an extra central leg. Extendable by 2 x 42.5 cm.
    Dim. 73 x 132 x 114 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #2
    Hiëronymus Hopfer
    Period: 1500-1550

    “The judgment of Paris after Lucas Cranach”. Engraving. With monogram in the plate and number 36. Attributed to.
    Dim. 29 x 22 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #180

    A pair of 18kt white gold heart-shaped earrings set with diamonds weighing approximately 0.50 ct in total. In original box with certificate.
    Dim. 2,72 g
    Estimate: € 650 / 700
  • #572
    Alfons Blomme

    ‘Bomenrij’, olieverf op doek, getekend A. Blomme.

    ‘Row of Trees’, oil on canvas, signed A. Blomme.
    Dim. 50 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200

Veiling van 5 & 6 Maart 2024

5 March 2024 19:00
6 March 2024 19:00