Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een glaskristallen luchter met 8 lichtpunten.

Een glaskristallen luchter met 8 lichtpunten.

A glass crystal chandelier with 8 light points.
Dim. H: 73 cm
SKU: 1912230545.
Auction day: 20 December 2023 19:00
Catalogue #545
Estimate: € 120 / 200
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #248

    Paar Frans opaalglazen lampenvoeten Napoléon & Joséphine. 1 wiekglas manco.

    Pair of French opal glass lamp bases Napoléon & Joséphine. 1 missing glass wick.
    No longer available
    Dim. 75cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #661
    Royal Doulton & Co. Ltd

    “Christmas Morn”. Een porseleinen tafellamp met porseleinen dame in wijde rok. Onderaan gemerkt, copr 1946. (bijkomende stukken toe te voegen).

    "Christmas Morn". A porcelain table lamp with a porcelain lady in a wide skirt. Marked at the bottom, copyright 1946. (additional pieces to be added).
    No longer available
    Dim. 36cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #13
    junghans electronic

    Een vintage klokje, verguld en gemerkt Junghans, model ATO-MAT S.

    A vintage clock, gilded and marked Junghans, model ATO-MAT S.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #468

    “Rouwende Madonna van Neurenberg”. Een houten gesculpteerd beeldje op marmeren voet. Eind 19e eeuw, Frankrijk.

    "Mourning Madonna of Nuremberg." A wooden carved figurine on a marble base. Late 19th century, France.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #130
    Pomellato Arabesque

    Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen.

    A pair of 18kt yellow gold earrings.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18,37 g
    Estimate: € 800 / 1000
  • #323

    Een gevarieerd lot van 9 oude borden met diverse voorstellingen, Maastricht, Jemappes en Nimy.

    A varied lot of 9 antique plates with various designs, Maastricht, Jemappes and Nimy.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 24.5 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #103
    Frans Van Ranst

    “Jezus aan het Kruis”. Een koper gegoten corpus. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Jesus on the Cross". A cast copper corpus. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29,5 x 25,5cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #170

    Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hartvormige hanger bezet met briljanten.

    An 18kt white gold necklace with a heart-shaped pendant set with diamonds.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #52

    ‘Veenlandschap’, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd Fr. Vantongerloo en gedateerd 1940

    "View on the moors" - oil paint on panel, signed Fr. Vantongerloo and dated 1940.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 25 x b 34 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #650

    Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met telkens een centrale briljant van +- 0,72 ct. H VS1.

    A pair of 18 kt yellow gold earrings set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of approximately 0.72 ct each. H color, VS1 clarity.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2 g
    Estimate: € 1900 / 2000
  • #635

    Een deels vergulde luster met een arend en bruin glazen bloemblakers, alsook,vergulde bloemen en een groen gepatineerd deel.

    A partially gilded chandelier with an eagle and brown glass candle holders, as well as gilded flowers and a green patinated section.
    No longer available
    Dim. 52 x 40 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #627

    Een art-deco vaas in faiènce gemerkt Ceramique Bruxelles.

    An art-deco vase in faience marked Ceramique Bruxelles.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 28 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 19 & 20 December 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 15 & Zaterdag 16 december van 10.00 tot 17.00.

19 December 2023 19:00
20 December 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 20 December 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More