Other lots in this auction
-
#113Val Saint LambertEen coupe, rood en kleurloos kristal, gemerkt Val Saint Lambert met zijn originele doos.
A coupe, red and colorless crystal, marked Val Saint Lambert with its original box.No longer availableDim. h 11 x Ø 25,5 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#119B. Siereveld‘Havenzicht’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd B. Siereveld.
'Harbor view', oil on canvas, signed B. Siereveld.No longer availableDim. h 60 x b 50 cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#338Een brons-look beeld van een zeer jong koppeltje met 3 bloemvormige glazen blakers. Draagt stempel.
A bronze-look sculpture of a very young couple with 3 flower-shaped glass candle holders. Stamped.No longer availableDim. h 87 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#632“Bloemenstilleven in glazen vaas.” Olieverf op board. Gemonogrammeerd W.S. Gedateerd 1922. Toegeschreven aan Walter Sauer.
"Flower still life in glass vase." Oil on board. Monogrammed W.S. Dated 1922. Attributed to Walter Sauer.No longer availableDim. 47 x 55 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#330Een 19de eeuwse zilveren hanger en aan de achterkant 18 karaats geelgoud in 3 segmenten met klein Vlaams hart bezet met diamanten oude slijp.
A 19th century silver pendant with the back 18ct gold in 3 segments with a small Flemish heart adorned with old cut diamonds.No longer availableDim. 12,03 gEstimate: € 550 / 650 -
#10Een 9 karaats roze gouden vingerhoed.
A 9 carat rose gold thimble.No longer availableDim. 4,20 gEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#239“De verboden lectuur”. Een pastel op papier.
“The forbidden reading”. A pastel on paper.No longer availableDim. 60 x 50cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#534Een Balinese Tanka, begin 20ste eeuw. Met afbeelding van de viering van het bereiken van nirvana.
A Balinese Tanka, early 20th century. Featuring an image of the celebration of attaining nirvana.No longer availableDim. 128 x 148 cmEstimate: € 550 / 650 -
#262Albert Claeys“Winterlandschap bij avond”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd
"Winter landscape at evening". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 31 x 39cmEstimate: € 150 / 300 -
#2“Winterlandschap met hoeve.” Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Winter landscape with farmhouse." Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 38,5 x 50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#317Een boek met modeprenten uit het begin van de vorige eeuw achteraan gemerkt ‘Ateliers Gustave Lyon, Paris-Berlin’ met op de cover ‘Printemps 1914-...’.
A book with fashion prints from the early 20th century, marked 'Ateliers Gustave Lyon, Paris-Berlin' on the back, and 'Printemps 1914-...' on the cover.No longer availableDim. h 42 x b 31 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#8Val Saint-LambertEen Val Saint Lambert toiletset bestaande uit een karaf met glas, een klein karafje en een dekselpotje. En nog een reserve stop.
A Val Saint Lambert bedside set consisting of a carafe with glass, a small carafe, and a lidded pot. And an extra spare stopper.No longer availableDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40

