Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een glaspasta vaas in twee kleuren blauw.

Een glaspasta vaas in twee kleuren blauw.

A glass paste vase in two shades of blue.
Dim. h: 23 cm Ø 22 cm
SKU: 2609230681.
Auction day: 27 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #681
Estimate: € 35 / 45
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #364
    Jules van Ael
    Period: 1912-1997

    “Moeders en kinderen in de tuin”. Een ets op papier, Onderaan gesigneerd en genummerd 10/50.

    “Mothers and children in the garden”. An etching on paper, signed and numbered 10/50 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 16 x 17cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #116
    Jan De Winne

    Een oude Vlaamse klok in perelarenhout, rijkelijk beschilderd met verschillende droogboeketten, met het kleurenpallet gebruikt in de overgang van niveaus. Met vermoedelijk 18de eeuwse klok, werkende staat, met vervangen voorplaat.

    An old Flemish clock in pear wood, richly painted with various dried bouquets, using a color palette typical of the transition between levels. Presumably from the 18th century, in working condition, with replaced front plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 244 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 340
  • #212
    Hubert De Vries
    Period: 1899-1979

    “Kermis”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Kermis" - A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33 x 28cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #615

    Een Vlaamse eikenhouten opbergkoffer met gesculpteerde zijpanelen.

    A Flemish oak storage chest with sculpted side panels.
    No longer available
    Dim. 57 x 114 x 47
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #46

    Een vintage houten ladenkastje met handbeschilderd bloemendecor en vergulde details. 5 schuifladen.

    A vintage wooden chest of drawers with hand-painted floral decoration and gilded details. 5 drawers.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 54 x 31cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #455
    Gerard van den Berg

    Een vintage fauteuil uit gepatineerd grijs leder. Model “Mantis” door Gerard van den Berg.

    A vintage armchair in weathered gray leather. Model "Mantis" by Gerard van den Berg.
    No longer available
    Dim. 100 x 100cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #593

    Een danspaar, een jongetje met en hond en een meisje met een gans. Drie beeldjes van polychroom Saksisch porselein. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A dancing pair, a little boy with a dog and a girl with a goose. Three figurines of multicolored Saxon porcelain. Mark underneath.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 19 & 12 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #439

    “Abstract werk in de geest van Gleizes” Gemengde techniek op doek op board. Apocrief gesigneerd door onbekende auteur..

    "Abstract work inspired by Albert Gleizes." Mixed media on canvas on board. Signature by an unknown artist.
    No longer available
    Dim. 53 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #53

    Een mahoniehouten schrijfnecessaire. Begin XXste eeuw. Binnenin opnieuw met rood vilt bekleed.

    A mahogany writing desk set. Early 20th century. Interior reupholstered with red felt.
    No longer available
    Dim. 10 x 30 x 22 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #592

    “De breister”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “The knitter”. Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 69 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #654
    Zoltan Forrai

    ‘Aan de bar’, een aquarel, getekend Zoltan Forrai.

    "At the bar," a watercolor, signed by Zoltan Forrai.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 36 x b 26 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #44

    “Kruisafname & Geboorte van Jezus”. Een paar gravures op papier. Naar P.P. Rubens.

    "Descent from the Cross & Birth of Jesus." A pair of engravings on paper. After P.P. Rubens.
    No longer available
    Dim. 66 x 55cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

Veiling volledig, 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 22 & Zat. 23 september van 10.00u tot 17.00u

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 27 September 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More