Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een glaspasta vaas in twee kleuren blauw.

Een glaspasta vaas in twee kleuren blauw.

A glass paste vase in two shades of blue.
Dim. h: 23 cm Ø 22 cm
SKU: 2609230681.
Auction day: 27 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #681
Estimate: € 35 / 45
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #667
    Hamadan

    Een handgeknoopte Oosterse loper van wol.

    A hand-knotted Oriental carpet made of wool.
    No longer available
    Dim. 263 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #389
    Bert Hildebrandt
    Period: 1906-1974

    ‘Stilleven met zonnebloemen’, gouache op paneel, getekend B. Hildebrandt.

    'Still Life with Sunflowers', gouache on panel, signed by B. Hildebrandt.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 25 x b 19 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #369

    “Oh Please Sir”. Gemengde techniek op papier. Buiten de plaat gesigneerd en gestempeld.

    "Oh Please Sir". Mixed media on paper. Signed and stamped outside the image.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #5

    Vijftien kristallen glazen waarvan én licht groen gekleurd. Jaren 50. ( één schilfer).

    Fifteen crystal glasses, one of which is light green. 1950s. (one flake).
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #452

    “Gestileerd naakt.” Olieverf op doek. Onduidelijk gesigneerd.

    "Stylized nude." Oil on canvas. Unclearly signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #174
    Frans Van Tongerloo

    “Villazicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gemonogrammeerd. Gedateerd 1952.

    "Cottage in the woods". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and monogrammed. Dated 1952.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 64cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #596

    Zes houten stoelen met gestoffeerde zit. Tijdperk Regency.

    Six wooden chairs with upholstered seats. Regency period.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 160 / 220
  • #6

    Een fruithouten telefoontafeltje met 3 laden.

    A fruitwood telephone table with 3 drawers.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x 33.5 x 22 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #220

    Een 18 karaats geelgouden broche met drie briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct.

    An 18 karat yellow gold brooch with three brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.40 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,85 g
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #250

    Een 19de eeuwse zilveren hanger, aan de achterkant 18 karaats geelgoud en met een Vlaams hart bezet met één diamant oude slijp.

    A 19th century silver pendant with the back 18ct gold, with Flemish heart set with one old cut diamond.
    No longer available
    Dim. 10,70 g
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #84
    Pierre Verbeke
    Period: 1895 - 1962

    “Vissersboten”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Fishermen's Boats". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33 x 43cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #245

    Een sokkel van verguld hout en gips met een gecanneerd tussenblaadje, versierd met bloemenguirlandes en met een marmeren blad.

    A pedestal of gilded wood and plaster with fluted embellishments, adorned with floral garlands and a marble top.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 110 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

Veiling volledig, 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 22 & Zat. 23 september van 10.00u tot 17.00u

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 27 September 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More