Een glaspasta vaas in twee kleuren blauw.

A glass paste vase in two shades of blue.
Dim. h: 23 cm Ø 22 cm
SKU: 2609230681.
Auction day: 27 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #681
Estimate: € 35 / 45

  • #231

    Two walnut draughtsman's models, one in the shape of a man and the other in the shape of a horse. The horse is without a pedestal.
    Dim. H 38,5, L.37,5 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 260
  • #651
    Karel Biddeloo

    Willy Vandersteen. “De Rode Ridder”. Een lot met diverse titels, waaronder De slangengod, eerste druk april 1991 en gesigneerd door Karel Biddeloo. De zwarte banier (herdruk 1966), De zwaneburcht (herdruk 1980), Mysterie te camelot (herdruk 1983), De stenen beelden (herdruk 1979) Het derde wapen (Herdruk 1979), De zwarte roos (herdruk 1979), De verzonken klok (eerste druk Augustus 1968), Het testament (eerste druk juni 1969), De hamer van Thor (herdruk 1986), De Lorelei (herdruk 1986) De koraalb(..)

    Willy Vandersteen. "De Rode Ridder. A lot with various titles, including The Snake God, first edition April 1991 and signed by Karel Biddeloo. Ed. Standaard Uitgeverij.
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #282
    W Van Smorenburg

    ‘Stilleven met kruik’, olieverf op paneel, getekend W. Van Smorenburg.

    'Still life with jug', oil on panel, signed W. Van Smorenburg.
    Dim. h 42 x b 33 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #198

    A wooden display cabinet with a gold-colored patina in Louis XVI style. 3 glass shelves.
    Dim. 74 x 68 x 43cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #24

    "A reward for honest and faithful services." Civilian decoration on cardboard with photo and 2 medals.
    Dim. h 65 x b 42 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #464
    Félix Labisse
    Period: 1905-1982

    "Figurine". A lithograph on paper, signed and numbered 89/175 at the bottom outside the image.
    Dim. 69 x 46cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #351

    A yellow copper milk jug and two red copper water kettles. 19th century.
    Dim. 23 x 11 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #656

    A lot of 3 retro design "butterfly chairs". Model series 7 by Arne Jacobsen for Fritz Hansen. 1 with a slight tear in the upholstery on the top edge & 1 with a slight tear on the bottom edge.
    Dim. 76 x 47 x 50cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #291

    A lot of 4 copper cachepots with sculpted details and supported by 3 claw feet.
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #470

    Three different coins including one 10 gram gold coin, priced at $250. One silver coin priced at $100, weighing 155.5 grams and with a purity of 999.5‰. And one silver coin weighing 28.28 grams with a purity of 925‰. Featuring John F. Kennedy.
    Estimate: € 600 / 700
  • #173

    "Mercury." A patinated bronze sculpture on a marble pedestal. After Jean Bologne. Fine cast.
    Dim. 90cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #369

    "Oh Please Sir". Mixed media on paper. Signed and stamped outside the image.
    Estimate: € 50 / 75

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00