Een glazen punchbowl met 11 glazen met vergulde accenten.

A glass punch bowl with 11 glasses with gilded accents.
Dim. h 28, Ø 21 cm
SKU: 2111230015.
Auction day: 21 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #15
Estimate: € 50 / 70

  • #394
    G Meirsesonne

    "Living room view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and monogrammed at the bottom. Inscription on the reverse.
    Dim. 48 x 58cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #137

    A relief in Mechelen alabaster, depicting Peter and Paul, with gilded parts in a wooden frame, gilt and with felt.
    Dim. h 14 x b 10.5 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #501

    Een houten beeld van een zittende vrouw. Kongo.

    A wooden sculpture of a seated woman. Congo.
    Dim. H. 59 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #266

    Een massief eiken broodkast met gesculpteerde florale motieven.

    A solid oak bread cabinet with carved floral motifs.
    Dim. 110 x 90 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 70 / 110
  • #3
    Lladro

    "Flowers Song, a Lladro sculpture, model number 7607 in original packaging. 1 flower is broken but still present."
    Dim. h 18 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #282

    "Peasant scene with the appearance of Christ." Engraving, unsigned, possibly by Jakob Smits.
    Dim. 26 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #591

    A memorial piece from Verdun, World War I in the shape of a large bullet with a coat of arms.
    Dim. h 17 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #379
    Luc Heirbaut

    “Droombeeld”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Dream image". Oil on canvas. Signed.
    Dim. 40 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 130 / 180
  • #231
    Atlas Organette

    Een Duits tongorgeltje met geperforeerd metalen plaat, in gezwarte houten kast. Gemerkt Atlas Organette, circa 1900.

    A German mouth organ with a perforated metal plate, in a blackened wooden case. Marked Atlas Organette, circa 1900.
    Dim. 19,5 x 43 x 32cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #351

    Een meerkleurig Chinees porseleinen vaas met floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A multicolored Chinese porcelain vase with floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. 34 x Ø24cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #56

    Een massief eiken koffer met ijzeren beslag.

    A solid oak trunk with iron fittings.
    Dim. 47 x 103 x 47 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #556

    Dim. 43 x 120 x 60cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00