Other lots in this auction
-
#357Maria Innocentia Hummel
Een Hummeltje, meisje met draagzakken, onderaan gemerkt Goebel.
A Hummel figurine, girl with carrying bags, bottom marked Goebel.No longer availableDim. h 15 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#26
Een oude massief eiken koffertje met gesculpteerde motieven op de voorkant.
An old solid oak chest with carved motifs on the front.No longer availableDim. 33 x 60 x 35 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#545Giraud / Charlier Luitenant Blueberry
Een lot van 26 strips, Luitenant Blueberry, softcover, diverse titels reeks 1-27.
A lot of 26 comic books, Lieutenant Blueberry, softcover, various titles series 1-27.No longer availableEstimate: € 60/80 -
#303
Een lot van oud bureaumateriaal bestaande uit: een koperen inktpothouder, een groene gietijzeren brievenhouder, 2 messing vide-poches, een verzilverde vide-poche en een messing vulpotlood met geïntegreerde meetlat.
A lot of old desk objects consisting of: a copper inkpot holder, a green cast iron letter holder, 2 brass vide-poche's, a silver-plated vide-poche, and a brass pencil with an integrated measuring tape.No longer availableDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#176
Een ronde Biedermeyer tafel.
A round Biedermeier table.No longer availableDim. 78 cm Ø 100 cmEstimate: € 360/420 -
#106
Een massief houten zitbankje met licht gebogen rug en waaiervormige spijlen. Engels, begin 20e eeuw.
A solid wooden bench with a gently curved back and fan-shaped spindles. English, early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 102 x 110 x 53cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#229Bernard Charoy
Een lot van 5 kleurenlitho’s met een licht erotisch thema, allemaal getekend buiten de plaat Bernard Charoy.
A lot of 5 color lithographs with an erotic theme, all drawn by Bernard Charoy.No longer availableDim. 60 x 50 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#301
Een lot van vintage schoeisel bestaande uit een paar lederen skischoenen, gemerkt “Henke”, een paar Joegoslavisch traditionele schoentjes met gespijkerde enkel en een paar traditionele Berber pantoffels met diverse versiering.
A lot of vintage footwear consisting of a pair of leather ski boots, marked "Henke", a pair of Yugoslavian traditional shoes with nailed ankle, and a pair of traditional Berber slippers with various decorations.No longer availableDim. H; 31 cm x 20 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#373
Een lot van 2 vintage groene glaspasta vazen, vermoedelijk Murano.
A pair of 2 vintage green glass paste vases, possibly Murano.No longer availableDim. h 66 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#556
Een houten eettafel op wieltjes, verlengbaar met 3 panelen. Totale lengte 290cm.
A wooden dining table on wheels, extendable with 3 panels. Total length 290cm.No longer availableDim. 75 x 107 x 127cmEstimate: € 100/110 -
#275
‘Oorlog en bezetting, gezien door Oscar Liedel. Een Nederlandse luxe uitgave op 152/500 met kleurafdrukken van aquarellen, gesigneerd door de auteur.
"War and Occupation, as seen by Oscar Liedel. A Dutch deluxe edition out of 152/500 with color prints of watercolors, signed by the author."No longer availableDim. 38 x 28 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#37
Een set van 2 beelden van jonge dames met kromzwaard in zamak op een rond marmeren voetje.
A set of 2 statues of young ladies with scimitars in zamak on a round marble base.No longer availableDim. h 48 cmEstimate: € 40/60