Similar lots by type
-
#414
“Geometrisch abstract”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Ongesigneerd. Gaatje in het doek.
"Geometric abstract". A painting, oil on canvas. Unsigned. Small hole in the canvas.No longer availableDim. 61 x 81cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#291
Een bestekkoffer, 12 personen, Solingen West Germany, 23/24 karaat vergulde delen.
A cutlery case, 12 persons, Solingen West Germany, 23/24 carat gold-plated parts.No longer availableDim. 9 x 45 x 32 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#40
Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met briljantjes, saffieren en robijnen en smaragden met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,60 ct.
A pair of 18kt yellow gold earrings set with diamonds, sapphires, rubies, and emeralds with a total weight of approximately 0.60 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,30 gEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#303
Een lot van vintage fototoestellen en toebehoren, Zeiss Ikon Contina, Zeiss Ikon Nettar, Canon A1, Yashica Electro 35 en een Canon 814XL Electronic filmcamera.
A lot of vintage cameras and accessories, Zeiss Ikon Contina, Zeiss Ikon Nettar, Canon A1, Yashica Electro 35, and a Canon 814XL Electronic film camera.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#658Empain
Een aardewerken slakom, gedateerd ‘97 met een abstract gezicht op de bodem. Gemerkt en genummerd.
A terracotta salad bowl, dated '97 with an abstract face on the bottom. Marked and numbered.No longer availableDim. Ø 32 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#278
Een lot van 6 meerschuimen pijpen, een tweedelige in zijn originele doosje, een schipper, koning Albert I, Ambiorix, een Afrikaanse dame met schade onderaan en een doodshoofd met breuk aan de kaak en de steel op meerdere plaatsen gelijmd.
A lot of 6 meerschaum pipes, one of which is two-part and comes in its original box. The lot includes a captain, King Albert I, Ambiorix, an African lady with damage at the bottom, and a skull with fractures on the jaw and the stem glued in multiple places.No longer availableDim. l 30 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120
Other lots in this auction
-
#602Hubert Bellis
“Rozentuil”. Olieverf op paneel. Draagt een handtekening.
"Rose bouquet". Oil on panel. Bears a signature.No longer availableDim. 22 x 32 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#393
Een Afrikaanse houten handboog met diverse pijlen en pijlpunten. Regio voormalig Ruanda-Urundi.
An African wooden bow with various arrows and arrowheads. Region: former Ruanda-Urundi.No longer availableDim. 94cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#617Vallauris
Een vintage vaas in organische vormgeving met de beeltenis van een haan. Onderaan gemerkt Vallauris met ontwerper J. Sagan.
A vintage vase with organic design featuring the image of a rooster. Marked Vallauris and designer J. Sagan.No longer availableDim. h 23 x l 29 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#524Albert De Deken
“Zittend naakt”. Een aquarel op papier, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Sitting Nude". A watercolor on paper, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 75 x 55cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#212Emile Durieux
“Zeezicht met zeilboten.” Olieverf op doek. Herdoekt. Gesigneerd.
“Seaview with sailing ships”. Oil on canvas. Relined. SignedNo longer availableDim. 39 x 59 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#54Deckers (?)
“Zeezicht met stoomboot.” Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Marine view with steamboat." Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 16,5 x 30 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#352Leonardo TorfsPeriod: °1927
“Kastanjes”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd. Met certificaat, gedateerd 1995.
"Chestnuts". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom. With certificate, dated 1995.No longer availableDim. 17 x 23cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#299Albert De Moen
“Boom bij de hooimijten.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Tree by the haystacks." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 45 x 50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#94Jozef Adriaan CallaertsPeriod: 1896-1965
“Interieur van Sint-Gummaruskerk te Lier”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Interior of Sint-Gummarus Church in Lier". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#424Helmut G. Tollmann
Een modernistische zeefdruk in meerdere kleuren, getekend Helmut G. Tollmann, 48/50, gedateerd 2007.
A modernist silkscreen in multiple colors, signed Helmut G. Tollmann, 48/50, dated 2007.No longer availableDim. h 57 x b 38 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#608
Een cloisonné vaas met zwarte achtergrond en een decor van bloemen, bladeren en een vlinder.
A cloisonné vase with a black background and a decoration of flowers, leaves, and a butterfly.No longer availableDim. h 32 x Ø 17 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#379Alain Lopez
“Havenzicht”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd Alain Lopez.
"Harbour view". Oil on canvas. Signed by Alain Lopez.No longer availableDim. h 81 x b 100 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60