#294René Marie DujardinPeriod: 1913-2002
“Bloemenstilleven in zwarte vaas.” Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Flower still life in black vase." Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 60 x 50 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#108Delvaux
“Deux de Delvaux”. Een tweekleurig lederen heuptasje.
#86
Een ladekast in marquetterie met 2 laden.
A marquetry chest of drawers with 2 drawers.No longer availableDim. 79 x 94 x 44 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#475
Een prachtige 18 kt witgouden art deco broche bezet met drie centrale briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 1,5 ct. en baguetten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 2 ct. en achtkanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 6,5 ct. Kleur F VS1.
A beautiful 18kt white gold art deco brooch set with three central brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of 1.5 ct, baguette-cut diamonds with a total weight of 2 ct, and octagonal-cut diamonds with a total weight of 6.5 ct. Color F VS1.No longer availableDim. 25,55 gEstimate: € 5000/7000 -
#21
#461
Een grote keramische wandsculptuur van Perignem/Amphora in abstracte vormgeving.
A large ceramic wall sculpture by Perignem/Amphora in abstract design.No longer availableDim. 35 x 90 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#161
"Stallion." A sculpture made of zamak with brown patina on a black marble pedestal. Inspired by the work of P. J. Mène. Pedestal damaged.No longer availableDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 200/240 -
#622
“2 kreeften”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek.
"2 lobsters." A painting, oil on canvas.No longer availableDim. 38 x 48cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#510
Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met solitair briljant van +- 0,15 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with a solitaire brilliant cut diamond of approximately 0.15 ct.No longer availableDim. 1,80 gEstimate: € 300/400 -
#432Jac Gijzen
#604Dries Van den BroeckPeriod: 1925-1995
“De Beemden”. Een tekening, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1943.
#678Volkstedt - Rudolstadt
"Children on a seesaw." A group made of multi-colored porcelain. Marked.No longer availableDim. h 16 cmEstimate: € 40/60