Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een groot Iraans handgeknoopt tapijt van wol en zijde.
Naïn

Een groot Iraans handgeknoopt tapijt van wol en zijde.

A large Iranian hand-knotted Nain carpet of wool and silk.
Dim. 2,5 m x 3,5 m
SKU: 2305230501.
Category: Tapijt.
Auction day: 24 May 2023 19:00
Catalogue #501
Estimate: € 400 / 600
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #546

    Een Oosters wollen tapijt.

    An oriental wool carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 400 x 260 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #685

    Een Perzisch wollen tapijt met sporen van slijtage.

    A Persian wool carpet with traces of wear.
    No longer available
    Dim. 201 x 131 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80

Other lots in this auction

  • #41

    Een zilveren sigarettendoos, gemerkt 935/1000 met monogram A.M. en een Dupont aansteker, evenals een zilveren kettinkje met clips.

    A silver cigarette case, marked 935/1000 with monogram AM and a Dupont lighter, evelans a silver chain with clips.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #701

    Een houten gepatineerde toonbank met verschillende hoogten en tabletten. (AID5852)

    A patinated wooden reception counter with different heights and shelves. (AID5852)
    No longer available
    Dim. 105 x 170 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #420

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met een solitair van +- 0,31 ct.

    An 18 carat white gold ring set with a solitaire of +- 0.31 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,75 g
    Estimate: € 480 / 550
  • #473

    “Vrouwenfiguur”. Een modern bronzen beeld op zwart marmeren sokkel, gesigneerd “Milo”.

    "Female Figure". A modern bronze sculpture on a black marble base, signed "Milo".
    No longer available
    Dim. 39 x 22cm
    Estimate: € 225 / 325
  • #639

    Een blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen schotel met Wanli-decor.

    A blue and white Chinese porcelain dish with Wanli decor.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø18cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #207
    Royal Dux

    Een aardewerken beeld van een jachthond. Gemerkt “Royal Dux”.

    An earthenware sculpture of a hunting dog. Marked "Royal Dux".
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 44cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 340
  • #324
    Romain Malfliet
    Period: 1910 - 2006

    “Zeeldraaier”. Een ets op papier, onderaan gesigneerd “Rom. Malfliet” - “Zeeldraaier (Hamme) 3/50”

    "Rope maker". An etching on paper, signed at the bottom and titled “Zeeldraaier (Hamme) 3/50”.
    No longer available
    Dim. 36 x 40cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #322

    Een keramische lamp op sokkel uit de jaren 80 van de vorige eeuw . Groen / zwart met goudkleurige accenten .

    A ceramic lamp on stand form the eighties, green and black with gilded details.
    No longer available
    Dim. 152 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #629

    Een Chinees porselein blauw vaasje.

    A Chinese porcelain powder blue vase.
    No longer available
    Dim. 15 x Ø13cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #578

    Een lot van 3 grote recente Imari borden en 1 Arabisch Chinese stijl bord.

    A lot of 3 large recent Imari plates and 1 Arabic Chinese style plate.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #214
    W.O. Johann

    “Mediterraan landschap”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Mediterranean landscape". painting signed WO Johann.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 120 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #494
    Boudewijn Tuerlinckx

    “Mannenportret.” Pastel op papier. ‘B. Tuerlinckx naar Louis Tuerlinckx.’ Gesigneerd.

    "Man's portrait." Pastel on paper. 'B. Tuerlinckx after L. Tuerlinckx.' Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 36 x 25,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 23 & 24 mei 2023

Veiling volledig: 705 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 19 & zat. 20 mei van 10.00u tot 17.00u

23 May 2023 19:00
24 May 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 May 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More