Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een groot Iraans handgeknoopt tapijt van wol en zijde.
Naïn

Een groot Iraans handgeknoopt tapijt van wol en zijde.

A large Iranian hand-knotted Nain carpet of wool and silk.
Dim. 2,5 m x 3,5 m
SKU: 2305230501.
Category: Tapijt.
Auction day: 24 May 2023 19:00
Catalogue #501
Estimate: € 400 / 600
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #546

    Een Oosters wollen tapijt.

    An oriental wool carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 400 x 260 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #685

    Een Perzisch wollen tapijt met sporen van slijtage.

    A Persian wool carpet with traces of wear.
    No longer available
    Dim. 201 x 131 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80

Other lots in this auction

  • #233

    Een biscuit beeld van twee spelende engeltjes. Circa 1900.

    A biscuit sculpture of two playing angels. Circa 1900.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 34,5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #631

    Een paar polychroom aardewerken schotels. Achteraan gemerkt.

    A pair of polychrome earthenware dishes. Marked on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 34 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #306

    Een set van 2 bijzettafeltjes met namaak marmeren bladen .

    Two side tables with faux marbre tops.
    No longer available
    Dim. 46 x 65 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 45
  • #105
    TOD’S

    Een paar zwart en bruin lederen handtassen, gemerkt “TOD’S”.

    A pair of black and brown leather handbags, marked “TOD'S”.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 45cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 500
  • #437
    Baoule

    Een Afrikaans masker ivann gesculpteerd hout, Baoule, Ivoorkust.

    An African mask in carved wood, Baoule, Ivory Coast.
    No longer available
    Dim. 74cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #95
    Brunello Cucinelli

    Een lederen tasje met bijhorende stofhoes, gemerkt “Brunello Cucinelli”. Lichte gebruikssporen.

    A leather bag with matching dust cover, marked "Brunello Cucinelli". Light signs of use.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #167

    Een olie-en azijnstel in een zilveren houder gemerkt 800, het gewicht van het voetje is 190 gram.

    An oil and vinegar set in a silver holder marked 800, the weight of the foot is 190 grams.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 24 x l 19 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 150
  • #63

    Een vroeg XXste eeuwse polychroom houten console.

    An early 20th century polychrome wooden console.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 32 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #566

    Een paar armstoelen van gebeitst hout met gebeeldhouwde armleuningen. Denemarken, begin XXste eeuw. (AID4905).

    A pair of stained wood armchairs with carved armrests. Denmark, early XXth century. (AID4905).
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 85 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #286

    Een gebeeldhouwd houten kamerscherm met vier panelen. Opengewerkt en gepolychromeerd.

    A carved wooden screen decorated with 4 panels. Polychrome painting.
    No longer available
    Dim. 161 x 208 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #577

    Een aardewerken bonbonnière omstreeks 1940 gemerkt Guérin.

    An earthenware bonbonniere circa 1940, marked Guérin.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 20 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #157

    Een zilveren Mesh handtasje gemerkt LEKUBE 935, De Ridder, rue des Champs 73 Borgerhout met een gewicht van 450 gram.

    A silver Mesh handbag marked LEKUBE 935, De Ridder, rue des Champs 73 Borgerhout with a weight of 450 grams.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 20 x l 20 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 23 & 24 mei 2023

Veiling volledig: 705 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 19 & zat. 20 mei van 10.00u tot 17.00u

23 May 2023 19:00
24 May 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 May 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More