#299Een set van 3 kristallen vazen waarvan 2 gekleurde.
A set of 3 crystal vases, 2 of which are colored.No longer availableDim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 175 / 225 -
#57HergéLes Avontures de Tintin. “Le Lotus Bleu”. Hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1954. Uitstekende staat.
Les Avontures de Tintin. “Le Lotus Blue”. hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1954. Excellent condition.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 65 -
#41Een zilveren sigarettendoos, gemerkt 935/1000 met monogram A.M. en een Dupont aansteker, evenals een zilveren kettinkje met clips.
#62Victor DolphynPeriod: 1909-1992“Zelfportret met hoed en bril.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd ‘41.
“Self-portrait with hat and glasses.” Oil on canvas. Signed. Dated '41.No longer availableDim. 37 x 33 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#566Een paar armstoelen van gebeitst hout met gebeeldhouwde armleuningen. Denemarken, begin XXste eeuw. (AID4905).
#36Een lot van 10 zwart gelakte houten stoelen met cannage zitting en rug, waarvan 2 met armleuning. Regency stijl, hedendaags. Bijhorende zitkussens in 2 kleuren.
A lot of 10 black lacquered wooden chairs with cannage seat and back, of which 2 with armrests. Regency style, contemporary. Matching seat cushions in 2 colours.No longer availableDim. 80 x 50 x 45cmEstimate: € 100 / 160 -
#438Een polychroom Japans porseleinen vaas met bloemendecor en dekselknop in de vorm van een hond.
A polychrome Japanese porcelain vase with floral decoration and lid knob in the shape of a dog.No longer availableDim. h 73 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
A silver salver with handle, English hallmarks London 1831 with possibly the coat of arms of William Brodie. 105 g.No longer availableDim. 12 x 16.5 x 9.5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120