Similar lots by type
Other lots in this auction
-
#404“Reitdiep, Hooimijt, Polderschuit.” Acryl op board. Draagt monogram.
“Reitdiep, Hooimijt, Polderschuit.” Acrylic on board. Wears monogram.No longer availableDim. 34 x 52 cmEstimate: € 380 / 550 -
#217Een bronzen tafellamp op marmer en messing voet, Empire stijl.
A bronze table lamp on a marble and brass base, Empire style.No longer availableDim. 70 x 35cmEstimate: € 100 / 180 -
#670Een gevarieerd lot van 5 stoelen met gestoffeerde zitting en 1 met rieten bekleding.
Lot of five different chairs with upholstered seats, one with wicker.No longer availableDim. 93cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#10UnityEen 18 karaats geelgouden dameshorloge met lederen polsband.
An 18 karat yellow gold ladies watch with leather wristband.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#523Een 4-paneels gestoffeerd kamerscherm met leder look en Oosters decor.
A 4-panel upholstered screen with leather look and Oriental decor.No longer availableDim. 180cm x 54(x4)cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#147Wolfers FréresEen lot zilver bestaande uit 6 bestekdozen, Art-Deco, 96-delig, Wolfers Fréres, Bruxelles, gemerkt A800 met een totaalgewicht van 3900 gram.
A lot of silver consisting of 6 cutlery boxes, Art-Deco, 96 pieces, Wolfers Fréres, Bruxelles, marked A800 with a total weight of 3900 grams.No longer availableDim. 800‰Estimate: € 1750 / 2250 -
#459Rien Van KolEen schilderij , olie op doek getiteld “Ruimtevaart 26-07-1987”, gesigneerd.
“Space travel 26-07-1987”, oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. h 69 x l 49 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#163Een lot van 32 zilveren koffielepeltjes met een totaalgewicht van 375 gram, 3 verschillende setjes.
A lot of 32 silver coffee spoons with a total weight of 375 g. Three different sets.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#373Een paar Chinese blauwe en witte porseleinen gemberpotjes.
A pair of Chinese blue and white porcelain ginger jars.No longer availableDim. h: 32 en 25 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#167Een olie-en azijnstel in een zilveren houder gemerkt 800, het gewicht van het voetje is 190 gram.
An oil and vinegar set in a silver holder marked 800, the weight of the foot is 190 grams.No longer availableDim. h 24 x l 19 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#122Jan Leopold Van LeemputtenEen lot van 2 schilderijen, olieverf op doek, met thema schapen en herders. Onderaan gesigneerd “J.L. van Leemputten”.
A lot of 2 paintings, oil on canvas, with the theme of sheep and shepherds. Signed at the bottom "JL van Leemputten".No longer availableDim. 37 x 49cmEstimate: € 250 / 500 -
#437BaouleEen Afrikaans masker ivann gesculpteerd hout, Baoule, Ivoorkust.
An African mask in carved wood, Baoule, Ivory Coast.No longer availableDim. 74cmEstimate: € 60 / 80

