Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een groot Iraans handgeknoopt tapijt van wol en zijde.
Naïn

Een groot Iraans handgeknoopt tapijt van wol en zijde.

A large Iranian hand-knotted Nain carpet of wool and silk.
Dim. 2,5 m x 3,5 m
SKU: 2305230501.
Category: Tapijt.
Auction day: 24 May 2023 19:00
Catalogue #501
Estimate: € 400 / 600
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #685

    Een Perzisch wollen tapijt met sporen van slijtage.

    A Persian wool carpet with traces of wear.
    No longer available
    Dim. 201 x 131 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #546

    Een Oosters wollen tapijt.

    An oriental wool carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 400 x 260 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300

Other lots in this auction

  • #449
    Dees De Bruyn

    “Portret van een zangeres.” Litho genummerd 22/35. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.

    “Portrait of a singer.” Lithograph numbered 22/35. Signed outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 56 x 82 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #679

    Een campaign table van notenhout met klapblad en volledig opvouwbaar. Engeland, begin XXste eeuw. (AID 942).

    A campaign table made of walnut wood with folding leaf and fully foldable. England, early XXth century. (AIDS 942).
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 105 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #106

    Een art deco vitrinekastje met aan weerskanten een paneeldeurtje, versierd met bloemenmarquetterie.

    Art Deco display cabinet with a paneled door at both sides, decorated with floral marquetry.
    No longer available
    Dim. 125 x 125 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #328

    Een lot van 10 stripalbums, bestaande uit eerste drukken 5 Michel Vaillant en 3 van Alex. Evenals nr 14 van de Lustige Kapoentjes & “De negen peperbollen” van Nero.

    A lot of 10 comics, consisting of first editions of 5 Michel Vaillant and 3 of Alex. Added is no. 14 of the lusty Kapoentjes & De negen perperbollen by Nero.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #290
    Christofle Paris.

    Een groot wit tafelkleed, gereinigd en 12 bijpassende niet gebruikte servetten.

    A large white tablecloth, cleaned and 12 matching unused napkins.
    No longer available
    Dim. 280 x 140 cm en 47 x 47 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #680

    Een houten paraplu/wandelstokhouder met 12 vakken en metalen opvangbak onderaan.

    A wooden umbrella container with 12 compartments. Metal recipient underneath.
    No longer available
    Dim. 81 x 67 x 25cm
    Estimate: € 5 / 100
  • #247

    “L’Accolade” Bronzen beeld met twee paarden. Naar PJ Mene.

    “L'Accolade” Bronze sculpture with two horses. AFter PJ Mene.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 33 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 260
  • #208
    Lodewijk Van Boeckel

    Een zwart gepatineerde rozenrank in gesculpteerd smeedijzer als muurlamp. Gesigneerd op blad.

    A black patinated rose vine in sculpted wrought iron as a wall lamp. Signed on sheet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 44cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #195
    Christofle, Paris

    Een porseleinen servies gemerkt Christofle Paris, serie Torsade Bleue.

    A porcelain service marked Christofle Paris, series Torsade Bleue.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 750 / 1250
  • #245

    Een kristallen luchter met negen lichtarmen in twee rijen.

    A crystal chandelier with nine light arms in two rows.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 105 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #258
    Sylla Eustache & Jac. Debut e.a.

    “Chiffres & Monogrammes dans le Style Moderne”. Ed. Calavas Paris. Vier mappen met monogrammen In-folio (31 bladen). Slijtage aan omslagen. Omstreeks 1900. Evenals: Jan Haring. “Kabinet der Schrijfkunst”. Ed. Van Looy Amsterdam 1906. Map met linnen rug, In-folio oblong (45 bladen).

    “Chiffres & Monogrammes dans le Style Moderne”. Ed. Calavas Paris. Four folders with monograms In-folio (31 sheets). Wear on covers. Around 1900. Also: Jan Haring. "Cabinet of Writing". Ed. Van Looy Amsterdam 1906. Cloth backed folder, In-folio oblong (45 pages).
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #458

    Een Chinees porseleinen vaas, famille rose decor .

    A Chinese porcelain famille rose vase.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 40 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 23 & 24 mei 2023

Veiling volledig: 705 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 19 & zat. 20 mei van 10.00u tot 17.00u

23 May 2023 19:00
24 May 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 May 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More