Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een groot lot van 7 prints op papier met flora thema. Diverse afmetingen.

Een groot lot van 7 prints op papier met flora thema. Diverse afmetingen.

A large lot of 7 prints on paper with a floral theme. Various sizes.
195
Estimate: 2550
Catalogue #195
Online only

Bid history

Highest bid:
You must be a registered user to bid in our live auctions.
Log in / Sign up ›
NEW: We have updated our online auction bid system
Confused? Switch back to the old version ›
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #353
    Roger Hebbelinck

    “Sluis te Amsterdam.” Kleuren ets. Genummerd 12/350. Buiten de plaat gesigneerd.

    “Lock in Amsterdam.” Color etching. Numbered 12/350. Signed outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 41x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 25
  • #239
    A. Zwanenberg

    “Hoevezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Farm view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 28 x 38cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #91
    J. Callens

    “Damesportret.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Ladies Portrait.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 50 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #375

    Een print op papier met paard en hooiwagen.

    A print on paper with horse and hay wagon.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 10 / 15
  • #407
    V.J. Bergh

    “Veenzicht”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Peat View". Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 37 46 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #383
    L. Franck

    lot van 3 etsen -”Havenlandschap” - “Rivierlandschap”, “Havenzicht met kranen”, litho op papier gemengde techniek, gesigneerd onderaan “Franck L.”.

    A lot of 3 etchings -”Harbour landscape” - “River landscape”, “Haven view with cranes”, lithograph on paper mixed media, signed at the bottom “Franck L.”.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 48 x 66cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #167

    Een gekleurde houtsnede. Gemonogrameerd.

    A coloured woodcut. Monogrammed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 45 x 28 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #428
    Daniel Winkelman

    Een lot van drie fotogravures met betrekking tot Lier. E.a.

    A lot of three photo engravings related to Lier. And others.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 27 x 16 cm
  • #447

    Een ets met een pittoresk zicht van een oude stad met waterloop, getekend buiten de plaat R. Vanderbeke.

    An etching depicting a picturesque view of an old city with a waterway, signed outside the plate by R. Vanderbeke.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 40 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #205
    Arthur Hebberecht
    Period: 1891-1965

    “Bloemenvaas”. Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd en op de verso gedateerd 1939.

    "Flower Vase". Oil on board. Signed and dated 1939 on the reverse.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 33 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #382

    Een ovale spiegel in vergulde houten lijst. Schade aan de lijst.

    An oval mirror in a gilded frame. Some dammage to the frame.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 90 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #361
    F. Doorenbos

    “Hoeve”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘75.

    “Homestead”. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated '75.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 60 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 70 / 100
View all auction items ›

Online-Only Schilderijen 4 Maart 2024

Op Maandag 4 Maart wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday March 4th lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

4 March 2024 21:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 4 March 2024 21:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More