Other lots in this auction
-
#197Een lot van 3 prints op papier met personages. Diverse afmetingen.
A set of 3 paper prints featuring characters. Various sizes.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#198“Portret van een jongen”. Een tekening, houtskool op papier.
"Portrait of a Boy". A drawing, charcoal on paper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 37 x 34cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#380“Parkzicht” & “gebladerte”. Een paar aquarellen op papier. Zonder signatuur.
“Park view” and “leaves”. A pair of watercolours on paper. Unsigned.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 26,5 x 37,5 & 34 x 26,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#8Marko“Parijse stadsgezichten”. Een paar prints op papier.
"Paris cityscapes". A pair of prints on paper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 29 x 39 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#83‘De Schelde, Baasrode’, olieverf op doek/karton, toegeschreven aan Hector Leplat.
'The Scheldt, Baasrode', oil on canvas/cardboard, attributed to Hector Leplat.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 19 x b 28 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#167Een gekleurde houtsnede. Gemonogrameerd.
A coloured woodcut. Monogrammed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 45 x 28 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#394Een dorpszicht, olie op doek, getekend De Clerck.
A village view, oil on canvas, signed De Clerck.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 22 x b 32 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#40J. Schaaf“Royaal diner”. Een tekening op papier, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Generous dinner." A drawing on paper, signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 21 x 27 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#104“Moeder en Kind.” Reliëf, gemengde techniek. Draagt handtekening ‘Rol’.
"Mother and Child." Relief, mixed media. Signed 'Rol'.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 49 x 34 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#34Jan MulderPeriod: 1895-1988“Dimanche après-midi”. Een houtsnede op papier, buiten de plaat getiteld, gesigneerd, gedateerd 1930 en genummerd 14/20.
"Sunday Afternoon." A woodcut on paper, titled outside the plate, signed, dated 1930, and numbered 14/20.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 21,5 x 27,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#50“Gestileerde figuren”. Een zeefdruk op geschept papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd, gedateerd 1996 en genummer 3/5
"Stylized figures." A serigraph on laid paper. Signed, dated 1996, and numbered 3/5 outside the plate at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 21 x 15 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#56Constant De Swerts“Vaas met strobloemen”. Een aquarel. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1954.
"Vase of straw flowers". A watercolor. Signed and dated 1954.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 35 x 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

