#86“Kabuki scene met samurai en gheisa.” Aquarel op zijde. Met uitgesneden rand.
"Kabuki scene with samurai and geisha." Watercolor on silk. With cut-out border.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27 x 16 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#226L. GresséEen paar religieuze aquarellen op papier. Met o.a. St. Petrus.
A pair of religious water colors on paper. Representing among others St. Peter.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 23 x 17,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#263“Zicht op de rivier bij schemerlicht” Olieverf op paneel, in vergulde kader, niet gesigneerd.
"View of the river at twilight" Oil on panel, in a gilded frame, unsigned.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 10 x b 15 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#331“Onze-Lieve-Vrouw van Altijddurende Bijstand”. Een print papier.
"Our Lady of Perpetual Help." A paper print.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 82 x 60cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#431Henri Waumans“Knotwilgen aan de beek.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Willow trees by the stream." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 x 54 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#69Luce VersluysPeriod: °1912“Landschap met waterpartij”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Landscape with water feature". Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 29 x 39 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#142Franz De Vadder“Zicht op Temse aan het water”. Een ets op papier, binnen de plaat gesigneerd.
"View of Temse by the water". Etching on paper, signed within the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25 x 33cmEstimate: € 30 / 60