#241J. H. Schaareman“Dorpszicht”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en op de verso gedateerd 1948.
"Village view". Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1948 on the back.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 x 30cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#188Een print naar een aquarel met Canadese ganzen.
#145Een ovalen houten spiegel.
#70“Chinese ruiter te paard, Kuan Yung Chang, generaal uit de 5e Dynastie”. Wit op zwarte steendruk. Gemerkt. De oorspronkelijke plaat dateerde uit de XIIe eeuw.
"Chinese horseback rider, Kuan Yung Chang, general from the 5th Dynasty." White on black lithograph. Marked. The original plate dated from the 12th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 35 x 22,5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
"Tennis in Boom". Oil paint on panel. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 x 50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#321“Langgevelhoeve”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Langgevelhoeve". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 x 64 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#378Een lot van vier XIXe eeuwse lithografieën met betrekking tot Antwerpen.
A lot of four lithographs from the XIXth century depicting Antwerp.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
Flower still life in Delft vase, with roses, oil on panel.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 31 x 23 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
"View of the presbytery in the Sint-Bavostraat in Wilrijk". Oil on paper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 31 cm x 38 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120