Een groot patineerd sierschild met een reliëfdecor van een classicistisch slagveld. Vlag met opschrift “Dei Gratia’.

A large patinated decorative shield with a relief decoration of a classical battlefield. Flag with the inscription "Dei Gratia".
Dim. Ø83cm
SKU: 2111230102.
Auction day: 21 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #102
Estimate: € 200 / 300

  • #121

    Een opgezette murene, taxidermie, begin 20e eeuw.

    A stuffed moray eel, taxidermy, early 20th century.
    Dim. 34cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #400

    An pair of 18 kt yellow gold earrings set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.60 ct. and sapphires with a total weight of approximately 0.80 ct.
    Dim. 3,42 g
    Estimate: € 700 / 800
  • #199
    Juliette Pintelon
    Period: °1897

    "Flower still life". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 99 x 78cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #516

    Een massief eikenhouten keukentafel met 4 laden. Op gesculpteerde voet.

    A solid oak kitchen table with 4 drawers. On a sculpted base.
    Dim. 72 x 147 x 66 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #181

    A polychrome wood carved Corpus Christi, late 19th-early 20th century.
    Dim. h 45 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #527
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een geslepen kristallen vaas, groen in de massa.

    A cut crystal vase, green in color.
    Dim. h 30 x Ø 16 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #345

    A lot of 30 crystal glasses by Val Saint Lambert, including 23 wine glasses and 7 champagne flutes.
    Dim. h 12.5 x Ø 8.5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #437

    Een polychroom houten masker. Gabon.

    A polychrome wooden mask. Gabon.
    Dim. 34 x 22 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #273
    Lladro

    ‘Jolie’, een Lladro beeld, modelnummer 5210 in originele verpakking.

    'Jolie', a Lladro figurine, model number 5210 in its original packaging.
    Dim. h 19.5 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #538

    Een vruchtbaarheidsboom. Kongo.

    A fertility tree. Congo.
    Dim. H. 47 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #333

    Een lot van 7 Imari borden.

    A lot of 7 Imari plates.
    Dim. Ø 40 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #494
    Mathieu Kitanda

    "A history of Congo, with Mobutu, Mgr Monsengwo, and many others." Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1992.
    Dim. 82 x 106 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00