Een groot patineerd sierschild met een reliëfdecor van een classicistisch slagveld. Vlag met opschrift “Dei Gratia’.

A large patinated decorative shield with a relief decoration of a classical battlefield. Flag with the inscription "Dei Gratia".
Dim. Ø83cm
SKU: 2111230102.
Auction day: 21 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #102
Estimate: € 200 / 300

  • #510

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct.
    Dim. 2,60 g
    Estimate: € 650 / 750
  • #322

    "Abstract landscape." Lithograph. Bears signature outside the plate.
    Dim. 38 x 53 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #491

    Een houten beeld van een hurkend personage. Afrikaans werk.

    A wooden sculpture of a crouching figure. African artwork.
    Dim. H. 37 cm
    Estimate: € 409 / 60
  • #54
    War Macken
    Period: 1883-1970

    “Hoevegevel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Farmhouse facade". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 36 x 39cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #268
    Lladro

    Een lot van 10 Lladro items bestaande uit een boek ‘the magic world of porcelain’, een VHS cassette, 2 tafelstukken, een bordje, 3 presentatiesokkels en 2 beschadigde beelden in originele verpakking zijnde modelnummer 1614, ‘Dancing Crane’ met afgebroken snavel en nr 07618, ‘Garden Song’ waarvan het meisje in het modden doorgebroken is.

    A lot of 10 Lladro items including a book 'the magic world of porcelain', a VHS cassette, 2 table pieces, a plate, 3 presentation pedestals, and 2 damaged statues in their original packaging, being model number 1614, 'Dancing Crane' with a broken beak and no. 07618, 'Garden Song' with a broken girl figurine.
    Dim. h 26 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #107
    WMF

    Een verzilverde art-nouveau schenkkan met als handvat een zeemeermin waarvan de staart rond de kan gedrapeerd, onderaan gemerkt WMF wat staat voor Württembergische Metallwarenfabrik.

    A silver-plated Art Nouveau jug with a mermaid handle, her tail draped around the jug, marked WMF which stands for Württembergische Metallwarenfabrik.
    Dim. h 38 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #237
    Vieux Bruxelles

    Dim. 14cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #583

    Een grote schotel in geglazuurd aardewerk.

    A large dish in glazed earthenware.
    Dim. h 7 cm x Ø 44 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #541

    A set of 2 Chinese brush holders mounted as lamps, the lamp part can be removed.
    Dim. h 28 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #446
    Jiri Jiroutek Interier Praha

    A vintage wooden Mid-Century design coffee table with a black glass top. Designed by Jiri Jiroutek for Interier Praha.
    Dim. 56 x 88 x 50cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #284
    Romain Malfliet
    Period: 1910 - 2006

    "Our Lady Statue of the Butcher's house." Engraving, numbered 34/150. Signed outside the plate.
    Dim. 31 x 12,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #113
    Lladro

    ‘Kitty Cart’, een Lladro beeld, modelnummer 36141 in originele verpakking.

    'Kitty Cart', a Lladro figurine, model number 36141 in original packaging.
    Dim. h 22 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00