Een groot patineerd sierschild met een reliëfdecor van een classicistisch slagveld. Vlag met opschrift “Dei Gratia’.

A large patinated decorative shield with a relief decoration of a classical battlefield. Flag with the inscription "Dei Gratia".
Dim. Ø83cm
SKU: 2111230102.
Auction day: 21 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #102
Estimate: € 200 / 300

  • #71
    Paul Vaidie

    Een Comtoise klok met vergulde details en opschrift op email “Paul Vaidie á Passais”.

    A Comtoise clock with gilded details and inscription on enamel "Paul Vaidie á Passais".
    Dim. 173cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #218
    Schönborner Bleikristall

    Een geslepen kristallen vaas, groen in de massa.

    A cut crystal vase, green in color.
    Dim. h 40 x Ø 25 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #352

    Een houten staf van een stamhoofd.

    A wooden staff of a tribal chief.
    Dim. L. 75 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #96

    A carved solid oak Mechelen cabinet with stained glass window, 2 doors, and 1 drawer.
    Dim. 220 x 95 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #417

    A mask made of sculpted wood with traces of patina. Bembe, DRC.
    Dim. 38 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #48
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een geslepen kristallen vaas met rood in de massa.

    A cut crystal vase with red in the glass.
    Dim. 15cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #125

    Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met een grijze parel.

    A pair of 18kt yellow gold earrings set with a grey pearl.
    Dim. 1,60 g
    Estimate: € 130 / 160
  • #541

    A set of 2 Chinese brush holders mounted as lamps, the lamp part can be removed.
    Dim. h 28 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #177
    Val Saint Lambert

    A cut crystal vase with gilded Chinoiserie decoration. Marked on the bottom.
    Dim. 24 x Ø16cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #62

    “De breister”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "The knitter". Oil on canvas. Signed.
    Dim. 69 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #141
    Edouard Vereycken
    Period: 1893-1967

    "Ostend seaman" - A bust sculpted from stone. Signed at the back.
    Dim. 60 x 42 x 33cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #215

    Une bague en or jaune 18 kt sertie de brillants d'un poids combiné de +- 0,50 ct.
    Dim. 3,97 g
    Estimate: € 600 / 700

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00