Een groot patineerd sierschild met een reliëfdecor van een classicistisch slagveld. Vlag met opschrift “Dei Gratia’.

A large patinated decorative shield with a relief decoration of a classical battlefield. Flag with the inscription "Dei Gratia".
Dim. Ø83cm
SKU: 2111230102.
Auction day: 21 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #102
Estimate: € 200 / 300

  • #208

    A patinated wooden carved sculpture of a lady in a gown with a beehive.
    Dim. 76 x 28cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #401

    Een koppel Chinese bronzen vazen met vogels en bomen in het decor.

    A pair of Chinese bronze vases featuring birds and trees in the decoration.
    Dim. h 36 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #585

    Een Perzisch handgeknoopte loper.

    A Persian hand-knotted runner.
    Dim. 180 x 63cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #283
    Lladro

    ‘Best Friend’, een Lladro beeld, modelnummer 07620 in originele verpakking.

    'Best Friend', a Lladro figurine, model number 07620 in original packaging.
    Dim. h 16.5 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #490

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een solitair van +- 0,30 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with a solitaire of approximately 0.30 ct.
    Dim. 3,37 g
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #139
    Henri Joseph Pauwels
    Period: 1903 - 1983

    "Farm in a landscape with pond." A painting, oil on canvas.
    Dim. 61 x 99cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #258

    Een onyx met koper belegd bureaugarnituur bestaande uit inktpotje, koperen pen en vloeiblok. Eind 19e eeuws.

    A onyx with copper-plated desk set consisting of inkwell, copper pen, and blotting pad. Late 19th century.
    Dim. 28 x 17cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #204

    A set of 8 engravings of Forts in French Flanders in the 18th century.
    Dim. 26 x 36 cm (kader)
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #219
    Jan Vercammen

    "Caricature After Daumier of Lawyers." Watercolor on paper. Signed.
    Dim. 39 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #21
    Viandox Liebig

    A vintage weathered, tin advertising sign with a Viandox advertisement. Rust traces on the corners.
    Dim. 40 x 30cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 70
  • #215

    Une bague en or jaune 18 kt sertie de brillants d'un poids combiné de +- 0,50 ct.
    Dim. 3,97 g
    Estimate: € 600 / 700
  • #428

    A bronze sculpture depicting an Eastern lady at the well. Numbered "3132" on the back.
    Dim. 34.5 x 27 x 13.5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00