Other lots in this auction
-
#483Een Chinees aardewerken tuinstoel met decor van bamboe, lotussen en bloesems.
A Chinese earthenware garden chair decorated with bamboo, lotus flowers, and blossoms.No longer availableDim. h 45 x Ø 27 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#123“Mercurius”. Een bronzen beeld op sokkel van rood marmer met bronzen fries. Naar een werk van Jean Bologne. Fijne geut.
"Mercury." A bronze statue on a red marble pedestal with a bronze frieze. After a work by Jean Bologne. Fine casting.No longer availableDim. 90cmEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#383Een Chinese bronzen wierookbrander in de vorm van een olifant met pagode.
A Chinese bronze incense burner in the shape of an elephant with a pagoda.No longer availableDim. h 42 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#549Een polychroom houten masker. West-Afrika.
A polychrome wooden mask. West Africa.No longer availableDim. 50 x 22 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#268LladroEen lot van 10 Lladro items bestaande uit een boek ‘the magic world of porcelain’, een VHS cassette, 2 tafelstukken, een bordje, 3 presentatiesokkels en 2 beschadigde beelden in originele verpakking zijnde modelnummer 1614, ‘Dancing Crane’ met afgebroken snavel en nr 07618, ‘Garden Song’ waarvan het meisje in het modden doorgebroken is.
A lot of 10 Lladro items including a book 'the magic world of porcelain', a VHS cassette, 2 table pieces, a plate, 3 presentation pedestals, and 2 damaged statues in their original packaging, being model number 1614, 'Dancing Crane' with a broken beak and no. 07618, 'Garden Song' with a broken girl figurine.No longer availableDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#29Een koperen drieluik spiegel met bloemen en engeltjes versierd.
A copper triptych mirror adorned with flowers and angels.No longer availableDim. 37 x 47 cm en 2 maal 32 x 26 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#593Paul SerstéEen terracotta beeld van een meisje, getekend P. Sersté.
A terracotta statue of a girl, signed P. Sersté.No longer availableDim. h 74 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#343Een vintage bureaulamp, model Goose, chrome en metaal met hamerslagverf afwerking. Duitse makelij.
A vintage desk lamp, model Goose, chrome and metal with hammered paint finish. Made in Germany.No longer availableDim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#334“Damesportret.” Gemengde techniek op board.
"Lady portrait." Mixed media on board.No longer availableDim. 65 x 50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#145Twee verschillende 19de eeuwse zilveren hangers, de achterkant 18 karaats geelgoud, bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.
Two different 19th century silver pendants with the back 18ct gold, set with old-cut diamonds, with a combined weight of approximately 0.50 ct.No longer availableDim. 6,14 gEstimate: € 550 / 650 -
#467Een fetisjbeeld met spijkers. Kongo.
A fetish statue with nails. Kongo.No longer availableDim. 61 x 23 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#560HermésEen veelkleurige armband van email. Met origineel tasje.
A colorful enamel bracelet. With original pouch.No longer availableEstimate: € 400 / 450

