Een grote geslepen kristallen schaal met blauw in de massa. Gemerkt en gesigneerd.

A large cut crystal bowl with blue in the glass. Marked and signed.
Dim. 44 x 26cm
SKU: 2111230098.
Auction day: 21 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #98
Estimate: € 80 / 120

  • #237
    Vieux Bruxelles

    Dim. 14cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #379
    Luc Heirbaut

    “Droombeeld”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Dream image". Oil on canvas. Signed.
    Dim. 40 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 130 / 180
  • #435

    Collectie Single Malt

    aantal: 6 bt - James Macarthur’s Fine Malt Selection, Glenlossie Cask Strength, Aged 12 years - James Macarthur’s Fine Malt Selection, Dufftown Cask Strength, Aged 13 years - James Macarthur’s Fine Malt Selection, Caol Ila Cask Strength, Aged 12 years - Glenfiddich Special Reserve, aged 12 years - Fettercairn, aged 12 years - Provenance Summer Distillation, Highland Park, Over 10 Years old

    Collection Single Malt quantity: 6 bt - James Macarthur's Fine Malt Selection, Glenlossie Cask Strength, Aged 12 years - James Macarthur's Fine Malt Selection, Dufftown Cask Strength, Aged 13 years - James Macarthur's Fine Malt Selection, Caol Ila Cask Strength, Aged 12 years - Glenfiddich Special Reserve, aged 12 years - Fettercairn, aged 12 years - Provenance Summer Distillation, Highland Park, Over 10 Years old
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #78
    Val Saint Lambert

    A cut crystal vase with blue in the mass. Marked and signed.
    Dim. 20,5cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #219
    Jan Vercammen

    "Caricature After Daumier of Lawyers." Watercolor on paper. Signed.
    Dim. 39 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #308

    Een gesculpeteerd eikenhouten kistje.

    An oak wood carved box.
    Dim. 40x40x18 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #241

    Een gedreven koperen rookservies, 6-delig bestaande uit dienblad, bekers, 1 asbakken en een belletje.

    A copper sculpted smoking set, 6 pieces consisting of a tray, cups, 1 ashtray, and a bell.
    Dim. Ø: 13-41 cm H: 6-11.5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #460

    Een 18 kt witgouden vier rijen ketting met hartvormige hanger met bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,16 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold necklace with four rows and a heart-shaped pendant set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.16 ct.
    Dim. 13,62 g
    Estimate: € 1500 / 1600
  • #289

    Een paar kleurengravures. Jos Pas & Hervens (resp. genummerd 114/250 & 145/250) beide gesigneerd buiten de plaat.

    A pair of color engravings. Jos Pas & Hervens (numbered 114/250 and 145/250 respectively), both signed outside the plate.
    Dim. 29 x 24 & 17 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #207
    Roger Guerin
    Period: 1896-1954

    Een meerkleurige vaas uit geglazuurd grès flammé steengoed.

    A multicolored vase made of glazed flambé stoneware.
    Dim. 27 x 28cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #445

    Collectie Single Malt

    aantal: 6 bt - 1 fles Bowmore Islay Cask Strength (1 liter) - 1 fles Cadenhead’s Authentic Collection 1986 West Highland Cask Strength - 1 fles GlenGrant 10 years old - 1 fles Scapa Orcadian Single malt 12 years old - 1 fles Wilson & Morgan Barrel Selection Highland Park 15 years old - 1 fles Glen Deveron 10 years old.

    Single Malt Collection quantity: 6 bt - 1 bottle Bowmore Islay Cask Strength (1 liter) - 1 bottle Cadenhead’s Authentic Collection 1986 West Highland Cask Strength - 1 bottle GlenGrant 10 years old - 1 bottle Scapa Orcadian Single Malt 12 years old - 1 bottle Wilson & Morgan Barrel Selection Highland Park 15 years old - 1 bottle Glen Deveron 10 years old.
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #506

    Een grote Chinese massief houten salontafel.

    A large Chinese solid wood coffee table.
    Dim. 45 x 197 x 78 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00