Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een grote geslepen kristallen schaal met blauw in de massa. Gemerkt en gesigneerd.

Een grote geslepen kristallen schaal met blauw in de massa. Gemerkt en gesigneerd.

A large cut crystal bowl with blue in the glass. Marked and signed.
Dim. 44 x 26cm
SKU: 2111230098.
Auction day: 21 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #98
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #87

    ‘Het jonge vissertje’, een bronzen beeld op marmeren sokkel, draagt handtekening.

    "The young fisherman", a bronze statue on a marble base, bears a signature.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 62 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #305

    Een lot van 17 geslepen glazen uit de jaren 50 met gouden randje, 11 grote en 6 kleine.

    A lot of 17 cut glass items from the 1950s with a gold edge, 11 large and 6 small.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 15 x Ø 9.5 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #494
    Mathieu Kitanda

    “Een geschiedenis van Kongo, met Mobutu, Mgr Monsengwo en vele anderen”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1992.

    "A history of Congo, with Mobutu, Mgr Monsengwo, and many others." Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1992.
    No longer available
    Dim. 82 x 106 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #111

    “Big Windy Day”. Een brons gesculpteerd beeldje van een haremdanseres met openslaande rok. Naar Nam Greb - Franz Xavier Bergman.

    "Big Windy Day." A bronze sculpted figurine of a harem dancer with a flared skirt. By Nam Greb - Franz Xavier Bergman.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 35 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #261

    ‘De dame met de duiven’, een polychroom art-deco beeld in zamak op een marmeren voet, een stukje van het marmer ontbreekt.

    'The lady with the pigeons', a polychrome Art Deco sculpture in zamak on a marble base, a small piece of the marble is missing.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 28 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #145

    Twee verschillende 19de eeuwse zilveren hangers, de achterkant 18 karaats geelgoud, bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.

    Two different 19th century silver pendants with the back 18ct gold, set with old-cut diamonds, with a combined weight of approximately 0.50 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 6,14 g
    Estimate: € 550 / 650
  • #323

    Een lotje van 2 Chinese snuff-bottles in been.

    A pair of 2 Chinese snuff bottles in bone.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 7 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #479

    “Parijs”. Een borduurwerk op doek, op paneel.

    "Paris." An embroidery on canvas, on panel.
    No longer available
    Dim. 47 x 140cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #37
    Royal Copenhagen

    Een lot porseleinen jaarbordjes, onderaan gemerkt Royal Copenhagen.

    A set of porcelain yearly plates, marked Royal Copenhagen at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø: 18 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #328

    Een set van 4 Chinese kommetjes met een bloemdecor en opschriften, onderaan gemerkt.

    A set of 4 Chinese bowls with a floral decoration and inscriptions, marked on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 6 x Ø 8 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #149

    ‘Préhistorisch tafereel’, olieverf op doek met de voorstelling van een eetfestijn aan de grot.

    "Prehistoric Scene", oil on canvas depicting a feast in the cave.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 114 x b 227 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #113
    Lladro

    ‘Kitty Cart’, een Lladro beeld, modelnummer 36141 in originele verpakking.

    'Kitty Cart', a Lladro figurine, model number 36141 in original packaging.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 22 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

Veiling volledig: 600 loten. Tentoonstelling op vr. 17 & zat. 18 november van 10.00 tot 17.00

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 21 November 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More