Other lots by Delvaux
#185DelvauxEen bruin lederen portefeuille. Gemerkt.
A brown leather wallet. Marked.No longer availableEstimate: € 220 / 250 -
#165DelvauxEen licht bruine lederen ceintuur. Gemerkt.
A light brown leather belt. Marked.No longer availableEstimate: € 220 / 250 -
A cognac-colored handbag. Model "Lundi". Marked. This bag can be worn cross-body.No longer availableDim. H: 25 cmEstimate: € 380 / 450
#397“Boeddha zittend op een lotustroon”. Een bronzen beeld. Onderaan gemerkt.
"Buddha sitting on a lotus throne." A bronze statue. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 35 x 20 x 17 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#2Leo JordaensPeriod: 1944-2000‘Stad aan de stroom’, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader, gesigneerd L. Jordaens.
"City on the River", oil on panel in a gilded frame, signed L. Jordaens.No longer availableDim. h 42 x b 38 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#52“Vioolspeler” & “Spinster”. Een paar schilderijen, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Violin Player" & "Spinster". A pair of paintings, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 50 x 40cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#317Een zamakken beeld van een man met een wild paard op een houten sokkel.
#585Een Perzisch handgeknoopte loper.
#308Een gesculpeteerd eikenhouten kistje.
An oak wood carved box.No longer availableDim. 40x40x18 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#337Een verguld bronzen beeld van een Thaise muzikante met snaarinstrument.
#11Een lot van 15 kunstboeken met thema fotografie. Diverse titels en uitgaven.
A lot of 15 art books on the theme of photography. Various titles and editions.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 100