Other lots by Delvaux
#185DelvauxEen bruin lederen portefeuille. Gemerkt.
A brown leather wallet. Marked.No longer availableEstimate: € 220 / 250 -
#165DelvauxEen licht bruine lederen ceintuur. Gemerkt.
A light brown leather belt. Marked.No longer availableEstimate: € 220 / 250 -
A cognac-colored handbag. Model "Lundi". Marked. This bag can be worn cross-body.No longer availableDim. H: 25 cmEstimate: € 380 / 450
#12Maurice FelbierPeriod: 1903 -1991Een lot van vier houtsneden en een lithografie, waarbij drie wenskaarten. Allen gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
A lot of four woodcuts and one lithograph, including three greeting cards. All signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 25x16 cm - 32x24 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#215Een 18 K geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.
#16Een massief houten butler-tray met afneembaar dienblad.
#475Maison TaymansEen oude hutkoffer in hout en leder, zwarte metalen details.
#420Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met een amethist.
A pair of 18 kt yellow gold earrings set with an amethyst.No longer availableDim. 2,40 gEstimate: € 180 / 250 -
#437Een polychroom houten masker. Gabon.
#531Een aardewerken Moseka kandelaar. Kongo.
#465Collectie Single Malt
aantal: 6 bt - 1 fles Talisker 18 years old - 1 fles Talisker 10 years old - 1 fles New Zealand Whisky Collection 1987 - 1 fles Glenkinchie 10 years old - 1 fles Fine Old Glenlowyn Pure Malt aged five years - 1 fles MacDonald’s Glencoe 100% Malt 8 years old
Single Malt Collection quantity: 6 bt- 1 bottle Talisker 18 years old- 1 bottle Talisker 10 years old- 1 bottle New Zealand Whisky Collection 1987- 1 bottle Glenkinchie 10 years old- 1 bottle Fine Old Glenlowyn Pure Malt aged five years- 1 bottle MacDonald’s Glencoe 100% Malt 8 years oldNo longer availableEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#581RAMEen set van 3 borden met zichten uit Kortrijk, Delfts Blauw, Plateelbakker RAM.
#11Een lot van 15 kunstboeken met thema fotografie. Diverse titels en uitgaven.
A lot of 15 art books on the theme of photography. Various titles and editions.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 100