Other lots by Delvaux
-
#185DelvauxEen bruin lederen portefeuille. Gemerkt.
A brown leather wallet. Marked.No longer availableEstimate: € 220 / 250 -
#165DelvauxEen licht bruine lederen ceintuur. Gemerkt.
A light brown leather belt. Marked.No longer availableEstimate: € 220 / 250 -
#153DelvauxEen beige handtas model “Macao”. Gemerkt. Deze tas kan cross-body gedragen worden.
A beige handbag model "Macao". Marked. This bag can be worn cross-body.No longer availableDim. H: 21 cmEstimate: € 380 / 420 -
#173DelvauxEen cognackleurige handtas. Model “Lundi”. Gemerkt. Deze tas kan cross-body gedragen worden.
A cognac-colored handbag. Model "Lundi". Marked. This bag can be worn cross-body.No longer availableDim. H: 25 cmEstimate: € 380 / 450
Other lots in this auction
-
#391Een bronzen beeld van een samoerai.
A bronze statue of a samurai warrior.No longer availableDim. h 44 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#78Val Saint LambertEen geslepen kristallen vaas met blauw in de massa. Gemerkt en gesigneerd.
A cut crystal vase with blue in the mass. Marked and signed.No longer availableDim. 20,5cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#90Een 18 kt geelgouden broche of hanger bezet met een camée.
An 18kt yellow gold brooch set with a cameo.No longer availableDim. bruto: 25,65 gEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#222Juliette PintelonPeriod: °1897“Hoevelandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Farm in a landscape". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 25,5 x 34,5cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#98Een grote geslepen kristallen schaal met blauw in de massa. Gemerkt en gesigneerd.
A large cut crystal bowl with blue in the glass. Marked and signed.No longer availableDim. 44 x 26cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#367Een polychroom Chinees porseleinen vaas met floraal decor en tekst.
A polychrome Chinese porcelain vase with floral decoration and text.No longer availableDim. 43 x Ø20cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#303Een paar boekensteunen in de vorm van gestileerde paardenhoofden in albast.
A pair of bookends in the shape of stylized horse heads made of alabaster.No longer availableDim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#201Een bronzen beeld van een havik op een marmeren sokkel, draagt handtekening en een gietersmerk.
A bronze sculpture of a hawk on a marble pedestal, with signature and foundry stamp.No longer availableDim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#72Marcel CockxPeriod: °1930‘Noeste arbeid op de boerderij’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd M. Cockx.
"Diligent work on the farm", oil on canvas, signed M. Cockx.No longer availableDim. h 60 x b 70 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#44Een lot van 3 handbeschilderde miniatuur damesportretjes.
A lot of 3 hand-painted miniature ladies portraits.No longer availableDim. h 21 x b 19 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#339“Abstract stilleven.” Olieverf op doek. Slijtage.
"Abstract still life." Oil on canvas. Wear.No longer availableDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#207Roger GuerinPeriod: 1896-1954Een meerkleurige vaas uit geglazuurd grès flammé steengoed.
A multicolored vase made of glazed flambé stoneware.No longer availableDim. 27 x 28cmEstimate: € 150 / 200

