Een grote lederen bruine handtas. Gemerkt.
Delvaux

A large brown leather handbag. Marked.
Dim. H: 50 cm
SKU: 2111230133.
Auction day: 21 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #133
Estimate: € 600 / 700

Other lots by Delvaux

  • #185
    Delvaux

    Een bruin lederen portefeuille. Gemerkt.

    A brown leather wallet. Marked.
    Estimate: € 220 / 250
  • #165
    Delvaux

    Een licht bruine lederen ceintuur. Gemerkt.

    A light brown leather belt. Marked.
    Estimate: € 220 / 250
  • #153
    Delvaux

    Een beige handtas model “Macao”. Gemerkt. Deze tas kan cross-body gedragen worden.

    A beige handbag model "Macao". Marked. This bag can be worn cross-body.
    Dim. H: 21 cm
    Estimate: € 380 / 420
  • #173
    Delvaux

    Een cognackleurige handtas. Model “Lundi”. Gemerkt. Deze tas kan cross-body gedragen worden.

    A cognac-colored handbag. Model "Lundi". Marked. This bag can be worn cross-body.
    Dim. H: 25 cm
    Estimate: € 380 / 450

  • #582

    "Gent suite" – An engraving on paper, signed and numbered 10/25 outside the frame.
    Dim. 23 x 33cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #285
    Val Saint Lambert

    A cut crystal decanter with two small liqueur glasses, purple and red in color.
    Dim. h 27 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #78
    Val Saint Lambert

    A cut crystal vase with blue in the mass. Marked and signed.
    Dim. 20,5cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #348

    Een messingen schouwklok met maritiem thema zijnde een beeld van een jongen met visnet, vissen en peddels.

    A brass mantel clock with a maritime theme, depicting a boy with a fishing net, fish, and paddles.
    Dim. 45 x 45 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #524
    Frans Hens
    Period: 1856 - 1928

    “Zeilboten in de branding.” Ets genummerd 14/30 binnen en buiten de plaat gesigneerd. Met provenance detaillering achteraan.

    "Sailboats in the surf." Etching numbered 14/30, signed inside and outside the plate. With detailed provenance provided at the back.
    Dim. 43 x 33 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #551

    A lot of 2 table lamps with copper base, made from tap handle grips.
    Dim. 61cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #374
    Rik Poot
    Period: 1924-2007

    "Blood donor". Lithograph on paper, signed and numbered 40/50. Dated 1988. Label on the reverse with inscription.
    Dim. 65 x 85cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #458

    A solid oak secretaire with inlaid star on the front panel. Two large drawers at the bottom and eight small ones inside, two of which are missing.
    Dim. 97 x 133 x 58cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #70

    Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 2,50 ct.

    A pair of 18 kt yellow gold earrings set with brilliant-cut diamonds weighing approximately 2.50 ct in total.
    Dim. 4,70 g
    Estimate: € 2000 / 2200
  • #214

    A lot of silver including a basket, a ladle, and a sauce spoon, all three with Dutch hallmarks, and also 2 cigarette cases and a napkin ring with the name Bertus.
    Dim. 800‰ - 490 gram
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #569

    Een bronzen kandelaar, genre Ashanti. Senegal.

    A bronze candlestick, Ashanti genre. Senegal.
    Dim. H. 26 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #297

    A lot of 4 pieces of crystal, consisting of 2 decanters, a vase, and a table bell.
    Dim. h 25 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00