Een grote lederen bruine handtas. Gemerkt.
Delvaux

A large brown leather handbag. Marked.
Dim. H: 50 cm
SKU: 2111230133.
Auction day: 21 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #133
Estimate: € 600 / 700

Other lots by Delvaux

  • #185
    Delvaux

    Een bruin lederen portefeuille. Gemerkt.

    A brown leather wallet. Marked.
    Estimate: € 220 / 250
  • #165
    Delvaux

    Een licht bruine lederen ceintuur. Gemerkt.

    A light brown leather belt. Marked.
    Estimate: € 220 / 250
  • #153
    Delvaux

    Een beige handtas model “Macao”. Gemerkt. Deze tas kan cross-body gedragen worden.

    A beige handbag model "Macao". Marked. This bag can be worn cross-body.
    Dim. H: 21 cm
    Estimate: € 380 / 420
  • #173
    Delvaux

    Een cognackleurige handtas. Model “Lundi”. Gemerkt. Deze tas kan cross-body gedragen worden.

    A cognac-colored handbag. Model "Lundi". Marked. This bag can be worn cross-body.
    Dim. H: 25 cm
    Estimate: € 380 / 450

  • #391

    Een bronzen beeld van een samoerai.

    A bronze statue of a samurai warrior.
    Dim. h 44 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #78
    Val Saint Lambert

    A cut crystal vase with blue in the mass. Marked and signed.
    Dim. 20,5cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #90

    Een 18 kt geelgouden broche of hanger bezet met een camée.

    An 18kt yellow gold brooch set with a cameo.
    Dim. bruto: 25,65 g
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #222
    Juliette Pintelon
    Period: °1897

    "Farm in a landscape". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 25,5 x 34,5cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #98

    Een grote geslepen kristallen schaal met blauw in de massa. Gemerkt en gesigneerd.

    A large cut crystal bowl with blue in the glass. Marked and signed.
    Dim. 44 x 26cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #367

    A polychrome Chinese porcelain vase with floral decoration and text.
    Dim. 43 x Ø20cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #303

    Een paar boekensteunen in de vorm van gestileerde paardenhoofden in albast.

    A pair of bookends in the shape of stylized horse heads made of alabaster.
    Dim. h 18 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #201

    Een bronzen beeld van een havik op een marmeren sokkel, draagt handtekening en een gietersmerk.

    A bronze sculpture of a hawk on a marble pedestal, with signature and foundry stamp.
    Dim. h 31 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #72
    Marcel Cockx
    Period: °1930

    ‘Noeste arbeid op de boerderij’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd M. Cockx.

    "Diligent work on the farm", oil on canvas, signed M. Cockx.
    Dim. h 60 x b 70 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #44

    Een lot van 3 handbeschilderde miniatuur damesportretjes.

    A lot of 3 hand-painted miniature ladies portraits.
    Dim. h 21 x b 19 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #339

    “Abstract stilleven.” Olieverf op doek. Slijtage.

    "Abstract still life." Oil on canvas. Wear.
    Dim. 50 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #207
    Roger Guerin
    Period: 1896-1954

    Een meerkleurige vaas uit geglazuurd grès flammé steengoed.

    A multicolored vase made of glazed flambé stoneware.
    Dim. 27 x 28cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00