Other lots by Delvaux
-
#185Delvaux
Een bruin lederen portefeuille. Gemerkt.
A brown leather wallet. Marked.No longer availableEstimate: € 220/250 -
#165Delvaux
Een licht bruine lederen ceintuur. Gemerkt.
A light brown leather belt. Marked.No longer availableEstimate: € 220/250 -
#153Delvaux
Een beige handtas model “Macao”. Gemerkt. Deze tas kan cross-body gedragen worden.
A beige handbag model "Macao". Marked. This bag can be worn cross-body.No longer availableDim. H: 21 cmEstimate: € 380/420 -
#173Delvaux
Een cognackleurige handtas. Model “Lundi”. Gemerkt. Deze tas kan cross-body gedragen worden.
A cognac-colored handbag. Model "Lundi". Marked. This bag can be worn cross-body.No longer availableDim. H: 25 cmEstimate: € 380/450
Other lots in this auction
-
#522Fred Bervoets
Een affiche met vermoedelijk een figuur in potlood door Fred Bervoets.
A poster with possibly a figure in pencil by Fred Bervoets.No longer availableDim. h 53 x b 49 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#96
Een gesculpteerde massief eikenhouten Mechelse kast met glas-in-loodraam, 2 deuren en 1 lade.
A carved solid oak Mechelen cabinet with stained glass window, 2 doors, and 1 drawer.No longer availableDim. 220 x 95 x 45 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#514
“Havenzicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board.
"Port View." A painting, oil on board.No longer availableDim. 32 x 42cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#584Emile Baas
“Kathedraal van Antwerpen.” Gravure, genummerd 35/50, en gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
"Cathedral of Antwerp." Engraving, numbered 35/50, and signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 25 x 17,5 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#37Royal Copenhagen
Een lot porseleinen jaarbordjes, onderaan gemerkt Royal Copenhagen.
A set of porcelain yearly plates, marked Royal Copenhagen at the bottom.No longer availableDim. Ø: 18 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#491
Een houten beeld van een hurkend personage. Afrikaans werk.
A wooden sculpture of a crouching figure. African artwork.No longer availableDim. H. 37 cmEstimate: € 409/60 -
#156
Een acajou vitrinekast in 2 delen met 4 deuren en 1 lade.
A mahogany display cabinet in 2 parts with 4 doors and 1 drawer.No longer availableDim. 276 x 138 x 54Estimate: € 200/300 -
#440
Een 18 kt hanger met drie cirkels in drie kleuren goud, bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,77 ct.
An 18 kt pendant with three circles in three colors of gold, set with diamonds with a total weight of 0.77 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,55 gEstimate: € 800/900 -
#67Baccarat, France
Een milieu de table van Baccarat kristal op een verzilverde voet.
A crystal centerpiece by Baccarat on a silver-plated base.No longer availableDim. 16 x 37 x 21 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#262Alfred Van NestePeriod: 1874-1969
“Gezicht op de Onze-Lieve-Vrouwekerk te Brugge”. Een aquatint op papier. Buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 216/850.
"View of the Church of Our Lady in Bruges". An aquatint on paper. Signed and numbered 216/850 outside of the plate.No longer availableDim. 32,5 x 28cmEstimate: € 50/75 -
#553
Een set van 2 oud Chinese borden met florale motieven.
A set of 2 antique Chinese plates with floral motifs.No longer availableDim. Ø 23.5 cmEstimate: € 25/50 -
#538
Een vruchtbaarheidsboom. Kongo.
A fertility tree. Congo.No longer availableDim. H. 47 cmEstimate: € 60/80