Other lots by Val Saint-Lambert
-
#193Val Saint-Lambert
Een huwelijksbeker van geslepen kristal, in de massa rood gekleurd. Niet gemerkt.
A marriage cup made of cut crystal, colored red throughout. Not marked.No longer availableDim. H. 28 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#183Val Saint-Lambert
Een eironde vaas “Seurat” van geslepen kristal, in de massa paars gekleurd. Catalogus 1926. Zonder merk.
An ovoid vase "Seurat" made of cut crystal, colored purple throughout. Catalog 1926. Unmarked.No longer availableDim. H. 29,5 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#203Val Saint-Lambert
Een bonbonnière met deksel van geslepen kristal, in de massa rood gekleurd. Gemerkt.
A bonbonnière with lid made of cut crystal, colored red throughout. Marked.No longer availableDim. H. 26 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#173Val Saint-Lambert
Een grote vaas van geslepen kristal, in de massa rood gekleurd. Onderaan gemerkt en “M”.
A large vase made of cut crystal, colored red within the glass. Marked on the bottom and with an "M".No longer availableDim. H. 32 cmEstimate: € 120/160 -
#213Val Saint-Lambert
Een vaas met voetstuk “Gary” van geslepen kristal, in de massa rood gekleurd. Gemerkt met label.
A vase with pedestal "Gary" made of cut crystal, colored red throughout. Marked with label.No longer availableDim. H. 30,5 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#163Val Saint-Lambert
Een kratervaas van geslepen kristal, in de massa rood gekleurd. Gemerkt, met vermelding P.U. en met label.
A crystal cut-glass crater vase, colored red throughout. Marked with mention P.U. and labeled.No longer availableDim. H. 23 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#208Val Saint-Lambert
Een vaas van geslepen kristal, in de massa frambozenrood gekleurd. Onderaan gemerkt en genummerd 107/180.
A vase made of cut crystal, colored in raspberry red. Marked and numbered 107/180 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. H. 21,5 cmEstimate: € 100/140 -
#198Val Saint-Lambert
Een grote vaas van geslepen kristal, in de massa rood gekleurd. Onderaan gemerkt en “M”.
A large vase made of cut crystal, colored red throughout. Marked at the bottom and with the letter "M".No longer availableDim. H. 21,5 cmEstimate: € 120/140 -
#188Val Saint-Lambert
Een grote vaas “Teniers” van geslepen kristal, in de massa groen gekleurd. Onderaan gemerkt en “PU”.
A large vase "Teniers" made of cut crystal, with a green tint. Marked at the bottom and with "PU".No longer availableDim. H. 30 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#218Val Saint-Lambert
Twee vazen op voet van geslepen kristal, in de massa groen gekleurd. Gemerkt en “M”.
Two crystal vases on a pedestal, colored green throughout. Marked and with an "M".No longer availableDim. H. 25 cmEstimate: € 120/160 -
#168Val Saint-Lambert
Een grote vaas “Teniers” van geslepen kristal, in de massa rood gekleurd. Onderaan gemerkt.
A large vase "Teniers" made of cut crystal, with a red tint throughout. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. H. 30 cmEstimate: € 125/200 -
#148Val Saint-Lambert
Een kratervaas “Bordeaux” van geslepen kristal, in de massa mauve gekleurd. Onderaan gemerkt.
A crater vase "Bordeaux" made of cut crystal, colored in mauve. Marked on the bottom.No longer availableDim. H. 24,5 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#158Val Saint-Lambert
Een grote vaas van geslepen kristal, in de massa rood gekleurd. Onderaan gemerkt.
A large vase of cut crystal, red colored throughout. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. H. 33 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#143Val Saint-Lambert
Een kratervaas van geslepen kristal, in de massa bordeauxrood gekleurd. Onderaan gemerkt.
A crystal "Bordeaux" crater vase, red colored. Marked on the bottom.No longer availableDim. H. 26 cmEstimate: € 140/220 -
#133Val Saint-Lambert
Een geslepen kristallen tafellamp, rood gekleurd in de massa. Onderaan gemerkt.
A cut crystal table lamp, red colored in the glass body. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. H. 36 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#228Val Saint-Lambert
Een kratervaas “Achille” van geslepen kristal, in de massa rood gekleurd. Onderaan gemerkt. Een model van Charles Graffart.
A crater vase "Achille" made of cut crystal, colored red throughout. Marked on the bottom. A model by Charles Graffart.No longer availableDim. H. 23 cmEstimate: € 200/300
Other lots in this auction
-
#638
Een lot van 2 Chinees porseleinen vazen en 1 dekselvaas. Meerkleurig versierd met diverse taferelen in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot consisting of 2 Chinese porcelain vases and 1 covered vase. Multicolored decorated with various scenes in the design. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 37 + 25 + 31cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#615
Een Afrikaans Pende masker, Democratische Republiek Congo.
An African mask. Pende, DRC.No longer availableDim. h 40 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#325
Een wandelstok met zilveren handvat, gemerkt 800, Duitse keuren.
A walking stick with a silver handle, marked 800, German hallmarks.No longer availableDim. l 91 cm 800‰Estimate: € 40/60 -
#453
Terracotta hoofd, toegeschreven aan de Nok. West-Afrika.
Terracotta head, attributed to the Nok. West Africa.No longer availableDim. H. 23 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#310
Een paar 18 kt wit en geelgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,48 ct.
A pair of 18kt white and yellow gold earrings set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.48 ct.No longer availableDim. 6,64 gEstimate: € 750/850 -
#10
Een 18 K geelgouden broche bezet met drie steentjes.
An 18K yellow gold brooch set with three small stones.No longer availableDim. 2,62 gEstimate: € 80/120 -
#314
‘Zicht op bos en ruïne’, olieverf op doek, met scheur en reeds op meerdere plaatsen gerestaureerd.
'View of forest and ruin', oil on canvas, with tear and already restored in several places.No longer availableDim. 49 x 64 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#282R. Gevaert
‘Scheepswerf’, olieverf op board getekend R. Gevaert.
'Shipyard', oil on board, signed R. Gevaert.No longer availableDim. h 48 x b 61 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#189Jozef Adriaan Callaerts
“Aanlegsteiger Linker Oever van de Schelde te Antwerpen”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Jetty on the Left Bank of the Scheldt in Antwerp". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 80 x 100 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#59
Een kunstmap van Jef Van Tuerenhout.
An art portfolio by Jef Van Tuerenhout.No longer availableDim. 57 x 39 cmEstimate: € 70/90 -
#626
Een kleine Moud-loper met traditioneel coloriet en patroon.
A small Moud runner with traditional coloration and pattern.No longer availableDim. 190 x 80 cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#200
Een platina ring bezet met een centrale diamant van +- 1.09 ct en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.
A platinum ring set with a central diamond of approximately 1.09 ct and brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct.No longer availableDim. 6,70 gEstimate: € 1400/1600