Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een grote vintage onyx asbak.

Een grote vintage onyx asbak.

A large vintage onyx ashtray.
Dim. 10 x 35 x 24 cm
SKU: 3001240655.
Category: albast.
Auction day: 31 January 2024 19:00
Catalogue #655
Estimate: € 30 / 50
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #153

    ‘Dante’. Een beeld van gebeeldhouwd albast, deels gepatineerd, op marmeren voetstuk.

    'Dante'. A sculpture made of carved alabaster, partially patinated, on a marble pedestal.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 58 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350

Other lots in this auction

  • #115

    Een lot van 2 uit been gesculpteerde Romeinse plaquettes met erotisch tafereel.

    A set of 2 carved Roman plaquettes in bone depicting an erotic scene.
    No longer available
    Dim. 8 x 5,5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #114
    Henri Joseph Pauwels
    Period: 1903 - 1983

    “Zomers hoevegezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Summer farm landscape". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 64 x 78,5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #138
    Delvaux

    Een design handtas van gevlochten leer. Gemerkt.

    A designer handbag made of braided leather. Marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. 41 x 32cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #208
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een vaas van geslepen kristal, in de massa frambozenrood gekleurd. Onderaan gemerkt en genummerd 107/180.

    A vase made of cut crystal, colored in raspberry red. Marked and numbered 107/180 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 21,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 140
  • #269
    F.C. Duval

    “Bloemenstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Flower still life". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 25cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #246

    Een gefineerd houten secretaire met gebombeerde laden. 2 laden binnenin.

    A veneered wooden secretaire with bombe drawers. 2 drawers inside.
    No longer available
    Dim. 109 x 88 x 50cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #595

    Een vintage metalen en houten opbergkoffer.

    A vintage metal and wooden storage trunk.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 72 x 36cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #189
    Jozef Adriaan Callaerts

    “Aanlegsteiger Linker Oever van de Schelde te Antwerpen”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Jetty on the Left Bank of the Scheldt in Antwerp". Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #104
    Karel Jan Van den Heuvel

    ‘Dorpszicht met hooischoven’, olieverf op doek, linksonder gesigneerd.

    "Village View with Haystacks", oil on canvas, signed on the lower left.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #81

    “Straffordshire”. Een lot van vier paar hondjes. Begin 20ste eeuw.

    "Staffordshire". A lot of four pairs of dogs. Early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 12,5 en 10 cm
    Estimate: € 110 / 130
  • #141
    Alexandre Ouline

    ‘Athlète Marin’, een bronzen beeld met een groene patina. Getekend Ouline met inscriptie ‘Bronze’. Met een groen marmeren voetstuk.

    "Athlete Marin", a bronze sculpture with a green patina. Signed Ouline with inscription 'Bronze'. With a green marble pedestal.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x 43 x 17 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #46

    Een massief eiken hallbank/koffer met armleuningen.

    A solid oak hallway bench/chest with armrests.
    No longer available
    Dim. 110 x 116 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 30 & 31 Januari 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 26 en Zaterdag 27 januari van 10.00 tot 17.00

30 January 2024 19:00
31 January 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 31 January 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More