Similar lots by type
Other lots in this auction
-
#2Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006
“Sloepenweg, Antwerpen”. Een ets op papier. Onderaan, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 47/100.
"Sloepenweg, Antwerp". An etching on paper. Signed and numbered 47/100 below, outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 28,5 x 31cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#605
Een beeld van een Chinese wijze van speksteen.
Statue of a Chinese wise man in soapstone.No longer availableDim. H. 42 cmEstimate: € 120 / 140 -
#240Meister Singer
Een roestvrij stalen herenhorloge met lederen polsband. Type Nr 01. BM302. Aankoopdatum 9-2-2008. In originele doos met aankoopbewijs.
A stainless steel men's watch with leather strap. Type No. 01. BM302. Purchase date 9-2-2008. In original box with purchase receipt.No longer availableEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#700
Een groot halssnoer, van diverse glazen kralen. Archeologische vondst. Evenals een gebroken kraal van groen glas.
A large necklace, made of various glass beads. Archaeological find. Also a broken bead of green glass.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#610
Een 18 K geelgouden ring bezet met een lapis lazuli cabochon.
An 18K yellow gold ring set with a lapis lazuli cabochon.No longer availableDim. 7,25 gEstimate: € 350 / 400 -
#166
Een donker eikenhouten linnenkast. Tweedeurs met fraai snijwerk. Eind 19e eeuw. Kleine schade achteraan de kroon.
A dark oak linen cabinet. Two doors with beautiful carving. Late 19th century. Small damage at the back of the crown.No longer availableDim. 205 x 146 x 58cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#286
Een set van 2 wingbackchairs in groene velours, de stof dient herdaan te worden.
A set of 2 wingback chairs in green velvet, the fabric needs to be redone.No longer availableDim. 106 x 73 x 87 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#441
“Bikkelende kinderen.” Sculptuur in aardewerk op robuuste metalen sokkel. Onleesbaar gemonogrammeerd.
"Brawling children." Sculpture in earthenware on a sturdy metal base. Illegibly monogrammed.No longer availableDim. h 11 cm (112 cm)Estimate: € 80 / 120 -
#377
Een lot van 13 Aziatisch houten dwars -en blokfluiten. Diverse houtsoorten.
A lot of 13 Asian wooden transverse and block flutes. Various types of wood.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#555Kaiser, Germany
Een Duits porseleinen servies. Onderaan gemerkt, serie Domino Aalborg.
A German porcelain Kaiser service. Marked at the bottom, Domino Aalborg series.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#361
Een oude scheepslamp in koper en rood glas, in oorspronkelijke staat.
An old ship lamp in copper and red glass, in its original condition.No longer availableDim. 30 x 22 x 22 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#316
Een 3-delig Engels houten nest of tables met glazen bovenblad en lederen bekleding met vergulde details.
A 3-piece English wooden nest of tables with glass top and leather upholstery with gilded details.No longer availableDim. 54 x 41 x 54cmEstimate: € 60 / 90