P. Morier

A large Swiss cowbell with thick leather fitted collar. Marked "P.Morier" N.4. Manufactured in Morges, Switzerland. Attached a wall holder.
Dim. 65 cm
SKU: 1804230097.
Auction day: 18 April 2023 19:00
Catalogue #97
Estimate: € 250 / 350

  • #410

    Un collier de perles naturelles avec un fermoir en argent. Et un ras de cou avec perle de couleur. Nouvel orfèvre d'Augsbourg.
    Estimate: € 250 / 300
  • #187

    A brass lamp base, early 20th century. Decorated with putto at the foot.
    Dim. h 50 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #673

    Three Asian figurines sculpted from Jade, 2 of which on a wooden base. Attached sculpted bunch of grapes.
    Dim. 17 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #52

    "Somebody's sweetheart". A lithograph on paper, depicted Eda Soest Doench.
    Dim. 40x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 150
  • #257

    A vase in porcelain decorated with cats, titled "The vase of the imperial cats". Edition Franklin Mint.
    Dim. H: 30 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #62
    Jef Van Leemputten

    “Farm view after the rain.” Oil paint on panel. Signed.
    Dim. 27 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #185

    A small buffet with two double arched doors. England, era Edward VII. A door panel with a crack.
    Dim. 114 x 98 x 52 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #129
    H. Syhtam

    Dim. 101 x 71 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #289

    Een houten gesculpteerd hoekstoel met gestoffeerde zitting.

    A wooden sculpted corner chair with upholstered seat.
    Dim. 81 x 64 x 62 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #263
    Capodimonte

    “’Ricordi’. Ouder koppel met fotoalbum.” Polychroom beeld in aardewerk. Onderaan gemerkt. Gesigneerd Volta.

    “'Ricordi'. Elderly couple with photo album.” Polychrome sculpture in earthenware. Marked at the bottom. Signed Volta.
    Dim. h 24,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #645

    Een houten Engels dienblad 19e eeuws.

    A wooden English serving tray, 19th century.
    Dim. 74 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #438

    Een ovale Mugul schotel van niëllo verzilverd metaal.

    An oval Mugul dish of silver plated metal with niello decoration.
    Dim. 40 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40

Veiling van 18 & 19 april 2023

18 April 2023 19:00
19 April 2023 19:00