Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een halssnoer bezet met kleine en grote parels van verschillende kleuren en met zilveren slot.

Een halssnoer bezet met kleine en grote parels van verschillende kleuren en met zilveren slot.

A necklace adorned with small and large pearls of various colors and a silver clasp.
SKU: 2111230320.
Auction day: 22 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #320
Estimate: € 250 / 300
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #83
    Lladro

    ‘Michiko’, een Lladro beeld, modelnummer 1447 in originele verpakking.

    'Michiko', a Lladro figurine, model number 1447 in its original packaging.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 21 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #411

    Een masker van gesculpteerd hout met resten van polychrome. Baoule, Ivoorkust.

    A mask of carved wood with remnants of polychrome. Baoule, Ivory Coast.
    No longer available
    Dim. 44 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #154

    “Watervalletje in een uitgebreid landschap, een herder met zijn kudde in de verte”. Olieverf op doek (kleine letsels).

    "Waterfall in an expansive landscape, a shepherd with his flock in the distance". Oil on canvas (small injuries).
    No longer available
    Dim. 37 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #568

    Een houten Buddha beeld op sokkel, beide getekend.

    A wooden Buddha statue on a pedestal, both signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 23 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #393

    Een masker van gesculpteerd hout met vlechtwerk. Bamum, Kameroen.

    A mask of carved wood with weaving. Bamum, Cameroon.
    No longer available
    Dim. 47 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #551

    Een lot van 2 staande lampen met koperen voet, vervaardigd uit heften van tapkranen.

    A lot of 2 table lamps with copper base, made from tap handle grips.
    No longer available
    Dim. 61cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #11

    Een lot van 15 kunstboeken met thema fotografie. Diverse titels en uitgaven.

    A lot of 15 art books on the theme of photography. Various titles and editions.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 50 / 100
  • #322

    “Abstract landschap.” Litho. Draagt handtekening buiten de plaat.

    "Abstract landscape." Lithograph. Bears signature outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 53 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #117

    Een paar geaderd marmeren cassolettes met losse deksels versierd met verguld bronsbeslag en leeuwenkoppen.

    A pair of veined marble cassolettes with removable lids adorned with gilded bronze fittings and lion heads.
    No longer available
    Dim. 41 x 20cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #575

    Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt.

    A Persian hand-knotted carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 150 x 77cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #402
    Jozef Mous
    Period: 1896-1968

    “Havenarbeiders”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Haven Workers". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 75cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #51

    Een groen gepatineerde bronzen buste van een jongen op marmeren sokkel, achteraan getekend Nelson.

    A green patinated bronze bust of a young boy on a marble pedestal, signed Nelson on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 41.5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

Veiling volledig: 600 loten. Tentoonstelling op vr. 17 & zat. 18 november van 10.00 tot 17.00

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 22 November 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More