Other lots in this auction
-
#34Een lot van 4 handbeschilderde damesminiatuurtjes in vierkante en rechthoekige kadertjes.
A lot of 4 hand-painted miniature portraits of women in square and rectangular frames.No longer availableDim. h 12.5 x b 10,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#139Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903 - 1983“Hoevelandschap met vijver”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek.
"Farm in a landscape with pond." A painting, oil on canvas.No longer availableDim. 61 x 99cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#94Abraham BloemaertPeriod: 1566-1651Een gravure van een hoeve met watermerk van Abraham Bloemaert.
An engraving of a farmhouse with a watermark by Abraham Bloemaert.No longer availableDim. 20 x 26 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#89Belfort‘Kadezicht met platbodems’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Belfort en met certificaat?
"Quayside View with Flatboats", oil on canvas, signed Belfort and with certificate.No longer availableDim. h 120 x b 140 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#195Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,85 ct.
An 18kt white gold necklace with pendant set with diamonds weighing approximately 0.85 ct in total.No longer availableEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#88The BijouEen Duitse houten organette met 5 geperforeerde draaischijven. Gemerkt “The Bijou”, made in Germany.
A German wooden organette with 5 perforated turning discs. Marked "The Bijou", made in Germany.No longer availableDim. 15 x 23 x 23cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#494Mathieu Kitanda“Een geschiedenis van Kongo, met Mobutu, Mgr Monsengwo en vele anderen”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1992.
"A history of Congo, with Mobutu, Mgr Monsengwo, and many others." Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1992.No longer availableDim. 82 x 106 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#162Frans De BruynPeriod: 1867-1943“Landschap met drinkende koeien aan de vijver”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Landscape with Drinking Cows by the Pond". A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 41 x 58,5cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#246Een massief eikenhouten trog op bijbehorend onderstel met vooraan gesculpteerde florale motieven.
A solid oak trough with matching base, featuring sculpted floral motifs in the front.No longer availableDim. 95 x 123 x 58 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#41Guerin, BouffioulxEen aardewerken kruik met getorsde arm en versierd met een vis in reliëf, gelabeled en onderaan gemerkt Guerin Bouffioulx, medio 1930.
An earthenware jug with twisted handle and fish ornament in relief, labeled and marked Guerin Bouffioulx, circa 1930.No longer availableDim. 23cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#394G Meirsesonne“Huiskamerinterieur”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gemonogrammeerd. Verso opschrift.
"Living room view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and monogrammed at the bottom. Inscription on the reverse.No longer availableDim. 48 x 58cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#487Vier diverse houten beeldjes. Kongo.
Four various wooden figurines. Congo.No longer availableDim. H: 21-29 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

