Other lots in this auction
-
#83Lladro‘Michiko’, een Lladro beeld, modelnummer 1447 in originele verpakking.
'Michiko', a Lladro figurine, model number 1447 in its original packaging.No longer availableDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#411Een masker van gesculpteerd hout met resten van polychrome. Baoule, Ivoorkust.
A mask of carved wood with remnants of polychrome. Baoule, Ivory Coast.No longer availableDim. 44 x 15 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#154“Watervalletje in een uitgebreid landschap, een herder met zijn kudde in de verte”. Olieverf op doek (kleine letsels).
"Waterfall in an expansive landscape, a shepherd with his flock in the distance". Oil on canvas (small injuries).No longer availableDim. 37 x 27 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#568Een houten Buddha beeld op sokkel, beide getekend.
A wooden Buddha statue on a pedestal, both signed.No longer availableDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#393Een masker van gesculpteerd hout met vlechtwerk. Bamum, Kameroen.
A mask of carved wood with weaving. Bamum, Cameroon.No longer availableDim. 47 x 32 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#551Een lot van 2 staande lampen met koperen voet, vervaardigd uit heften van tapkranen.
A lot of 2 table lamps with copper base, made from tap handle grips.No longer availableDim. 61cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#11Een lot van 15 kunstboeken met thema fotografie. Diverse titels en uitgaven.
A lot of 15 art books on the theme of photography. Various titles and editions.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 100 -
#322“Abstract landschap.” Litho. Draagt handtekening buiten de plaat.
"Abstract landscape." Lithograph. Bears signature outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 38 x 53 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#117Een paar geaderd marmeren cassolettes met losse deksels versierd met verguld bronsbeslag en leeuwenkoppen.
A pair of veined marble cassolettes with removable lids adorned with gilded bronze fittings and lion heads.No longer availableDim. 41 x 20cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#575Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt.
A Persian hand-knotted carpet.No longer availableDim. 150 x 77cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#402Jozef MousPeriod: 1896-1968“Havenarbeiders”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Haven Workers". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 50 x 75cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#51Een groen gepatineerde bronzen buste van een jongen op marmeren sokkel, achteraan getekend Nelson.
A green patinated bronze bust of a young boy on a marble pedestal, signed Nelson on the back.No longer availableDim. h 41.5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80

