Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een halssnoer bezet met kleine en grote parels van verschillende kleuren en met zilveren slot.

Een halssnoer bezet met kleine en grote parels van verschillende kleuren en met zilveren slot.

A necklace adorned with small and large pearls of various colors and a silver clasp.
SKU: 2111230320.
Auction day: 22 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #320
Estimate: € 250 / 300
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #107
    WMF

    Een verzilverde art-nouveau schenkkan met als handvat een zeemeermin waarvan de staart rond de kan gedrapeerd, onderaan gemerkt WMF wat staat voor Württembergische Metallwarenfabrik.

    A silver-plated Art Nouveau jug with a mermaid handle, her tail draped around the jug, marked WMF which stands for Württembergische Metallwarenfabrik.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 38 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #578

    Een bord van veelkleurig porselein met een famille rose decor van pioenen met vergulde details. Symbolen onderaan de vleugel.

    A plate of polychrome porcelain with a famille rose decoration of peonies with gilded details. Symbols at the bottom of the wing.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 24 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 25
  • #46
    Giuseppe Gaetano Descalzi Chiavari

    Een massief messing Chiavari design stoel. Medio 1970.

    A solid brass Chiavari design chair. Mid-1970s.
    No longer available
    Dim. 83 x 43 x 40cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #186

    Een rechte secretaire van gefineerd hout in Lodewijk XVI-stijl met twee paneeldeuren onder het klapblad en een lade onder het grijs marmeren blad.

    A straight secretary made of veneered wood in the Louis XVI style, with two panel doors below the drop-front and a drawer below the gray marble top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 150 x 100 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #55

    Een lot aardewerk, bestaande uit een waterkan gemerkt Sax, koffiekan met barst onderaan het handvat, 1 kopje en 2 schaaltjes en kom.

    A lot of pottery, consisting of a water jug marked Sax, a coffee pot with a crack at the bottom of the handle, 1 cup and 2 bowls, and a bowl.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø: 6 cm H: 4.5-31 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #335

    Een lot van 15 hoofdzakelijk blauw-witte Chinese kommetjes en schaaltjes, hierbij toegevoegd een kommetje met restauratie gemerkt Meissen.

    A lot of 15 mainly blue and white Chinese bowls and dishes, including a restored bowl marked Meissen.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 13.5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #8

    Een lot van 3 hardcover kunstboeken. Titels; “Edward Hopper” door Sherry Marker, “Egon Schiele” door Ludwig Schmidt, “Vincent van Gogh, zijn leven - zijn werk” door Hans Bronkhorst.

    A lot of 3 hardcover art books. Titles: "Edward Hopper" by Sherry Marker, "Egon Schiele" by Ludwig Schmidt, "Vincent van Gogh, his life - his work" by Hans Bronkhorst.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #212
    Theo Verstreken
    Period: 1882 - 1961

    “Vlaams Winterlandschap”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "Flemish Winter Landscape". Oil on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 47,5cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #447

    Een gebeeldhouwde houten lepel. Waarschijnlijk Kongo.

    A carved wooden spoon. Likely from Congo.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 59 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #564
    Boch La Louvière.

    Een set van 6 borden met de voorstelling van Napoleon, Boch La Louvière.

    A set of 6 plates featuring the depiction of Napoleon, Boch La Louvière.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 23.5 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #4

    Een ovalen handgeschilderd miniatuur damesportret in rechthoekig benen lijstje.

    An oval hand-painted miniature portrait of a lady in a rectangular bone frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 10,5 x b 9.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #580

    Een halssnoer van zoetwaterparels en spinel met zilveren slot.

    A necklace of freshwater pearls and spinel with a silver clasp.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 250 / 300
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

Veiling volledig: 600 loten. Tentoonstelling op vr. 17 & zat. 18 november van 10.00 tot 17.00

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 22 November 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More