A necklace adorned with small and large pearls of various colors and a silver clasp.
SKU: 2111230320.
Auction day: 22 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #320
Estimate: € 250 / 300

  • #58
    Fried Krupp AG Essen

    Een decoratief tweeloops jachtgeweer, onklaar gemaakt met dichtgelaste loopmonding. Gemerkt met gravering.

    A decorative double-barrel hunting rifle, deactivated with a welded barrel muzzle. Marked with engraving.
    Dim. 114cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #302

    A lot of 3 porcelain figurines of angels, 'floral garniture', one of which is damaged.
    Dim. h 12.5 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #431

    Een polychroom masker. Afrikaans werk.

    A polychrome mask. African work.
    Dim. H.59 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #71
    Paul Vaidie

    Een Comtoise klok met vergulde details en opschrift op email “Paul Vaidie á Passais”.

    A Comtoise clock with gilded details and inscription on enamel "Paul Vaidie á Passais".
    Dim. 173cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #578

    A plate of polychrome porcelain with a famille rose decoration of peonies with gilded details. Symbols at the bottom of the wing.
    Dim. Ø 24 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 25
  • #540

    Een 18 kt één wit en één geelgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten en robijnen met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.

    An 18kt one white and one yellow gold necklace with pendant, set with diamonds and rubies with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct.
    Dim. 10,15 g
    Estimate: € 750 / 850
  • #324

    “Stilleven met flessen op roze achtergrond.” Kleine vlekschade.

    "Still life with bottles on a pink background." Minor spots/damage.
    Dim. 48 x 69 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #257

    Een lot bestaande uit 3 paar polychroom Brussels porseleinen vaasjes met bloemendecor.

    A lot consisting of 3 pairs of polychrome Brussels porcelain vases with flower decoration.
    Dim. h - 20 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #390

    An 18kt yellow gold ring set with a central sapphire of approximately 0.50 ct. and diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.10 ct.
    Dim. 4,68 g
    Estimate: € 600 / 700
  • #599
    Karel de Posson
    Period: 1889 - 1960

    "Village View with Dark Clouds," an etching drawn outside the plate by Karel de Posson.
    Dim. h 20 x b 24 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #490

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een solitair van +- 0,30 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with a solitaire of approximately 0.30 ct.
    Dim. 3,37 g
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #287

    A lamp base signed Val Saint Lambert, colorless and blue colored in the mass.
    Dim. h 26 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 40

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00