Other lots in this auction
-
#279Achiel LombaertPeriod: 1911-1990“Bloemenboeket”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Bouquet of Flowers". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 59 x 49 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#157Een paar marmeren cassolettes in gevlamd marmer met bronzen beslag in de vorm van guirlandes.
A pair of marble cassolettes in veined marble with bronze fittings in the form of garlands.No longer availableDim. h 41 x Ø 15 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#581Een bronzen beeld op marmeren voetstuk naar werk van Zach.
A bronze statue on a marble stand after the work of Zach.No longer availableDim. h: 66 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#689Een beeldje van de gekruisigde Christus van porselein, biscuit en hout met Maria en engelen aan een wijwatervaatje.
A figurine of the crucified Christ made of porcelain, biscuit, and wood, with Mary and angels by a font.No longer availableDim. 50 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#504Een Napoleon III figuraal, gepatineerd en verguld bronzen brule-parfum. Replica, naar een werk van J. Dasté. Gegoten als een met bladeren versierde urn met twee handvaten en deksel, ondersteund door een putto, op rechthoekige basis met Apollo en groteske maskers. Staande op vier C-rollen poten.
A Napoleon III figurative patinated and gilded bronze incense burner. Replica, after a work by J. Dasté. Cast as a leaf-adorned urn with two handles and lid, supported by a putto, on a rectangular base with Apollo and grotesque masks. Standing on four C-scroll legs.No longer availableDim. 110cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#432Ituri, CongoEen authentiek abstract werk vervaardigd uit bewerkte boomschors.
An authentic abstract artwork made from processed tree bark.No longer availableDim. 80 x 46cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#596Een handgeknoopt tapijt.
A hand-knotted carpet.No longer availableDim. 310 x 124 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#56Een 19de eeuws eikenhouten eendeurskastje met lade. Sporen van slijtage aan de poten.
A 19th-century oak single-door cabinet with drawer. Signs of wear on the legs.No longer availableDim. 111,5 x 83 x 60 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#392R. Anthonissen“Dansend koppel.” Olieverf op papier. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 2010.
"Dancing couple." Oil paint on paper. Signed. Dated 2010.No longer availableDim. 23 x 32 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#365Majapahit hoofdjes. Indonesië.
Majapahit heads. Indonesia.No longer availableDim. H. 11 & 13 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#404Emiel Deca“Clown”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Clown". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 70 x 60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#597Een uit steen gesculpteerde Maya medaillon van een gelaat. Verso label met vermelding; “Gevonden in de piramide van Chicen-Itza, (Mexico)”.
A stone-carved Maya medallion of a face. Reverse label stating: "Found in the pyramid of Chicen-Itza, (Mexico)."No longer availableDim. 6,5cmEstimate: € 60 / 80

