Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een halssnoer bezet met kleine en grote parels van verschillende kleuren en met zilveren slot.

Een halssnoer bezet met kleine en grote parels van verschillende kleuren en met zilveren slot.

A necklace adorned with small and large pearls of various colors and a silver clasp.
SKU: 3001240420.
Auction day: 31 January 2024 19:00
Catalogue #420
Estimate: € 230 / 280
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #652
    Peter Kindbergh

    ‘Pirelli Calendar 96’, Timeless Views by Peter Lindbergh met Eva Herzigova, Nastassja Kinski, Kristen McMenamy, Navia, Carré Otis en Tatjana Patitz. Toegevoegd een kalender met bloemengeuren van Peter De Cupere van 2009.

    ‘Pirelli Calendar 96’, Timeless Views by Peter Lindbergh featuring Eva Herzigova, Nastassja Kinski, Kristen McMenamy, Navia, Carré Otis, and Tatjana Patitz. Also added is a calendar with flower scents by Peter De Cupere from 2009.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #21

    Een porseleinen milieu de table in de vorm van een schaal op voet met daarop een beeldje van de jonge Napoleon Bonaparte. Onderaan een merkteken en een nummer. Kleine schilferschade aan Napoleon’s jas.

    A porcelain centerpiece in the shape of a footed bowl with a figurine of young Napoleon Bonaparte on top. It has a mark and number on the bottom. Small chips on Napoleon's jacket.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 35 x l 35 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #17

    Een lot van acht oudere koperen kandelaars bestaande uit vier sets van twee.

    A lot of eight older brass candlesticks consisting of four sets of two.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 35 x Ø 18.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #334
    Limoges

    Een lot van twee kobaltblauwe en met goudverf gedecoreerde vaasjes, het ene gemerkt M-fres Limoges en de schildering vooraan getekend M Mille, het andere draagt binnenin een merkteken A.

    A lot of two cobalt blue and gold-painted vases, one marked M-fres Limoges with a front painting signed M Mille, the other has a marking A on the inside.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 20.5 en h 15 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #162
    Lucien Frank

    “Wandelaars bij avond”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Wanderers at Evening". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 75 x 105 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #375

    Een lot van 2 Roskopf zakhorloges waarvan 1 met haarlijnscheurtjes in de wijzerplaat, de 2de mist zijn wijzers en glas.

    A lot of 2 Roskopf pocket watches, one with hairline cracks in the dial, the second missing its hands and glass.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #180

    Een paar 18 K geelgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct. en twee saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct.

    A pair of 18K yellow gold earrings set with diamonds totaling approximately 0.40 ct. and two sapphires totaling approximately 1 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,44 g
    Estimate: € 600 / 700
  • #23

    Een lot van 2 vaasjes in porselein, ca 1900, beide met een dame in goudkleurig gewaad. Onderaan gemerkt en genummerd.

    A pair of porcelain vases, circa 1900, both featuring a lady in a gold-colored gown. Marked and numbered at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 18 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #516

    Een Obiti Feraghan tapijt met het klassieke Herati-patroon, dubbel geknoopt.

    An Obiti Feraghan carpet with the classical Herati pattern, double-knotted.
    No longer available
    Dim. 410 x 301 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #139
    Marko Stupar

    ‘Het dorpsplein’, olieverf op doek, getekend Marko Stupar.

    "The Village Square", oil on canvas, signed Marko Stupar.
    No longer available
    Dim. 65 x 92 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #508

    Een bronzen beeld van een meisje op een vis.

    A bronze statue of a girl on a fish.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 25 cm
    Estimate: € 360 / 400
  • #391

    Tempeldanseres van gepatineerd en verguld brons.

    Temple dancer made of patinated and gilded bronze.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 36 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 30 & 31 Januari 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 26 en Zaterdag 27 januari van 10.00 tot 17.00

30 January 2024 19:00
31 January 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 31 January 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More