Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een halssnoer bezet met kleine en grote parels van verschillende kleuren en met zilveren slot.

Een halssnoer bezet met kleine en grote parels van verschillende kleuren en met zilveren slot.

A necklace adorned with small and large pearls of various colors and a silver clasp.
SKU: 3001240420.
Auction day: 31 January 2024 19:00
Catalogue #420
Estimate: € 230 / 280
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #581

    Een bronzen beeld op marmeren voetstuk naar werk van Zach.

    A bronze statue on a marble stand after the work of Zach.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 66 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #525
    Barend Cornelis Koekkoek
    Period: 1803-1863

    “Bosrijk landschap met koeien bij de drinkplaats”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd. Herdoekt.

    "Paysage boisé avec des vaches au point d'eau". Huile sur toile. Signée et datée. Retoilée.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 59 cm
    Estimate: € 3000 / 3500
  • #256

    Een piëdestal in 3 delen, groen geaderd marmer, gecanneleerde schacht.

    A three-part pedestal, green veined marble, fluted shaft.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 107,5 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #419

    Een set van 2 kaders, gemengde techniek op doek, op 1 van de doeken rechts onder gesigneerd.

    A set of 2 frames, mixed media on canvas, signed on the bottom right of one of the canvases.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 64 x b 54 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #237
    Christian Delvaux

    Een lichtblauwe geldbeugel van crispy leder.

    A light blue wallet made of crispy leather.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 9 cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 200
  • #325

    Een wandelstok met zilveren handvat, gemerkt 800, Duitse keuren.

    A walking stick with a silver handle, marked 800, German hallmarks.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 91 cm 800‰
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #434
    Pros Putteman

    ‘Barre winter’, olieverf op paneel, getekens Pros Putteman en gedateerd 1982.

    'Harsh winter', oil paint on panel, signed by Pros Putteman and dated 1982.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #576

    Een Engelse stijl mahonie 6-deurs bibliotheek met fineerschade onder aan de zijkanten, een beschadigde hoek rechts vooraan en krassen op het blad.

    An English style mahogany 6-door display cabinet with veneer damage on the bottom sides, a damaged corner on the front right, and scratches on the top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 216 x 180 x 54 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #162
    Lucien Frank

    “Wandelaars bij avond”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Wanderers at Evening". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 75 x 105 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #657

    Een faux-bamboo kapstok met hoedenplank. Massief messing. Ca 1950. 10 haken.

    A faux-bamboo coat rack with hat shelf. Solid brass. Circa 1950. 10 hooks.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 101 x 33 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #338
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een geslepen kristallen vaas, kleurloos en blauw in de massa, getekend en genummerd 100/150.

    A cut crystal vase, colorless and blue in the mass, signed and numbered 100/150.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 17 x Ø 11.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #355
    Vincenzo Bertolotti

    Een porseleinen beeldje van een dame met parasol, bloemenmandje in een hoepelrok, gemerkt Bertolotti Milano. Kleine schilferschade aan enkele bloemetjes.

    A porcelain figurine of a lady with a parasol, flower basket in a hoop skirt, marked Bertolotti Milano. Small chips on some of the flowers.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 24.5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 30 & 31 Januari 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 26 en Zaterdag 27 januari van 10.00 tot 17.00

30 January 2024 19:00
31 January 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 31 January 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More