Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een halssnoer bezet met kleine en grote parels van verschillende kleuren en met zilveren slot.

Een halssnoer bezet met kleine en grote parels van verschillende kleuren en met zilveren slot.

A necklace adorned with small and large pearls of various colors and a silver clasp.
SKU: 3001240420.
Auction day: 31 January 2024 19:00
Catalogue #420
Estimate: € 230 / 280
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #193
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een huwelijksbeker van geslepen kristal, in de massa rood gekleurd. Niet gemerkt.

    A marriage cup made of cut crystal, colored red throughout. Not marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 28 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #541

    Schaal van Chinees porselein met een blauw en wit decor van draken.

    Chinese porcelain plate with a blue and white decor of dragons.
    No longer available
    Dim. 13,5 x 40,5 cm
    Estimate: € 260 / 280
  • #52
    Teran (?)

    “Graanveld bij onweer.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Wheatfield during thunderstorm." Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #362

    ‘Kongolees dorpszicht.’ Olieverf op board. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    "Congolese village view." Oil on board. Indecipherable signature.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #408
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een blauwe kristallen schaal, onderaan gemerkt.

    A blue crystal bowl, marked on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 10 x Ø32,5cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #361

    Een oude scheepslamp in koper en rood glas, in oorspronkelijke staat.

    An old ship lamp in copper and red glass, in its original condition.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 22 x 22 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #287
    Christofle

    Een lot bestek Christofle voor 12 personen, allen gemerkt op de vismessen na.

    A set of Christofle cutlery for 12 people, all marked except for the fish knives.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #441

    “Bikkelende kinderen.” Sculptuur in aardewerk op robuuste metalen sokkel. Onleesbaar gemonogrammeerd.

    "Brawling children." Sculpture in earthenware on a sturdy metal base. Illegibly monogrammed.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 11 cm (112 cm)
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #180

    Een paar 18 K geelgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct. en twee saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct.

    A pair of 18K yellow gold earrings set with diamonds totaling approximately 0.40 ct. and two sapphires totaling approximately 1 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,44 g
    Estimate: € 600 / 700
  • #635

    “Droevig meisje”, een litho op papier, genummerd 99/100, gesigneerd.

    "Sorrowful girl", a lithograph on paper, numbered 99/100, signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 71 x b 59 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #504

    Een Napoleon III figuraal, gepatineerd en verguld bronzen brule-parfum. Replica, naar een werk van J. Dasté. Gegoten als een met bladeren versierde urn met twee handvaten en deksel, ondersteund door een putto, op rechthoekige basis met Apollo en groteske maskers. Staande op vier C-rollen poten.

    A Napoleon III figurative patinated and gilded bronze incense burner. Replica, after a work by J. Dasté. Cast as a leaf-adorned urn with two handles and lid, supported by a putto, on a rectangular base with Apollo and grotesque masks. Standing on four C-scroll legs.
    No longer available
    Dim. 110cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #386

    Een houten piëdestal met groen marmeren blad.

    A wooden pedestal with a green marble top.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 63 cm; Ø: 39 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 30 & 31 Januari 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 26 en Zaterdag 27 januari van 10.00 tot 17.00

30 January 2024 19:00
31 January 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 31 January 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More