• 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025

A necklace adorned with small and large pearls of various colors and a silver clasp.
SKU: 3001240420.
Auction day: 31 January 2024 19:00
Catalogue #420
Estimate: € 230 / 280

  • #598

    Een Afrikaans fetisj beeldje, Vili, Bakongo genaamd Nkisi Nkode.

    An African fetish, Vili, Bakongo. Named Nkisi Nkode.
    Dim. h 33 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #17

    A lot of eight older brass candlesticks consisting of four sets of two.
    Dim. h 35 x Ø 18.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #332
    A. Ruyter

    “Stilleven met bloemen”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "Still Life with Flowers". Oil on panel. Signed.
    Dim. 16,5 x 12 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #668

    Een lampje in gebrand glas met een danseres in art-deco stijl.

    A lamp in stained glass with an art deco-style dancer.
    Dim. h 30 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #87

    A large tobacco jar in Delft pottery with lion heads, 2 smoking men in the design, and the inscription 'Tabac Royal'. With a copper lid.
    Dim. h 43 x Ø 23 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #621

    Een bronzen Boeddha beeld zittend op een lotusbloem. Zuid-Oost Azië.

    A bronze Buddha statue sitting on a lotus flower. Southeast Asia.
    Dim. h 34 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #412
    Robert Van Cauwenberghe
    Period: 1905 - 1985

    ‘Naakt’, pastel op papier, opgedragen aan Isidoor Opsomer en getekend door Robert Van Cauwenberghe.

    'Nude', pastel on paper, dedicated to Isidoor Opsomer and signed by Robert Van Cauwenberghe.
    Dim. 70 x 57 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #284
    Jules Dubois

    “Havenzicht”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd Jules Dubois.

    "Harbor View." Oil on canvas. Signed Jules Dubois.
    Dim. 49 x 69 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #550

    Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met centrale briljant van +- 0,51 ct. GVVS2.

    An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with a central brilliant of approximately 0.51 ct. GVVS2.
    Dim. 5,95 g
    Estimate: € 1200 / 1300
  • #582
    Rolls Royce

    Een groot reclamepaneel in dik plexiglas van Rolls Royce.

    A large advertising panel in thick plexiglass from Rolls Royce.
    Dim. 100 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #169
    Christian Dotremont
    Period: 1922-1979

    "Dépassons l'anti-art", een litho van Christian Dotremont, een van de twee Belgen die betrokken waren bij de oprichting van de Cobra-beweging. nr 10/75, gesigneerd buiten de plaat. Illustratie bestemd voor zijn gelijknamige boek.

    "Beyond anti-art", a lithograph by Christian Dotremont, one of the two Belgians involved in the founding of the Cobra movement. No. 10/75, signed outside the plate.
    Dim. 27.5 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #468

    Terracotta hoofd. Toegeschreven aan Nok.

    Terracotta head. Attributed to the Nok people.
    Dim. H. 20 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75

Veiling van 30 & 31 Januari 2024

30 January 2024 19:00
31 January 2024 19:00