Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een halssnoer bezet met kleine en grote parels van verschillende kleuren en met zilveren slot.

Een halssnoer bezet met kleine en grote parels van verschillende kleuren en met zilveren slot.

A necklace adorned with small and large pearls of various colors and a silver clasp.
SKU: 3001240420.
Auction day: 31 January 2024 19:00
Catalogue #420
Estimate: € 230 / 280
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #224
    R. Salme

    “Paysage panorama temps gris”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd R. Salme.

    "Landscape panorama, gray weather." Oil on canvas. Signed R. Salme.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 50 x b 65 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #355
    Vincenzo Bertolotti

    Een porseleinen beeldje van een dame met parasol, bloemenmandje in een hoepelrok, gemerkt Bertolotti Milano. Kleine schilferschade aan enkele bloemetjes.

    A porcelain figurine of a lady with a parasol, flower basket in a hoop skirt, marked Bertolotti Milano. Small chips on some of the flowers.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 24.5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #283

    Een porseleinen dessertserviesje bestaande uit tien borden en twee grote schotels met een gevarieerd fruitdecor en met vergulde kobaltblauwe randen. Gemerkt Malmaison, Bavaria. Omstreeks 1900.

    A porcelain dessert set consisting of ten plates and two large platters with a varied fruit decoration and gilded cobalt blue edges. Marked Malmaison, Bavaria. Circa 1900.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 31 en 22 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 35
  • #2
    Romain Malfliet
    Period: 1910 - 2006

    “Sloepenweg, Antwerpen”. Een ets op papier. Onderaan, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 47/100.

    "Sloepenweg, Antwerp". An etching on paper. Signed and numbered 47/100 below, outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28,5 x 31cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #160

    Een paar 18 kt roze gouden oorbellen bezet met centrale robijnen met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 2,02 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,60 ct.

    A pair of 18 kt rose gold earrings set with central rubies weighing approximately 2.02 ct in total, and diamonds weighing approximately 0.60 ct in total.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,92 g
    Estimate: € 1700 / 1800
  • #163
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een kratervaas van geslepen kristal, in de massa rood gekleurd. Gemerkt, met vermelding P.U. en met label.

    A crystal cut-glass crater vase, colored red throughout. Marked with mention P.U. and labeled.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 23 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #648

    Een set van 2 grote Chinese vazen met een decor van bloemen en een vogel.

    A set of 2 large Chinese vases with a floral and bird motif.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 60 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #8

    Een lot van 3 19e eeuwse porseleinen bekers, 2 met maritiem decor en opschrift Nieuport-Bains en 1 met een heilige.

    A lot of 3 19th-century porcelain cups, 2 with maritime decoration and inscription Nieuport-Bains, and 1 with a saint.
    No longer available
    Dim. H; 9,5 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #566

    Een houten gesculpteerde Franse pianokruk met gestoffeerde draaizitting. Gesteund op 3 poten.

    A wooden carved French piano stool with upholstered swivel seat. Supported by 3 legs.
    No longer available
    Dim. 36 x Ø51cm
    Estimate: € 125 / 175
  • #382
    R. De Bock

    “Portret van Bart De Wever.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Portrait of Bart De Wever." Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 19 x 19,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #693

    Theepot van veelkleurig Chinees porselein met een zeshoekige doorsnede.

    Chinese porcelain teapot with a polychrome decoration. Hexagonal form.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 16 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #264
    Jacob Smits

    “Avondmaal”. Een ets op papier, onderaan met stempel gesigneerd.

    "Supper" translates to "Last Supper". An etching on paper, signed with a stamp at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43 x 54cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 30 & 31 Januari 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 26 en Zaterdag 27 januari van 10.00 tot 17.00

30 January 2024 19:00
31 January 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 31 January 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More