Other lots in this auction
-
#419Een set van 2 kaders, gemengde techniek op doek, op 1 van de doeken rechts onder gesigneerd.
A set of 2 frames, mixed media on canvas, signed on the bottom right of one of the canvases.No longer availableDim. h 64 x b 54 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#181Een lot archeologische bodemvondsten van Neolithische werktuigen bestaande uit steen en silex mes, pijl-en speerpunten.
A lot of archaeological soil finds from Neolithic tools consisting of stone and flint knives, arrowheads, and spearheads.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#517Een lot van 8 Romeinse haarpinnen uit been en brons, gesculpteerd met diverse details en verschillende groottes. Bijgevoegd een been gesculpteerd kammetje. Vermoedelijk 2e-3e eeuws nC.
A lot of 8 Roman hairpins made of bone and bronze, sculpted with various details and different sizes. Also included is a bone sculpted comb. Presumably from the 2nd-3rd century AD.No longer availableDim. 16,5 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#281Een lot van 10 postzegelalbums uit diverse landen.
A lot of 10 stamp albums from various countries.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#348Een kristallen geometrisch geslepen Art Deco likeurset met karaf en 5 glaasjes.
A crystal geometrically cut Art Deco liqueur set with decanter and 5 glasses.No longer availableDim. 20cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#74Een lot van 10 miniatuurtjes, bestaande uit schilderijtjes olieverf op paneel, waaronder 1 gesigneerd Rik Bourguignon. Een icoontje, medaille, print, litho, etc.
A lot of 10 miniatures, consisting of oil paintings on panel, including 1 signed Rik Bourguignon. An icon, medal, print, lithograph, etc.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#387Een lot van 3 porseleinen borden in Chinese stijl, Kaiser Mandschu, Kaiser Ming en Davenport Stone China.
A lot of 3 porcelain plates in Chinese style, Kaiser Mandschu, Kaiser Ming, and Davenport Stone China.No longer availableDim. Ø 32 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#509Een ronde lantaarn in Victoriaanse stijl.
A round lantern in Victorian style.No longer availableDim. 63 x 40 cmEstimate: € 460 / 500 -
#550Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met centrale briljant van +- 0,51 ct. GVVS2.
An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with a central brilliant of approximately 0.51 ct. GVVS2.No longer availableDim. 5,95 gEstimate: € 1200 / 1300 -
#330Een lot divers archeologische bodemvondsten van diverse halfedelstenen.
A lot of various archaeological finds from various semi-precious stones.No longer availableEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#604‘Zeezicht met zeilboten’, olieverf op doek, draagt handtekening.
"Seascape with sailboats", oil on canvas, bears signature.No longer availableDim. 40 x 60 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#174Cornelis KimmelPeriod: 1804-1877‘Zomer en Winter te Middelburg’, een set van 2 schilderijen, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd C. Kimmel.
"Summer and Winter in Middelburg," a set of 2 paintings, oil on panel, signed C. Kimmel.No longer availableDim. 20.5 x 31.5 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800

