Other lots in this auction
-
#319Een lot van zeven karaffen, waaronder drie voor wijn, drie voor sterke drank en één met groen glas en verzilverd montuur.
A lot of seven decanters, including three for wine, three for spirits and one with green glass and silver-plated mounting.No longer availableDim. H: 22-32 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#494H. Cameron“Na het onweer.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en achteraan gedateerd 1943. Haagse school.
“After the storm.” Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1943 on the back. Haagse school.No longer availableDim. 32 x 46 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#407Een Chinees porseleinen wierookbrander met meerkleurig decor staande op 3 poten, naar famille rose.
A Chinese porcelain incense burner with multi-coloured decoration standing on 3 legs, after famille rose.No longer availableDim. 23 x Ø18cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#590Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met een hartvormige robijn van +- 3 ct.
An 18 carat yellow gold ring set with a heart-shaped ruby of +- 3 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,77 gEstimate: € 1200 / 1300 -
#14WindsorEen houten Windsor rocking chair, 19e eeuws.
A wooden Windsor rocking chair, 19th century.No longer availableDim. 106 x 60 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#439Japanse houtdruk met waterpartij.
Gravure sur bois japonaise avec pièce d'eau.No longer availableDim. 35 x 24 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#128A Moreau“L’amitié”. Een brons gepolijst beeld met twee dames op marmeren voet. Onderaan gemerkt “Moreau”.
"L'amitié". A polished bronze sculpture with two ladies on a marble base. Marked "Moreau" at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 73 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#79Amedée Leynen“L’arrivée du cirque”. Een litho op papier, onderaan gesigneerd “Am. Leynen 1926”.
“L'arrivee du cirque”. A lithograph on paper, signed at the bottom “Am. Leyne 1926”.No longer availableDim. 30 x 52cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#622Een Japans bronzen vaasje met email champlevé-decor.
A Japanese bronze vase with enamel champlevé decoration.No longer availableDim. 19 x Ø 12 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#277MusterschutzEen vintage Duitse Musterschutz kreeftschaal. Keramische schaal versierd met kreeftornamenten als poten en divers plantdecor.
A vintage German Musterschutz lobster shell. Ceramic dish decorated with lobster ornaments as legs and various plant decor.No longer availableDim. 12 cm x Ø 26 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#3Twee Duitse keramieken bierkruiken met tinnen klep en met muziek. Decor in reliëf en opschrift “Echternacherbrück”.
Two German ceramic beer jugs with music and with tin lid. Decor in relief and inscription “Echternacherbrück”.No longer availableDim. 21 x Ø9cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#551Een paar blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen schaaltjes met divers decor, onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of blue and white Chinese porcelain bowls with various decors, marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 28 x 23 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240

