Other lots in this auction
-
#678
Een albasten Art Deco lamp met glazen druiventrossen versierd en bronzen voet.
An alabaster Art Deco lamp decorated with glass bunches of grapes and a bronze base.No longer availableDim. Ø 25 x 31 cmEstimate: € 45/60 -
#261
Val Saint-Lambert. Een geslepen kristallen vaas met blauw en fluogroen decor.
A vsl cut crystal vase with blue and fluorescent green decor.No longer availableDim. h 19,5 cmEstimate: € 120/160 -
#412Rémy De Pillecijn
“De Schavuit”. Een schilderij olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd “Rémy de Pillecijn”.
"The Scaffold". A painting oil on canvas, signed at the bottom "Rémy de Pillecijn".No longer availableDim. 39 x 49 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#19Urbain Gerlo
“Begijnhof.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Beguinage.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 40 x 30 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#344
Een paar wandlampen van gelakt metaal.
A pair of painted metal wall lights.No longer availableDim. H: 38 cmEstimate: € 200/220 -
#253La Meridiana
Een glazen vaas met verzilverd voetstuk met organisch reliëf. Onderaan gemerkt “La Meridiana”.
A glass vase with a silver-plated base with organic relief. Marked on the bottom "La Meridiana".No longer availableDim. 32 x Ø13cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#189Gust Dierckx
“Stilleven met eend.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Still life with duck.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 76 x 85 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#89Pietro Virgilio LiettiPeriod: 1928
“Italiaans straatzicht bij regen.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Italian street view in the rain.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 60 x 30 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#517
Spiegel van gebeeldhouwd hout in rococostijl. Letsels.
Miroir à cadre en bois sculpté de style rococo. Dégâts.No longer availableDim. 196 x 75 cmEstimate: € 200/240 -
#507Harry SleijserPeriod: 1926-1992
“Torso”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd linksonder. Achteraan gesigneerd en getiteld “Gisela”.
"Torso". Oil on canvas. Signed lower left. Signed on the back and titled "Gisela".No longer availableDim. 42 x 33 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#352
Een lot van 2, bestaande uit een muziekstaander in zwart gelakt hout met bijpassend bijzetmeubel.
A lot of 2, consisting of a music stand in black lacquered wood with matching side furniture.No longer availableDim. 125 x 46 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#120
Een 18 karaats geelgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,12 ct. en robijnen met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct.
An 18 karat yellow gold necklace with a pendant set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.12 ct. and rubies with a combined weight of +- 0.40 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,22 gEstimate: € 600/650