Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een halssnoer met natuurparels met zilveren slot. En een ras de cou met gekleurde parel. Neue Goldsmiede Augsburg.

Een halssnoer met natuurparels met zilveren slot. En een ras de cou met gekleurde parel. Neue Goldsmiede Augsburg.

Un collier de perles naturelles avec un fermoir en argent. Et un ras de cou avec perle de couleur. Nouvel orfèvre d'Augsbourg.
SKU: 1804230410.
Category: Zilver.
Auction day: 19 April 2023 19:00
Catalogue #410
Estimate: € 250 / 300
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #318

    Lot van 26 items zilver, verzilverd koper en tin, 19e eeuws, diverse schalen, deco, curiosa, waaronder 4 lepels gemarkeerd “Koninklijke Hollandsche LLoyd”.

    Lot of 26 items silver, silver-plated copper and tin, 19th century, various dishes, deco, curiosities, including 4 spoons marked "Koninklijke Hollandsche LLoyd".
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #320

    Een set koffielepels in bijhorend kistje, gemerkt Hollands zilver.

    A set of coffee spoons in a box. Dutch silver marks.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 50 / 70

Other lots in this auction

  • #96

    Een gepatineerde houten 18e eeuwse, Franse Lodewijk XVI commode. (AID2119).

    A wood patinated 18th century, French Louis XVI chest of drawers. (AID2119).
    No longer available
    Dim. 79 x 130 x 61 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #387

    Een paar bronzen Chinese wierookbranders, driepotig en versierd met foo dog op het deksel.

    A pair of Chinese bronze incense burners, three legged and decorated with foo dog on the lid.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18 x 14cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #689

    Een mahoniehouten tafel met gecontourneerd blad.

    A mahogany table with contoured top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 123 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 140
  • #76

    Notenhouten commode. Drie grote en bovenaan twee kleine laden. Gebogen front. Engeland, tijdperk Victoria.

    Walnut chest of drawers. Three large and two small drawers at the top. Curved front. England, Victoria era.
    No longer available
    Dim. 105 x 105 x 53 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #522

    Een butler spiegel in verguld, houten kader.

    A butler mirror in a gilded wooden frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 62 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #407

    Een Chinees porseleinen wierookbrander met meerkleurig decor staande op 3 poten, naar famille rose.

    A Chinese porcelain incense burner with multi-coloured decoration standing on 3 legs, after famille rose.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x Ø18cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #502
    Theodorus Johannes Bertels
    Period: 1882 - 1967

    “Moeder en kind.” Olieverf op board. Toegeschreven via herkomst.

    "Mother and child." Oil on board. Attributed by origin.
    No longer available
    Dim. 52 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #402
    Sugai

    “Aziatisch portret”. Een tekening, inkt op papier geplakt op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd “Sugai”.

    "Asian portrait". A drawing, ink on paper pasted on panel. Signed on the bottom "Sugai".
    No longer available
    Dim. 54 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #91

    “Kastanjeraper”. Een brons gesculpteerd beeldje op houten voet, onderaan gesigneerd “Rancoulet”.

    “Chestnut raper”. A bronze sculpted figurine on a wooden base, signed "Rancoulet" at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 39 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #371
    Polish Ocean Lines

    Een geblazen licht-bruine kristallen vaas met geëtst bloemdecor. Gemerkt.

    A blown light brown crystal vase with etched floral decoration. Marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 29 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #677

    Een Aziatisch houten juwelenkistje met divers decor, met parelmoer ingelegd en gelakt. Bijgevoegd enkele snuisterijen.

    An Asian wooden jewelery box with various decor, inlaid with mother-of-pearl and lacquered. Adding some trinkets.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18 x 18 x 9 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #92
    Ronal(?)

    Een paar vijverzichten met wandelaar en zwanen. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    A few pond views with walker and swans. Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 18 & 19 april 2023

Veiling volledig: 702 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 14 & Zaterdag 15 April van 10.00 tot 17.00

18 April 2023 19:00
19 April 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 April 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More