Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een halssnoer van donkere Tahitiparels met zilveren slot.
Een halssnoer van donkere Tahitiparels met zilveren slot.

Een halssnoer van donkere Tahitiparels met zilveren slot.

A necklace of dark Tahitian pearls with a silver clasp.
SKU: 2111230290.
Auction day: 21 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #290
Estimate: € 650 / 750
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #254

    ‘Woonwagenbewoners’, een houtskooltekening op papier, linksonder gesigneerd en gedateerd 1963.

    "Travellers" is a charcoal drawing on paper, signed and dated 1963 in the lower left corner.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 48 x b 33 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #172

    “Maria”. Een reliëf paneel uit gips.

    "Maria". A relief panel made of plaster.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x 53cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #135

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale saffier van +- 0,20 ct. en twee briljantjes met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,10 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central sapphire of approximately 0.20 ct. and two brilliant-cut diamonds with a combined weight of approximately 0.10 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 1,75 g
    Estimate: € 300 / 350
  • #72
    Marcel Cockx
    Period: °1930

    ‘Noeste arbeid op de boerderij’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd M. Cockx.

    "Diligent work on the farm", oil on canvas, signed M. Cockx.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 60 x b 70 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #25

    Een oude ovalen tafelspiegel op voet met een kammenbakje.

    An old oval table mirror on a stand with a comb holder.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x 64 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #437

    Een polychroom houten masker. Gabon.

    A polychrome wooden mask. Gabon.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 22 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #576

    Een lot van 3 Louis XV stijl armstoelen met oudroze florale motieven.

    A set of 3 Louis XV style armchairs with antique pink floral motifs.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 83-87 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #386

    Een grote eikenhouten kleerkast, 2 deurs met gesculpteerde panelen, 2 laden binnenin. 19e eeuws.

    A large oak wardrobe, 2 doors with sculpted panels, 2 drawers inside. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 219 x 170 x 62cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #261

    ‘De dame met de duiven’, een polychroom art-deco beeld in zamak op een marmeren voet, een stukje van het marmer ontbreekt.

    'The lady with the pigeons', a polychrome Art Deco sculpture in zamak on a marble base, a small piece of the marble is missing.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 28 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #549

    Een polychroom houten masker. West-Afrika.

    A polychrome wooden mask. West Africa.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 22 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #422
    Walter Vilain

    “Abstract”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Abstract". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 65 x 105cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #483

    Een Chinees aardewerken tuinstoel met decor van bamboe, lotussen en bloesems.

    A Chinese earthenware garden chair decorated with bamboo, lotus flowers, and blossoms.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 45 x Ø 27 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

Veiling volledig: 600 loten. Tentoonstelling op vr. 17 & zat. 18 november van 10.00 tot 17.00

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 21 November 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More