Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een halssnoer van donkere Tahitiparels met zilveren slot.
Een halssnoer van donkere Tahitiparels met zilveren slot.

Een halssnoer van donkere Tahitiparels met zilveren slot.

A necklace of dark Tahitian pearls with a silver clasp.
SKU: 2111230290.
Auction day: 21 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #290
Estimate: € 650 / 750
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #134
    Door Tirry

    “Winters landschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Winter landscape". A painting, oil on board. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 78,5 x 99cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #435

    Collectie Single Malt

    aantal: 6 bt - James Macarthur’s Fine Malt Selection, Glenlossie Cask Strength, Aged 12 years - James Macarthur’s Fine Malt Selection, Dufftown Cask Strength, Aged 13 years - James Macarthur’s Fine Malt Selection, Caol Ila Cask Strength, Aged 12 years - Glenfiddich Special Reserve, aged 12 years - Fettercairn, aged 12 years - Provenance Summer Distillation, Highland Park, Over 10 Years old

    Collection Single Malt quantity: 6 bt - James Macarthur's Fine Malt Selection, Glenlossie Cask Strength, Aged 12 years - James Macarthur's Fine Malt Selection, Dufftown Cask Strength, Aged 13 years - James Macarthur's Fine Malt Selection, Caol Ila Cask Strength, Aged 12 years - Glenfiddich Special Reserve, aged 12 years - Fettercairn, aged 12 years - Provenance Summer Distillation, Highland Park, Over 10 Years old
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #343

    Een vintage bureaulamp, model Goose, chrome en metaal met hamerslagverf afwerking. Duitse makelij.

    A vintage desk lamp, model Goose, chrome and metal with hammered paint finish. Made in Germany.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 45 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #312

    “Venascle.” Litho, genummerd 5/60.

    "Venascle." Lithograph, numbered 5/60.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #190

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,50 ct.

    An 18kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.50 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 8,50 g
    Estimate: € 1200 / 1400
  • #447

    Een gebeeldhouwde houten lepel. Waarschijnlijk Kongo.

    A carved wooden spoon. Likely from Congo.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 59 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #166

    Een imposante massief eiken Régence kast met 4 deuren en 2 laden. XVIIIde eeuw.

    An impressive solid oak Régence cupboard with 4 doors and 2 drawers. 18th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 260 x 216 x 70
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #18

    Een dubbelkorig 12-snarige, houten Luit. Klankkast met schade. 1 stemmechaniek afgebroken.

    A double-coursed 12-string, wooden Lute. Resonating body with damage. 1 tuning peg broken off.
    No longer available
    Dim. 90cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #33
    Lladro

    ‘My Buddy’, een Lladro beeld, modelnummer 7609 in originele verpakking.

    'My Buddy', a Lladro figurine, model number 7609 in original packaging.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 20 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #495

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met solitair van +- 0,55 ct. ESI1.

    An 18 karat white gold ring set with a solitaire of approximately 0.55 carat. ESI1.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5,20 g
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1200
  • #320

    Een halssnoer bezet met kleine en grote parels van verschillende kleuren en met zilveren slot.

    A necklace adorned with small and large pearls of various colors and a silver clasp.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 250 / 300
  • #287

    Een lampenvoet gesigneerd Val Saint Lambert, kleurloos en blauw in de massa gekleurd.

    A lamp base signed Val Saint Lambert, colorless and blue colored in the mass.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 26 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 40
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

Veiling volledig: 600 loten. Tentoonstelling op vr. 17 & zat. 18 november van 10.00 tot 17.00

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 21 November 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More