Een halssnoer van donkere Tahitiparels met zilveren slot.

A necklace of dark Tahitian pearls with a silver clasp.
SKU: 2111230290.
Auction day: 21 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #290
Estimate: € 650 / 750

  • #302

    A lot of 3 porcelain figurines of angels, 'floral garniture', one of which is damaged.
    Dim. h 12.5 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #74
    René Marie Dujardin
    Period: 1913-2002

    “Zeilschip op een kalme, mistige zee”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Sailing ship". Oil on canvas. Signed.
    Dim. 70 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 260
  • #520

    An 18kt white gold necklace with pendant set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.08 ct.
    Dim. 6,72 g
    Estimate: € 1100 / 1200
  • #540

    Een 18 kt één wit en één geelgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten en robijnen met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.

    An 18kt one white and one yellow gold necklace with pendant, set with diamonds and rubies with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct.
    Dim. 10,15 g
    Estimate: € 750 / 850
  • #166

    An impressive solid oak Régence cupboard with 4 doors and 2 drawers. 18th century.
    Dim. 260 x 216 x 70
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #244

    "Adoration of the Kings", an engraving after P.P. Rubens, Lucas Vostermans sculpt. et excud.
    Dim. h 56 x b 72 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #299

    "The Feeding of the Goat". A painting, oil on canvas, signed and dated 1931 at the bottom. With traces of restoration.
    Dim. 40 x 30cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #91

    “O.L.Vrouw van Scherpenheuvel”, een houten beeldje op sokkel, gesculpteerd uit den Eik van Scherpenheuvel. Bijgevoegd 3 boeken getiteld “Onze-Lieve-Vrouw”, met bijhorende documentatie aangaande provenance.

    "Our Lady of Scherpenheuvel", a wooden figurine on a pedestal, sculpted from the Oak of Scherpenheuvel. Included are 3 books titled "Our Lady", with accompanying documentation regarding provenance.
    Dim. 32cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #183
    Carl Zeiss, Jena

    Een Carl Zeiss Jena microscoop, genummerd 11596 met bijhorend diverse lenzen, toebehoren en enkele chemicaliën.

    A Carl Zeiss Jena microscope, numbered 11596, accompanied by various lenses, accessories, and some chemicals.
    Dim. 33cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 300
  • #168

    Een zilveren handtasje in filigraanwerk. Gemerkt 800‰.

    A silver handbag with filigree work. Marked 800‰.
    Dim. 168,20 g
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #128
    P.J. Mene

    “Caballos.” Bronzen beeld, gesigneerd.

    "Caballos." Bronze sculpture, signed.
    Dim. h 19 cm
    Estimate: € 550 / 650
  • #71
    Paul Vaidie

    Een Comtoise klok met vergulde details en opschrift op email “Paul Vaidie á Passais”.

    A Comtoise clock with gilded details and inscription on enamel "Paul Vaidie á Passais".
    Dim. 173cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00