Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een halssnoer van zoetwaterparels met magneetsluiting.
Een halssnoer van zoetwaterparels met magneetsluiting.

Een halssnoer van zoetwaterparels met magneetsluiting.

A necklace of freshwater pearls with magnetic clasp.
SKU: 2111230500.
Auction day: 22 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #500
Estimate: € 360 / 450
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #39

    Een ingelijste Griekse reisicoon met voorstelling van de H. Atanasios. XIXde eeuw. Slijtage.

    A framed Greek travel icon depicting St. Athanasius. 19th century. Wear.
    No longer available
    Dim. 13 x 10 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #98

    Een grote geslepen kristallen schaal met blauw in de massa. Gemerkt en gesigneerd.

    A large cut crystal bowl with blue in the glass. Marked and signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 44 x 26cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #548

    Een lot van 3 opaalglazen vazen, handbeschilderd met floraal tafereel, waarvan 1 Victoriaans rooskleurig met kristallen hangers versierd.

    A lot of 3 opaline vases, hand-painted with floral scene, including 1 Victorian rose-colored one decorated with crystal pendants.
    No longer available
    Dim. H; 23-26 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #252

    “Studie van een Stadsgezicht met brug.” Houtskool op papier. Onleesbaar gesigneerd links onderaan.

    "Study of a Cityscape with Bridge." Charcoal on paper. Illegibly signed in the bottom left corner.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 31 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #148

    “Char de l’Amour”. Een beeld van kunstbrons. Naar Auguste Moreau.

    "Char de l'Amour". A sculpture in bronze. Inspired by Auguste Moreau.
    No longer available
    Dim. 65 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 300
  • #442
    Miroslav Navratil

    “Shell Chair”. Een set van 2 vintage Mid-Century design kuipstoelen uit fiberglass met gestoffeerde zitting en houten poten. Slijtage sporen aan de bekleding.

    "Shell Chair." A set of 2 vintage Mid-Century design fiberglass shell chairs with upholstered seats and wooden legs. Signs of wear on the upholstery.
    No longer available
    Dim. 75 x 67 x 75cm
    Estimate: € 550 / 750
  • #431

    Een polychroom masker. Afrikaans werk.

    A polychrome mask. African work.
    No longer available
    Dim. H.59 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #374
    Rik Poot
    Period: 1924-2007

    “Bloeddonor”. Een litho op papier, gesigneerd en genummerd 40/50. Gedateerd 1988. Label verso met opschrift.

    "Blood donor". Lithograph on paper, signed and numbered 40/50. Dated 1988. Label on the reverse with inscription.
    No longer available
    Dim. 65 x 85cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #3
    Lladro

    ‘Flowers Song, een Lladro beeld, modelnummer 7607 in originele verpakking. 1 bloem is afgebroken maar nog aanwezig.

    "Flowers Song, a Lladro sculpture, model number 7607 in original packaging. 1 flower is broken but still present."
    No longer available
    Dim. h 18 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #554
    Van Damme

    ‘Figuur Boer’, een litho in houten kader onderaan gesigneerd Van Damme.

    'Figure Farmer', a lithograph in a wooden frame, signed Van Damme at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 53 x b 43 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #159
    Hendrik Van de Sande Bakhuyzen

    “Uitgebreid landschap met een jong hoogstammig bos en een poel links, wandelaars op een pad en een dorp in de verte”. Olieverf op doek (herdoekt). Oude toeschrijving achteraan en sporen van handtekening rechtsonder.

    "Extensive landscape with a young stand of tall trees and a pond on the left, walkers on a path and a village in the distance. Oil on canvas (re-lined). Old attribution on the back and traces of a signature in the lower right."
    No longer available
    Dim. 66 x 85 cm
    Estimate: € 1200 / 1500
  • #596

    Een set van 4 eikenhouten stoelen met gestoffeerde zitting en Chippendale voeten. 2 armstoelen, 2 standaard.

    A set of 4 oak chairs with upholstered seats and Chippendale feet. 2 armchairs, 2 standard.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 100-102 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

Veiling volledig: 600 loten. Tentoonstelling op vr. 17 & zat. 18 november van 10.00 tot 17.00

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 22 November 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More