Similar lots by type
-
#190Een Oosters handgeknoopt tapijt.
An oriental hand-knotted carpet.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 160 x 100cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#181Een machinaal wandtapijt, vermoedelijk Iranees.
A machine-woven tapestry, presumably Iranian.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 133 x 191 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#157Indo-HamadanEen handgeknoopte Indische wollen loper.
A hand-knotted Indian wool runner.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 300 x 89cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#198Een handgeknoopte Pakistaanse wollen loper.
Un couloir de laine pakistanais noué à la main.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 268 x 80 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#214Een groot Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt.
A large Persian hand-knotted carpet.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 200 x 303cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#240Een lot van 3 handgeknoopte Perzische tapijtjes.
A lot of 3 hand-knotted Persian carpets.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 80 x 106cmEstimate: € 90 / 120
Other lots in this auction
-
#43Een lot van twee tinnen voorwerpen, een vaas en een champagnekoeler met een totaalgewicht van 3.385 kg.
A lot of two pewter items, a vase and a champagne cooler with a total weight of 3.385 kg.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#279Een lot van 21 bankbiljetten, Deutsche Reichsbanknote, vroeg 20ste eeuws.
A lot of 21 banknotes, Deutsche Reichsbanknote, early 20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 13 x 19 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#137Een Indische vaasje uit messing met gegraveerde florale patronen.
An Indian brass vase with engraved floral patterns.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 29 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#8Porseleinen beeldje van een man met een mand vol gouden appelen. Gemerkt Volkstedt. Begin XXste eeuw.
Porcelain figurine of a man with a basket full of golden apples. Marked Volkstedt. Early 20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 22 cmEstimate: € 35 / 50 -
#49CapodimonteEen kunststoffen beeld op houten voet, verso gemerkt.
A plastic sculpture on a wooden base, marked on the back.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 46 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#186Een gesculpteerd Thais verguld houten beeld van een Tepphanom.
A sculpted Thai gilt wooden figure of a Tepphanom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#76Genuine Staffordshire CeramicsEen lot van 2 porseleinen plaquettes met floraal decor. Gemerkt Genuine Staffordshire Ceramics by Harleigh China Co.
A lot of 2 porcelain plaques with floral decoration. Marked Genuine Staffordshire Ceramics by Harleigh China Co.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 12,5 x 12,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#206Een Jacob-stijl pijpenkop van geglazuurd aardewerk (haarbarst) en een soortgelijke van pijpaarde, gemerkt Jacob en met eveneens een haarlijn naar boven toe.
A Jacob-style pipe bowl of glazed pottery (hair crack) and a similar one of pipe clay, marked Jacob and also with a hairline towards the top.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#237Een modern gekleurd glazen kunstwerkje. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1999 onderaan. Met dédicace “To Wilma with love”.
Une œuvre d'art moderne en verre coloré. Signé et daté 1999 en bas. Avec dédicace "À Wilma avec amour".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 14 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#95Een lot van twee aardewerken kruiken, de ene gemerkt ‘de olde’, de andere onleesbaar.
A lot of two earthenware jugs, one marked 'de olde', the other unreadable.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 41 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#298Een rijkelijk gedecoreerde aardewerken schenkkan. Gebarsten aan het handvat.
A lavishly decorated earthenware pitcher. Cracked at the handle.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#60Een porseleinen pop in weelderige klederdracht.
A porcelain doll in lavish traditional costume.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 65 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30

