Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een handgeknoopt Perzisch tapijt met medaillon.
Een handgeknoopt Perzisch tapijt met medaillon.

Een handgeknoopt Perzisch tapijt met medaillon.

A hand-knotted Persian carpet with medallion.
Dim. 292 x 188 cm
SKU: 1912230446.
Auction day: 20 December 2023 19:00
Catalogue #446
Estimate: € 120 / 200
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #103
    Frans Van Ranst

    “Jezus aan het Kruis”. Een koper gegoten corpus. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Jesus on the Cross". A cast copper corpus. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29,5 x 25,5cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #49
    Frans Vantongerloo

    ‘Bloemenstilleven’, olieverf op doek in een houten kader, gesigneerd Fr. Vantongerloo en gedateerd 1954.

    "Flower still life", oil on canvas in a wooden frame, signed Fr. Vantongerloo and dated 1954.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 58 x b 56 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #14
    Romain Malfliet
    Period: 1910 - 2006

    “t’Verloren brood Antwerpen”. Een ets. Gesigneerd en genummerd 9/100.

    "t'Verloren brood Antwerp". An etching. Signed and numbered 9/100.
    No longer available
    Dim. 36 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #527

    Een set van 2 Chinese blauw-witte kommen met deksel en handvatten in porselein. 1 heeft een kleine bakfout binnen aan de rand.

    A set of 2 Chinese blue and white porcelain bowls with lids and handles. 1 has a small kiln flaw inside at the rim.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 10 x Ø 14.5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #174

    “Portret van een Gentleman uit Southdown House”. Olieverf op doek (herdoekt). Engelse School omstreeks 1700. (AID1731).

    "Portrait of a Gentleman from Southdown House". Oil on canvas (repainted). English School about 1700. (AID1731).
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #221

    Een lot van 2 art-deco beelden met sporen van restauratie, een groene zeilboot met meerdere stukken gerestaureerd en haarlijnscheuren en ‘Singing Sailors’ naar Edouard Cazeaux voor Dax met een restauratie aan de voet.

    A lot of 2 art-deco sculptures with signs of restoration, a green sailboat with several restored pieces and hairline cracks, and 'Singing Sailors' by Edouard Cazeaux for Dax with a restoration on the base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 42 x l 52 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #644

    Een dekselvaas van Japans porselein met meerkleurig decor van pioenen, bloesems en goudfazanten. Onderaan gemerkt. Omstreeks 1950.

    A lidded vase of Japanese porcelain with multicolored decoration of peonies, blossoms, and golden pheasants. Marked on the bottom. Circa 1950.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 31 x Ø 22 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #72

    ‘Platbodem bij laag water’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Fr. Vantongerloo en gedateerd.

    "Flat-bottom boat at low tide", oil on canvas, signed Fr. Vantongerloo and dated.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 43 x b 69 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #409

    Een ronde butler spiegel met houten verguld kader.

    A round butler mirror with a wooden gilt frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø81cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #642
    Paul Guiramand

    “L’Arlequin.” Litho op papier. Genummerd 15/50.

    "L'Arlequin." Lithograph on paper. Numbered 15/50.
    No longer available
    Dim. 53 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #215
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een Val Saint Lambert vaas, rood en kleurloos kristal, model Jupiter, gesigneerd en genummerd M. 46/150.

    A Val Saint Lambert vase, red and colorless crystal, Jupiter model, signed and numbered M. 46/150.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 31 x Ø 15 cm 3,6 kg
    Estimate: € 450 / 600
  • #303

    Een lot van vintage fototoestellen en toebehoren, Zeiss Ikon Contina, Zeiss Ikon Nettar, Canon A1, Yashica Electro 35 en een Canon 814XL Electronic filmcamera.

    A lot of vintage cameras and accessories, Zeiss Ikon Contina, Zeiss Ikon Nettar, Canon A1, Yashica Electro 35, and a Canon 814XL Electronic film camera.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 19 & 20 December 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 15 & Zaterdag 16 december van 10.00 tot 17.00.

19 December 2023 19:00
20 December 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 20 December 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More