Other lots in this auction
-
#42Goebel“Dobermann”. Een beeld van geglazuurd biscuit. Gemerkt.
"Dobermann". A sculpture in glazed biscuit. Marked.No longer availableDim. 35 x 40 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#215Val Saint LambertEen Val Saint Lambert vaas, rood en kleurloos kristal, model Jupiter, gesigneerd en genummerd M. 46/150.
A Val Saint Lambert vase, red and colorless crystal, Jupiter model, signed and numbered M. 46/150.No longer availableDim. h 31 x Ø 15 cm 3,6 kgEstimate: € 450 / 600 -
#440Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met twee zirkonen.
A pair of 18kt yellow gold earrings set with two zircons.No longer availableDim. 3,74 gEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#291Een bestekkoffer, 12 personen, Solingen West Germany, 23/24 karaat vergulde delen.
A cutlery case, 12 persons, Solingen West Germany, 23/24 carat gold-plated parts.No longer availableDim. 9 x 45 x 32 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#360Een 18 kt witgouden ketting.
An 18 kt white gold necklace.No longer availableDim. 6,37 gEstimate: € 180 / 250 -
#438PreijsEen bronzen beeldje van een meisje. Op lichtgroene sokkel.
A bronze statue of a girl. On a light green pedestal.No longer availableDim. h 26,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#89Peter ColfsPeriod: 1906-1983“Havenzicht”. Olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd, achterzijde gemarkeerd “P. Colfs Antwerpen”
"Harbor view". A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom, marked on the back “P. Colfs Antwerp”No longer availableDim. 62 x 82cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#610Rodania swissEen 18 kt geelgouden horloge met lederen polsband.
An 18 kt yellow gold watch with a leather wristband.No longer availableDim. bruto: 29,25 gEstimate: € 600 / 700 -
#342Kurt PeiserPeriod: 1887 - 1962“Kattekop”. Een ets op papier. Binnen en buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
"A cat’s head". An etching on paper. Signed inside and outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 18,5 x 12cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#493Een meerkleurig beeld uit resin van een voluptueuze danseres. Naar het werk van Niki de Saint Phalle.
A multicolored resin sculpture of a voluptuous dancer. After the work of Niki de Saint Phalle.No longer availableDim. 144cmEstimate: € 800 / 1000 -
#160Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een solitair van +- 0,30 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with a solitaire of approximately 0.30 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,37 gEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#259Jef Louis Van Leemputten“Herderin met schapen aan de hoeve”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd J. L. Van Leemputten.
"Shepherdess with Sheep at the Farm". Oil on canvas. Signed J. L. Van Leemputten.No longer availableDim. h 51 x b 73 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120


