Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een handgeknoopt Perzisch tapijt met medaillon.
Een handgeknoopt Perzisch tapijt met medaillon.

Een handgeknoopt Perzisch tapijt met medaillon.

A hand-knotted Persian carpet with medallion.
Dim. 292 x 188 cm
SKU: 1912230446.
Auction day: 20 December 2023 19:00
Catalogue #446
Estimate: € 120 / 200
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #232

    “Starende man.” Olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1937.

    “Staring man”. Oil on canvas. Illegibly signed. Dated 1937.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50x67 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #133
    Wiskemann

    Een bestekkoffertje met een 87-delig verzilverd Wiskemann bestek voor 12 personen.

    A cutlery case with an 87-piece silver-plated Wiskemann cutlery set for 12 people.
    No longer available
    Dim. 11 x 48 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #628

    Een polychroom houten Buddha beeld die de trommel bespeeld.

    A polychrome wooden Buddha statue playing the drum.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 32 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #576

    Een handgeknoopte Perzische loper.

    A hand-knotted Persian runner.
    No longer available
    Dim. 407 x 106 cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 220
  • #164
    Pieter Gorus

    “Lokeren”. Schilderij olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Lokeren". Painting oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 110 x 84 cm
    Estimate: € 1200 / 1800
  • #614
    Matthyssens

    “Koeien op de weide”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd Matthyssens.

    "Cows in the meadow." Oil on panel. Signed Matthyssens.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 39 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #263
    Le Tallec à Paris

    Een Frans porseleinen vaasje, meerkleurig met bloemen decor en vergulde details. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A French porcelain vase, multicolored with floral decoration and gilded details. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 14 x Ø14cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #199
    Alois De Laet
    Period: 1866 - 1949

    “Herder met schapen bij boom.” Olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.

    "Shepherd with sheep by tree." Oil on canvas, signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 62 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 240 / 320
  • #213
    Hergé

    “Kuifje in Congo.”. Hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1951 (A51). Matige, sletige staat, hoek beschadigd.

    “Kuifje in Congo.”. hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1951 (A51). Moderate, worn condition, corner damaged.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 70 / 80
  • #119
    Jozef Adriaan Callaerts
    Period: 1896-1965

    “Interieur van Sint-Gummaruskerk te Lier”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Interior of Sint-Gummarus Church in Lier." Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 54 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #335
    Period: 1894

    Een set van 6 zilveren botermesjes, Sheffield, England, 1894, meesterkeur W.D. In zijn originele doosje.

    A set of 6 silver butter knives, Sheffield, England, 1894, maker's mark W.D. In its original box.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 17 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #310
    Pontiac

    Een vergulde dames zakhorloge met bloemversiering aan de achterkant.

    A gilded ladies pocket watch with flower decoration on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 23 mm
    Estimate: € 40 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 19 & 20 December 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 15 & Zaterdag 16 december van 10.00 tot 17.00.

19 December 2023 19:00
20 December 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 20 December 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More