Een handgeknoopt Perzisch tapijt met medaillon.

A hand-knotted Persian carpet with medallion.
Dim. 292 x 188 cm
SKU: 1912230446.
Auction day: 20 December 2023 19:00
Catalogue #446
Estimate: € 120 / 200

  • #27

    Een trench-art obus met een deksel waarop een zwijntje, een militair embleem en 2 kogels vooraan.

    A trench art shell with a lid featuring a little pig, a military emblem, and 2 bullets on the front.
    Dim. h 18,5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #460

    A pair of 18 kt white and yellow gold earrings set with diamonds with a combined weight of approximately 0.30 ct.
    Dim. 3,32 g
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #269

    'Seaport with sunbather', watercolor and pencil, a modernist work with a view of the harbor signed R. Janssens lower right.
    Dim. h 51 x b 72 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #341

    Een houten Art Deco juwelendoosje in geometrische vorm.

    A wooden Art Deco jewelry box in a geometrical shape.
    Dim. 10 x 38 x 16cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #515

    A vintage Mid-Century folding table with rotating tabletop, 1 drawer with bottom shelf. Brussels Expo'58 design.
    Dim. 64 x 80 x 53(x2)cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #611

    A ginger jar made of Chinese porcelain, decorated with figures and birds in cartouches on a blue background with flowers. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. h 25 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #131
    Royal Dux

    “2 zusjes met hond”. Een grote Royal Dux groep, model 757. Vroeg 20e eeuw. Onderaan gemerkt.

    "2 Sisters with Dog". A large Royal Dux group, model 757. Early 20th century. Marked on the bottom.
    Dim. 41 x 38
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #546
    Tientsin

    A Chinese Tientsin silk on silk carpet with medallion design. With certificate.
    Dim. 183 x 277cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #267

    Een paar aardewerken vazen, met gedrukt blauw decor van bloemen en romantisch landschap. Genummerd en gemerkt onderaan. Eén haarscheur aan de bovenrand.

    A pair of earthenware vases, with printed blue decoration of flowers and romantic landscape. Numbered and marked on the bottom. One hairline crack on the upper rim.
    Dim. h 34 cm
  • #635

    A partially gilded chandelier with an eagle and brown glass candle holders, as well as gilded flowers and a green patinated section.
    Dim. 52 x 40 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #445

    A set of 2 19th-century Japanese Imari dishes with an orange-red and blue decorative flower motif.
    Dim. Ø 31 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #14
    Romain Malfliet
    Period: 1910 - 2006

    “t’Verloren brood Antwerpen”. Een ets. Gesigneerd en genummerd 9/100.

    "t'Verloren brood Antwerp". An etching. Signed and numbered 9/100.
    Dim. 36 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40

Veiling van 19 & 20 December 2023

19 December 2023 19:00
20 December 2023 19:00