Other lots in this auction
-
#171Lachenal & Co. London“Accordeaphone”. Een uit hout en leder gesculptuurde Accordeaphone met celluloid belegd en bijhorend lederen draagtas. Gemerkt “Lachenal & Co. London”. Een uniek instrument waarvan slechts 8 werden gemaakt. Begin 20e eeuw.
"Accordeaphone." A wooden and leather sculpted Accordeaphone with celluloid inlays and accompanying leather carrying case. Marked "Lachenal & Co. London." A unique instrument of which only 8 were made. Early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 24 x 33 x 24cmEstimate: € 3500 / 5000 -
#446Een handgeknoopt wollen tapijt.
A hand-knotted wool carpet.No longer availableDim. 180 x 120 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#521“Herder”. Een bruingepatineerd zamakken beeld op marmeren sokkel.
"Shepherd". A brown patinated zamak sculpture on a marble base.No longer availableDim. h: 46,5 cmEstimate: € 160 / 200 -
#526Handgeknoopt Oosters wollen tapijt met levensboom en afbeelding van dieren.
Hand-knotted Oriental wool carpet with tree of life and animal depiction.No longer availableDim. 220 x 203 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#457Een vintage bureaulamp met buigzame arm in chrome uitvoering.
A vintage desk lamp with a flexible arm in chrome finish.No longer availableDim. 58 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#62A. De Smet“Winterlandschap”. Olieverf op paneel.
"Winter Landscape". Oil on panel.No longer availableDim. 49 x 59 cmEstimate: € 50 / 100 -
#13Een zeer decoratieve eikenhouten presentatiesokkel.
A very decorative oak presentation pedestal.No longer availableDim. 24 x 41 x 30 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#242‘Duinlandschap’, gemengde techniek, getekend Andre verhorst en gedateerd 1949.
"Dune Landscape," mixed media, drawn by Andre Verhorst and dated 1949.No longer availableDim. h 33 x b 51 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#467Een art deco danseresje van zamak op een marmeren sokkeltje.
An art deco dancer made of zamak on a marble pedestal.No longer availableDim. H. 33 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#357Een kleine gelakte houten pendule in de geest van de Neufchateloises.
A small lacquered wooden clock in the style of the Neufchatel clocks.No longer availableDim. H. 32 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#130Een 18 karaats witgouden armband bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,56 ct.
An 18 karat white gold bracelet set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.56 ct.No longer availableDim. 10,35 gEstimate: € 1800 / 2000 -
#340Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met een saffier van +- 0,70 ct. en met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,17 ct. (-1 steentje).
An 18 carat white gold ring set with a sapphire of approximately 0.70 ct. and with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.17 ct. (-1 stone).No longer availableDim. 6,12 gEstimate: € 450 / 550



