Other lots in this auction
-
#242‘Duinlandschap’, gemengde techniek, getekend Andre verhorst en gedateerd 1949.
"Dune Landscape," mixed media, drawn by Andre Verhorst and dated 1949.No longer availableDim. h 33 x b 51 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#584Een Chinees porseleinen balustervaas met een houten sokkeltje, famille rose decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
Vase balustre en porcelaine de Chine avec socle en bois, décor famille rose. Marqué en bas.No longer availableDim. h: 47 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#76Een set van 2 vergulde ovale bijzettafeltjes met marmeren blad, waarvan 1 gebarsten. Vlechtwerk onderaan.
A set of 2 gilded oval side tables with marble tops, 1 of which has a large crack, and cannage at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 76 x 60 x 45 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#525Hergé“Kuifje in Afrika”. Hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1955. Herdruk A55. Zeer goede staat, normale slijtage.
"Tintin in Africa". hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1955. Reprint A55. Very good condition, normal wear and tear.No longer availableEstimate: € 70 / 80 -
#784Een polychrome vaas, gestempeld Emaux de Longwy.
A polychrome vase, stamped Emaux de Longwy.No longer availableDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#737RobbedoesEen lot van 7 Robbedoes hardcover albums. nr 102-109. 104 manco.
A lot of 7 Robbedoes hardcover albums. Nos. 102-109. 104 missing.No longer availableEstimate: € 35 / 70 -
#514MilotaLandschap met abstracte vegetatie, gemengde techniek. Gesigneerd.
Landscape with abstract vegetation, mixed media. Signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 68 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#538Een paar verzilverd metalen kandelaars met vier lichtpunten, op elektriciteit gezet.
A pair of silver-plated metal candlesticks with four light points, wired for electricity.No longer availableDim. H. 41 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#258Elli MalevoltiEen uit kunststof gesculpteerd beeld van een roofvogel. Gemerkt Malevolti Italy.
A sculpture of a bird of prey made from plastic. Marked Malevolti Italy.No longer availableDim. 42cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#744Een reclamepaneel uit het begin van de vorige eeuw voor koek- en banketbakkerij Theise-Mundelaers uit lier.
A advertising panel from the beginning of the previous century for the biscuit and pastry shop Theise-Mundelaers from Lier.No longer availableDim. h 42 x b 46 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#785JunghansEen lot van 5 wandklokken. Waaronder een Doka klok.
A lot of 5 wall clocks, including a Doka clock.No longer availableDim. H: 20-26 cmEstimate: € 50 / 55 -
#350Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.
An 18 carat white gold ring set with brilliant cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,33 gEstimate: € 300 / 400



