Other lots in this auction
-
#215DelvauxEen handtas van donkerbruin leder. Gemerkt. Met stoftas. Gebruikssporen en slijtage aan de aanhechting van de handvaten.
A handbag made of dark brown leather. Marked. Comes with a dust bag. Signs of use and wear at the attachment of the handles.No longer availableDim. H: 30 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#262‘De Vlucht’, olie op paneel in opzichtige vergulde kader met de voorstelling van een koets beschermd door 2 soldaten. Draagt handtekening.
'The Escape', oil on panel in an ornate gilded frame, depicting a carriage protected by 2 soldiers. Bears a signature.No longer availableDim. h 15 x b 24 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#435Hergé“Kuifje in Congo.”. Hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1951 (A51). Matige, sletige staat, hoek beschadigd.
“Tintin in the Congo.”. hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1951 (A51). Moderate, worn condition, corner damaged.No longer availableEstimate: € 70 / 80 -
#759“Hoeve achter de fruitbomen”. Olieverf op karton, , onleesbaar gesigneerd in vergulde kader.
"Farm behind the fruit trees". Oil on cardboard, indistinctly signed in a gilt frame.No longer availableDim. h 11 x b 16 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#378Een lot van 4 strips, diverse eerste uitgaven bestaande uit; Hansje en de gouden Ibis, Avonturen in China, 2x De avonturen van Chick Bill -Alarm te Marraccas & KO-KLOX-KLAN.
A lot of 4 comic books, various first editions consisting of: "Hansje en de gouden Ibis" (Hansje and the Golden Ibis), "Avonturen in China" (Adventures in China), 2x "De avonturen van Chick Bill - Alarm te Marraccas" (The Adventures of Chick Bill - Alarm in Marraccas) & "KO-KLOX-KLAN".No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#762‘Floralia’, olie op papier, gesigneerd J. Bommers en gedateerd 1880.
'Floralia', oil on paper, signed J. Bommers and dated 1880.No longer availableDim. h 44 x b 32 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#70Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van +- 0,25 ct. en in markies geslepen diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,60 ct.
An 18 karat yellow gold ring set with a central brilliant cut diamond of approximately 0.25 carats and marquise cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.60 carats.No longer availableDim. 7,50 gEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#66Een massief eikenhouten halbank versierd met Godsdienstig tafereel. Engeland, tijdperk Jacobean omstreeks 1700. Met certificaat.
A Solid Oak Hall Bench decorated with a Religious Scene. English Jacobean period, around 1700. Comes with a certificate.No longer availableDim. 112 x 76 x 44 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#127Een zilveren melkkannetje, gemerkt 900‰. 255 gram.
A silver milk jug, marked 900‰. 255 grams.No longer availableDim. 900‰ 255 gEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#588Een gietijzeren tuinvaas.
Vase de jardin en fonte.No longer availableDim. 50 x 83 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#63CapodimonteEen grote porseleinen bloemenmand, gemerkt Capodimonte. Handgemaakt circa 1960. Onderaan gemerkt.
A large porcelain flower basket, marked Capodimonte. Handmade, circa 1960. Marked on the bottom.No longer availableDim. 36 x 42cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#300Een 18 karaats witgouden halsketting met hanger bezet met één centrale briljant van +-0,15 ct.
An 18 carat white gold necklace with pendant, adorned with one central brilliant-cut diamond of approximately 0.15 carats.No longer availableDim. 4,30 gEstimate: € 400 / 500



