Other lots by Rado Switzerland
-
#260Rado SwitzerlandEen herenhorloge, model ‘Ceramica.’ 0115203473025. Large. In originele verpakking.
A men's watch, model 'Ceramica.' 0115203473025. Large. In original packaging.No longer availableEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#280Rado SwitzerlandEen herenhorloge, model ‘Centrix.’ 01.542.0122.3.012. Quarts chronograph. In originele verpakkng.
A men's watch, model 'Centrix.' 01.542.0122.3.012. Quartz chronograph. In original packaging.No longer availableEstimate: € 500 / 600
Other lots in this auction
-
#3692 prenten met een oudere Japanse dame, woodblock print.
2 prints with an elderly Japanese woman, woodblock print.No longer availableDim. 16 x 11 cm per prentEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#52Teran (?)“Graanveld bij onweer.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Wheatfield during thunderstorm." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 40 x 30 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#534Original Zwiebelmuster HutschenreutherEen groot lot blauw en wit porseleinen Zwiebelmuster servies, divers gemerkt, bestaande uit 71 items “Hutschenreuther” Germany, 17 items “Original Zwiebelmuster” Chzechoslovakia, 12 items “Blue Danube” Japan & US reg., 1 “Kahla” botervloot en 1 schaal door Louis Regout.
A large lot of blue and white porcelain Zwiebelmuster service, variously marked, consisting of 71 items "Hutschenreuther" Germany, 17 items "Original Zwiebelmuster" Czechoslovakia, 12 items "Blue Danube" Japan and US registered, 1 "Kahla" butter dish, and 1 bowl by Louis Regout.No longer availableEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#631Een Indonesische Wajang pop.
An Indonesian Wajang puppet.No longer availableDim. h 80 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#124Cor Van Reken“Veenlandschap bij avond”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Marsh Landscape at Evening". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 58 x 78 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#275‘Oorlog en bezetting, gezien door Oscar Liedel. Een Nederlandse luxe uitgave op 152/500 met kleurafdrukken van aquarellen, gesigneerd door de auteur.
"War and Occupation, as seen by Oscar Liedel. A Dutch deluxe edition out of 152/500 with color prints of watercolors, signed by the author."No longer availableDim. 38 x 28 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#665Een schaaltje van Chinees porselein met een famille rose decor binnen een powder blue rand. Hoge zool.
A Chinese porcelain dish with a famille rose decoration within a powder blue border. High base.No longer availableDim. H. 6 x 28 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#49Albert CaulletPeriod: 1875 - 1950‘Stilleven met margrieten en handschoenen’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd A. Caullet.
'Still Life with Daisies and Gloves', oil on canvas, signed A. Caullet.No longer availableDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#385Terracotta vaasje. Dakarkari, Nigeria.
Terracotta vase. Dakarkari. Nigeria.No longer availableDim. H. 16 cmEstimate: € 35 / 40 -
#258‘Pater met hond.’ Biscuit beeldje. Gemerkt 22 L&M.
"Father with dog." Biscuit figurine. Marked 22 L&M.No longer availableDim. h 26,5 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#447Bronzen ruitersbeeldje. Tsjaad.
Bronze equestrian figurine. Chad.No longer availableDim. H. 13,5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#187Een lot van 6 Romeinse dobbelstenen uit been gesculpteerd.
A set of 6 Roman bone-carved dice.No longer availableDim. 1 x 1 x 1 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350


