Een herenhorloge, model ‘Ceramica.’ 01.256.0706.3.016. In originele verpakking.
Rado Switzerland

A men's watch, model 'Ceramica.' 01.256.0706.3.016. In original packaging.
SKU: 3001240270.
Auction day: 30 January 2024 19:00
Catalogue #270
Estimate: € 500 / 600

Other lots by Rado Switzerland

  • #260
    Rado Switzerland

    A men's watch, model 'Ceramica.' 0115203473025. Large. In original packaging.
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #280
    Rado Switzerland

    A men's watch, model 'Centrix.' 01.542.0122.3.012. Quartz chronograph. In original packaging.
    Estimate: € 500 / 600

  • #14

    A mirror in a gilded frame with polychrome floral decoration. Early 20th century.
    Dim. h 47 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #160

    A pair of 18 kt rose gold earrings set with central rubies weighing approximately 2.02 ct in total, and diamonds weighing approximately 0.60 ct in total.
    Dim. 4,92 g
    Estimate: € 1700 / 1800
  • #235

    Twee schelpen en een struisvogelei.

    Two shells and an ostrich egg.
    Dim. H. 28 & 31 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #337

    Two books about sports. Benno Wauters, "De Flandriens". Ed. Borgerhoff & Lamberigts 2010. In-Folio (with a foreword by Michel Wuyts). Marc Mercy, "Sportissimo, 100 years of the sports world". Ed. Uigeverij Kanibaal for Het Nieuwsblad 2012. In-Folio.
    Estimate: € 25 / 40
  • #658

    A pair of porcelain Cantonese lidded vases with floral decoration and gilded details. Small chipping on bottom edge.
    Dim. 33cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #169
    Christian Dotremont
    Period: 1922-1979

    "Dépassons l'anti-art", een litho van Christian Dotremont, een van de twee Belgen die betrokken waren bij de oprichting van de Cobra-beweging. nr 10/75, gesigneerd buiten de plaat. Illustratie bestemd voor zijn gelijknamige boek.

    "Beyond anti-art", a lithograph by Christian Dotremont, one of the two Belgians involved in the founding of the Cobra movement. No. 10/75, signed outside the plate.
    Dim. 27.5 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #572
    Antoon Herckenrath
    Period: 1907-1977

    Dim. 40 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #603
    Wong Lee

    A candlestick with two light arms decorated with bronze branches with porcelain flowers around a parrot. Bronze vase in baroque style. Mark underneath.
    Dim. h: 38 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #654

    Een vintage UFO luchter van aluminium.

    A vintage UFO chandelier in aluminum.
    Dim. Ø 40 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #37

    A set of 2 statues of young ladies with scimitars in zamak on a round marble base.
    Dim. h 48 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #143
    Val Saint-Lambert

    A crystal "Bordeaux" crater vase, red colored. Marked on the bottom.
    Dim. H. 26 cm
    Estimate: € 140 / 220
  • #96

    Een houten klapsecretaire met 7 kleine lade en 1 grote bodemlade.

    A wooden drop-front desk with 7 small drawers and 1 large bottom drawer.
    Dim. 100 x 50 x 98cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180

Veiling van 30 & 31 Januari 2024

30 January 2024 19:00
31 January 2024 19:00