Other lots by Rado Switzerland
-
#280Rado SwitzerlandEen herenhorloge, model ‘Centrix.’ 01.542.0122.3.012. Quarts chronograph. In originele verpakkng.
A men's watch, model 'Centrix.' 01.542.0122.3.012. Quartz chronograph. In original packaging.No longer availableEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#270Rado SwitzerlandEen herenhorloge, model ‘Ceramica.’ 01.256.0706.3.016. In originele verpakking.
A men's watch, model 'Ceramica.' 01.256.0706.3.016. In original packaging.No longer availableEstimate: € 500 / 600
Other lots in this auction
-
#674‘Fluisterende jeugd’, een overwegend rood portret van twee kinderen, olieverf op paneel.
"Whispering Youth," a predominantly red portrait of two children, oil on panel.No longer availableDim. 37.5 x 44.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#266Een verlengbare ovalen tafel in acajou op een centrale zuilvormige poot, uitschuifbaar met extra centrale poot. Verlengbaar met 2 x 42.5 cm.
An extendable oval table in mahogany with a central column-like leg, extendable with an extra central leg. Extendable by 2 x 42.5 cm.No longer availableDim. 73 x 132 x 114 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#365Majapahit hoofdjes. Indonesië.
Majapahit heads. Indonesia.No longer availableDim. H. 11 & 13 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#299‘Vaartuigen op woelige zee’, waterverf op papier, onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Vessels on a stormy sea," watercolor on paper, signature illegible.No longer availableDim. 34 x 46 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#173Val Saint-LambertEen grote vaas van geslepen kristal, in de massa rood gekleurd. Onderaan gemerkt en “M”.
A large vase made of cut crystal, colored red within the glass. Marked on the bottom and with an "M".No longer availableDim. H. 32 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#543Vaas van blauw en wit Chinees porselein.
Blue and white porcelain vase. Chinese work.No longer availableDim. H. 27 cmEstimate: € 320 / 360 -
#230Een 18 K witgouden ring bezet met een parel.
An 18 K white gold ring set with a pearl.No longer availableDim. 6,10 gEstimate: € 350 / 400 -
#397Een serie van 8 porseleinen monkey band figuurtjes. 5 met breukschade.
A set of 8 porcelain monkey band figurines. 5 with damage.No longer availableDim. 13cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#245Een luipaard van koudgepatineerd brons op marmeren voet.
A cold patinated bronze leopard on a marble base.No longer availableDim. H. 8 x 13 cmEstimate: € 120 / 140 -
#314‘Zicht op bos en ruïne’, olieverf op doek, met scheur en reeds op meerdere plaatsen gerestaureerd.
'View of forest and ruin', oil on canvas, with tear and already restored in several places.No longer availableDim. 49 x 64 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#560Een lang parelhalssnoer, drie rijen met zilveren slot.
A long three row pearl necklace with a silver clasp.No longer availableEstimate: € 450 / 550 -
#661Een tafellamp met marmeren voet en licht vergulde metalen delen.
A table lamp with a marble base and lightly gilded metal parts.No longer availableDim. h 80 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60


