Other lots by Rado Switzerland
-
#280Rado Switzerland
Een herenhorloge, model ‘Centrix.’ 01.542.0122.3.012. Quarts chronograph. In originele verpakkng.
A men's watch, model 'Centrix.' 01.542.0122.3.012. Quartz chronograph. In original packaging.No longer availableEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#270Rado Switzerland
Een herenhorloge, model ‘Ceramica.’ 01.256.0706.3.016. In originele verpakking.
A men's watch, model 'Ceramica.' 01.256.0706.3.016. In original packaging.No longer availableEstimate: € 500 / 600
Other lots in this auction
-
#339
‘Roeibootje in de reflectie van een boom’, olieverf op doek, verlijmd op paneel. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Little rowboat in the reflection of a tree", oil on canvas, glued on panel. Illegibly signed.No longer availableDim. 20 x 30 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#363
Een lot van 33 strips en comics bestaande uit 5 Lucky Luke’s, 6 Buck Danny’s, 4 x De Timoers, 9 comics waaronder Superman, Korak e.a., 1 boek over Star Wars en 8 chromoalbums van superchocolade Jacques.
A lot of 33 comic books including 5 Lucky Luke, 6 Buck Danny, 4 x De Timoers, 9 other comics such as Superman, Korak, etc., 1 book about Star Wars, and 8 sticker picture books of superchocolate Jacques.No longer availableEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#693
Theepot van veelkleurig Chinees porselein met een zeshoekige doorsnede.
Chinese porcelain teapot with a polychrome decoration. Hexagonal form.No longer availableDim. H. 16 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#500
Een 18 K geelgouden ring bezet met een koraal cabochon.
An 18K yellow gold ring set with a coral cabochon.No longer availableDim. 7,30 gEstimate: € 250 / 300 -
#669
Een stuk wit koraal, met vele armen.
A piece of white coral, with many branches.No longer availableDim. 24 x 22 x 18 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#356
Een houten commode met 3 laden. Bovenste sleutelgatlijst manco.
An oak commode with three drawers. The top keyhole uncovered.No longer availableDim. 75 x 99 x 44cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#534Original Zwiebelmuster Hutschenreuther
Een groot lot blauw en wit porseleinen Zwiebelmuster servies, divers gemerkt, bestaande uit 71 items “Hutschenreuther” Germany, 17 items “Original Zwiebelmuster” Chzechoslovakia, 12 items “Blue Danube” Japan & US reg., 1 “Kahla” botervloot en 1 schaal door Louis Regout.
A large lot of blue and white porcelain Zwiebelmuster service, variously marked, consisting of 71 items "Hutschenreuther" Germany, 17 items "Original Zwiebelmuster" Czechoslovakia, 12 items "Blue Danube" Japan and US registered, 1 "Kahla" butter dish, and 1 bowl by Louis Regout.No longer availableEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#624
‘Aangemeerde vissersbootjes’, olieverf op doek in een vergulde kader, getekend J. H. Jasin.
"Moored Fishing Boats", oil on canvas in a gilded frame, signed J. H. Jasin.No longer availableDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#235
Twee schelpen en een struisvogelei.
Two shells and an ostrich egg.No longer availableDim. H. 28 & 31 cmEstimate: € 200 / 220 -
#355Vincenzo Bertolotti
Een porseleinen beeldje van een dame met parasol, bloemenmandje in een hoepelrok, gemerkt Bertolotti Milano. Kleine schilferschade aan enkele bloemetjes.
A porcelain figurine of a lady with a parasol, flower basket in a hoop skirt, marked Bertolotti Milano. Small chips on some of the flowers.No longer availableDim. h 24.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#257
Een houten polychroom schommelpaard uit het midden van de vorige eeuw.
A wooden polychrome rocking horse from the middle of the previous century.No longer availableDim. h 78 x l 80 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#153
‘Dante’. Een beeld van gebeeldhouwd albast, deels gepatineerd, op marmeren voetstuk.
'Dante'. A sculpture made of carved alabaster, partially patinated, on a marble pedestal.No longer availableDim. h 58 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350