Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een hoekbibliotheek van gebeitst hout met twee deuren. Bovenste deur met gaas bekleed.

Een hoekbibliotheek van gebeitst hout met twee deuren. Bovenste deur met gaas bekleed.

A corner library in stained wood with two doors. Top door covered with mesh.
Dim. 220 x 80 x 62 cm
SKU: 1804230235.
Auction day: 18 April 2023 19:00
Catalogue #235
Estimate: € 300 / 400
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #189
    Gust Dierckx

    “Stilleven met eend.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Still life with duck.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 76 x 85 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #35

    Een antieke gebedsrol van bewerkt been met de mantra “O mani padme hum”. Tibet.

    An antique prayer scroll of worked bone with the mantra "O mani padme hum". Tibet.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 18 cm
  • #374

    “Abstract”. Gemengde techniek verguld met reliëf. Etiket op achterzijde.

    "Abstract". Mixed media gilt with relief. Label on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 17 x 14 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 100
  • #509
    Gerard Portielje

    Een lot van 2 tekeningen op papier, gesigneerd.

    A lot of 2 drawings on paper, signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20 x 14 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #388

    Een cloisonné tafelklokje met damesportret aan de zijkant. ‘Made in the People’s Republic of China.’ In originele etui.

    A cloisonné table clock with a lady's portrait on the side. "Made in the People's Republic of China." In original case.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 26 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #163
    Gaston Leroux

    “Rebecca”. Een brons gepatineerd beeld van een dame met kelk, dragend op het hoofd. Oriëntalisme, gesigneerd “Gaston Leroux”, Médaillé au salon.

    "Rebecca". A patinated bronze sculpture of a lady with a chalice, carried on her head. Orientalism, signed "Gaston Leroux", Médaillé au salon.
    No longer available
    Dim. 82 cm
    Estimate: € 2250 / 2500
  • #325
    Ronson

    Een ‘Varaflame’ aansteker met zwart leder. In werkende staat. Met drie reserve vuursteentjes bijgevoegd.

    A Ronson 'Varaflame' lighter with black leather. In working condition. With three spare flints included.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 20 / 25
  • #7
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een moderne en een klassieke asbak van kristal, in de massa groen gekleurd. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A modern and a classic ashtray made of crystal, colored green in the mass. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 7-9 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 40
  • #206

    Een lange bank van gebeitst hout in Lodewijk XVI -stijl op acht poten. Oorspronkelijk Zweden, einde XIXde eeuw. (AID4109).

    A long stained wood bench in Louis XVI style on eight legs. Originally Sweden, end of the XIXth century. (AID4109).
    No longer available
    Dim. 94 x 218 x 73 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #576

    Een houten marqueterie kast met 3 laden en marmeren blad. Zwart met goudkleur beschilderd en met ornamenten versierd.

    A wooden marquetry cabinet with 3 drawers and marble top. Painted black with gold color and decorated with ornaments.
    No longer available
    Dim. 72 x 46 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 175 / 225
  • #318

    Lot van 26 items zilver, verzilverd koper en tin, 19e eeuws, diverse schalen, deco, curiosa, waaronder 4 lepels gemarkeerd “Koninklijke Hollandsche LLoyd”.

    Lot of 26 items silver, silver-plated copper and tin, 19th century, various dishes, deco, curiosities, including 4 spoons marked "Koninklijke Hollandsche LLoyd".
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #63

    Een koffie-en theestel met melkpot van Naams aardewerk met zilveren bekroning van een Medici-vaas. Theepotje op drie poten. Eind 18de eeuw. Deksel van de koffiepot hersteld.

    A coffee and tea set with milk pot of Namur earthenware with silver crowning of a Medici vase. Teapot on three legs. Late 18th century. Lid of the coffee pot is repaired.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 12-32 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 18 & 19 april 2023

Veiling volledig: 702 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 14 & Zaterdag 15 April van 10.00 tot 17.00

18 April 2023 19:00
19 April 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 18 April 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More