Other lots in this auction
-
#575Een houten marqueterie kast met 3 laden en marmeren blad. Zwart met goudkleur beschilderd en met ornamenten versierd.
A wooden marquetry cabinet with 3 drawers and marble top. Painted black with gold color and decorated with ornaments.No longer availableDim. 72 x 46 x 30 cmEstimate: € 175 / 225 -
#605Val Saint Lambert.Een kristallen fluitvaas blauw in de massa. Circa 1900.
A crystal fluted vase with blue in the mass. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. 35 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#576Een houten marqueterie kast met 3 laden en marmeren blad. Zwart met goudkleur beschilderd en met ornamenten versierd.
A wooden marquetry cabinet with 3 drawers and marble top. Painted black with gold color and decorated with ornaments.No longer availableDim. 72 x 46 x 30 cmEstimate: € 175 / 225 -
#371Polish Ocean LinesEen geblazen licht-bruine kristallen vaas met geëtst bloemdecor. Gemerkt.
A blown light brown crystal vase with etched floral decoration. Marked.No longer availableDim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#123Een Royal Dux beeldje van een herderin, circa 1900.
A Royal Dux figurine of a shepherdess, circa 1900.No longer availableDim. 50 cmEstimate: € 300 / 600 -
#276Een Louis XV-XVI palissanderhouten schrijftafel op klauwpoten met 4 laden.
A Louis XV-XVI palissander wood writing table on claw feet with 4 drawers.No longer availableDim. 77 x 110 x 58 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#679Een wandklok van messing met grote slinger en ronde wijzerplaat. Met gewichten.
A brass wall clock with large pendulum and round dial. With weights.No longer availableDim. H: 130 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#661Thais polychroom houtsnijwerk.
Thai polychrome wood carving.No longer availableDim. h 40 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#462Japanse houtdruk met geisha op een brug.
Gravure sur bois japonaise avec geisha sur un pont.No longer availableDim. 36 x 25 cmEstimate: € 100 / 140 -
#497DoriaEen vintage tafellamp van metaal en amberkleurig glas. Een lichtpunt bovenaan en twee lichtpunten onderaan. (AID5264).
A vintage table lamp made of metal and amber-coloured glass. One light point at the top and two light points at the bottom. (AID5264).No longer availableDim. H. 58 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#162Charles HoubenPeriod: 1871-1931“Belgisch kamp in wulveringhem, 1917.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd, gedateerd 1917. Door de ‘Section Artistique’ van het Belgische leger.
“Belgian camp in Wulveringhem, 1917.” Oil on canvas. Signed, dated 1917. By the 'Section Artistique' of the Belgian army.No longer availableDim. 49 x 74 cmEstimate: € 260 / 320 -
#232Francesco Bartolozzi“Les voyageurs rustiques”. Een burijngravure op papier. Door Francesco Bartolozzi, naar Paulus Potter, 1779.
"Les voyageurs rustiques". Burin engraving on paper. By Francesco Bartolozzi, after Paulus Potter, 1779.No longer availableDim. 37 x 47 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150

