Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een hout gesculptuurd hindeloopen miniatuur kakstoeltje.

Een gesculpteerd houten Hindelooper miniatuur kinderstoeltje.

A wood sculpted Hindeloopen miniature children’s chair.
Dim. 68 x 21 cm
SKU: 1804230667.
Auction day: 19 April 2023 19:00
Catalogue #667
Estimate: € 80 / 100
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #435

    Een bronzen beeldje van een gevleugelde Ventiaanse leeuw met boek op marmeren voet. Naar de leeuw van San Marco.

    A bronze sculpture of a winged lion with a book on a marble base. After the lion of San Marco.
    No longer available
    Dim. 9 x 12 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #172
    Jean Baptiste De Roy

    “Koeien bij de drenkplaats”. Lavis en aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd linksonder.

    "Cows at the watering place". Lavis and watercolor on paper. Signed lower left.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x 48 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #671

    Een messingen kerklezenaar in gotische stijl, bekleed met bordeauxrood fluweel. Einde XIXde eeuw.

    A brass church lectern in Gothic style, lined with burgundy velvet. End of XIXth century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 41 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #300

    Een paar 18 karaats geelgouden oorbellen bezet met licht blauwe saffieren gezet in zilver met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct. Gemerkt.

    A pair of 18 karat yellow gold earrings set with light blue sapphires set in silver with a combined weight of +- 1 ct. Marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. 9,75 g
    Estimate: € 850 / 950
  • #43

    Een gesigneerde foto met dedicatie van Frank Sinatra - voor de ‘Sinatra Society of Belgium.’ We voegen er een clip-art kader aan toe. Gedateerd 1981.

    A signed photo with dedication of Frank Sinatra - for the 'Sinatra Society of Belgium.' We add a clip-art frame to it. Dated 1981.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 17 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #161
    Georges Van der Straeten
    Period: 1856-1928

    “Beeld van een dame met een hoed”. Een brons gepatineerde buste van dame met tricorn hoed, gesigneerd “Georges Van Der Straeten”, met inscriptie “Société des Bronzes de Paris”. Op notelaren sokkel.

    Statue of a lady with hat. A bronze patinated bust of a lady with a tricorn hat, signed "Georges Van Der Straeten", with the inscription "Société des Bronzes de Paris". On walnut plinth.
    No longer available
    Dim. 55 cm
    Estimate: € 1200 / 1400
  • #155

    Een Byzantijns kruis van koper, een Russische reisicoon van messing, met voorstelling van Johannes de Dopers en een schapulier van brons met de Heilige Drievuldigheid.

    A Byzantine cross in copper, a Russian travel icon in brass, depicting John the Baptist and a bronze scapular with the Holy Trinity.
    No longer available
    Dim. L: 8-14 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #513

    Een polychroom aardewerken vaas, modern decor met cyclopische abstracte figuren.

    A polychrome earthenware vase, modern decor with cyclopean abstract figures.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 62 cm
    Estimate: € 45 / 55
  • #402
    Sugai

    “Aziatisch portret”. Een tekening, inkt op papier geplakt op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd “Sugai”.

    "Asian portrait". A drawing, ink on paper pasted on panel. Signed on the bottom "Sugai".
    No longer available
    Dim. 54 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #71

    Een bronzen beeldje van een liggende hond.

    A bronze figurine of a reclining dog.
    No longer available
    Dim. 10 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #279
    Jules Keppens
    Period: 1910 - 1992

    “Kadezicht.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Quay view.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24,5 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #113

    Een driedelig donker marmeren pendulestel. Versierd met bloemensilhouttes in de diepte verguld. Hiernaast 2 kolomkandelaars. Vermoedelijke herkomst Italië, eind 19e eeuw.

    A three-piece dark marble pendulum set. Decorated with floral silhouettes gilded in depth. In addition, 2 column candlesticks. Probable origin Italy, late 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 52 x 82cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 18 & 19 april 2023

Veiling volledig: 702 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 14 & Zaterdag 15 April van 10.00 tot 17.00

18 April 2023 19:00
19 April 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 April 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More