Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een hout gesculptuurd hindeloopen miniatuur kakstoeltje.

Een gesculpteerd houten Hindelooper miniatuur kinderstoeltje.

A wood sculpted Hindeloopen miniature children’s chair.
Dim. 68 x 21 cm
SKU: 1804230667.
Auction day: 19 April 2023 19:00
Catalogue #667
Estimate: € 80 / 100
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #525

    Een hanglamp met 2 lichtpunten en glazen lampenkap, hedendaagse uitvoering naar industrieel ontwerp. Gemerkt Ikea.

    A hanging lamp with 2 light points and a glass lampshade, contemporary version with an industrial design. Marked Ikea.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 75 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #104

    “Drie koppen”. Inktschets op papier. Toegeschreven aan A. Van Gaesbeeck.

    "Trois têtes". Esquisse à l'encre sur papier. Attribué à A. Van Gaesbeeck.
    No longer available
    Dim. 11 x 14 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #40

    Een 18 karaats wit en geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,16 ct. Met draaivorm.

    An 18 carat white and yellow gold ring set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.16 ct. With a rotating shape.
    No longer available
    Dim. 6,02 g
    Estimate: € 300 / 350
  • #208

    Twee in marmer gegraveerde platen, onderaan gesigneerd, naar Cocteau.

    Two plates engraved in marble, signed at the bottom, after Cocteau.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #49
    Hector Depraet

    “Molen te Oostende”, een schilderij olieverf op paneel, onderaan gesigneerd “H. Depraet”

    “Molen te Oostende”, a painting oil on panel, signed at the bottom “H. Depraet”
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 18cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #387

    Een paar bronzen Chinese wierookbranders, driepotig en versierd met foo dog op het deksel.

    A pair of Chinese bronze incense burners, three legged and decorated with foo dog on the lid.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18 x 14cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #473
    Gust Gils

    “Atlas” Bronzen beeld, gesigneerd.

    « Atlas » Sculpture en bronze, signée.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 35,5 cm
    Estimate: € 550 / 550
  • #336

    Een notenhouten bijzetmeubeltje met lade en gallerij. Met bloemdecor.

    A walnut side furniture with drawer and gallery. With floral decor.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 70 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #200

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met een solitair van 0,92 ct. VSI2.

    An 18 karat white gold ring set with a 0.92 ct VSI2 solitaire.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,40 g
    Estimate: € 2900 / 3000
  • #45

    Een tinnen schaal, laat 19de eeuws. Art-nouveau, met paars-witte sierstenen gedecoreerd.

    A pewter dish, late 19th century. Art nouveau, decorated with purple and white decorative stones.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #164
    Gérard Roosen
    Period: Leueven 1869 - 1935

    “Rozen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd “Gerard Roosen”.

    “Roses”. A painting, oil on canvas. Signed "Gerard Roosen".
    No longer available
    Dim. 79 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 325 / 375
  • #159
    Albert Van Hecke
    Period: 1909 - 1993

    “Zicht op Tielrode (De Durme)”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, verso betiteld. Gedateerd ‘77, onderaan gesigneerd “AVHecke”.

    “View of Tielrode (The Durme)”. A painting, oil on canvas, titled verso. Dated '77, signed "AVHecke" at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 58 x 78 cm
    Estimate: € 275 / 325
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 18 & 19 april 2023

Veiling volledig: 702 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 14 & Zaterdag 15 April van 10.00 tot 17.00

18 April 2023 19:00
19 April 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 April 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More