#444Jan SandersPeriod: °1936“Landschap”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
#659Een gesculpteerde houten Louis XV stoel met armleuning en gestoffeerde zitting.
A wood sculpted Louis XV chair with armrest and upholstered seat.No longer availableDim. 88 x 60 x 49 cmEstimate: € 75 / 150 -
#88Dominique Alonzo“Japonaise”. Een tafellamp uit zamak en kunstof op marmeren voet. Afgebeeld een Japanse Geisha met lantaarn. Onderaan gesigneerd “Alonzo”.
"Japanese". A table lamp made of zamak and plastic on a marble base. Depicted a Japanese Geisha with lantern. Signed on the bottom "Alonzo".No longer availableDim. h: 50 cmEstimate: € 220 / 300 -
#176Een groot formaat landelijke kast met lichtgrijs patine. 2-delig. Beide onder en bovenstuk 4-deurs. Barst in zijpaneel onderkast(AID736)
A large format rural cabinet with light gray patina. 2-piece with Glen tableware. Both lower and upper part 4-door. (AID736)No longer availableDim. 250 x 305 x 62 cmEstimate: € 1000 / 1400 -
#31Een Lodewijk XVIde-stijl verzilverd metalen kandelaar gemonteerd als lamp.
A Louis XVIth style silver plated metal candelabra mounted as a lamp.No longer availableDim. h 52,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#542“Stilleven met druiven en perziken”. Olieverf op doek (herdoekt). Gemonogrammeerd en toegeschreven aan Charles Thomas Bale. (AID1732).
Still life with grapes and peaches. Oil on canvas (repainted). Monogrammed and attributed to Charles Thomas Bale. (AID1732).No longer availableDim. 35 x 29 cmEstimate: € 500 / 800 -
#480Een 18 karaats wit en geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten witte en gele met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,76 ct. en een parel.
An 18 carat white and yellow gold ring set with white and yellow brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.76 ct. and a pearl.No longer availableDim. 6,35 gEstimate: € 800 / 900