Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een hout gesculptuurd hindeloopen miniatuur kakstoeltje.

Een gesculpteerd houten Hindelooper miniatuur kinderstoeltje.

A wood sculpted Hindeloopen miniature children’s chair.
Dim. 68 x 21 cm
SKU: 1804230667.
Auction day: 19 April 2023 19:00
Catalogue #667
Estimate: € 80 / 100
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #382

    “En över , en under”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd dubbel niet leesbaar.

    "En över, en under". A painting, watercolor on paper. Signed twice at the bottom, illegible.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #257

    Een vaas in porselein getooid met katjes, getiteld “The vase of the imperial cats”. Uitgave Franklin Mint.

    A vase in porcelain decorated with cats, titled "The vase of the imperial cats". Edition Franklin Mint.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 30 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #64
    M. Gerard

    “Kadezicht.” Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd. Krasschade midden het doek.

    “Quay view.” Oil paint on panel. Signed. Scratch damage in the middle of the canvas.
    No longer available
    Dim. 19 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #397

    Een Chinees porseleinen vaasje met polychroom meerkleurig decor, naar famille rose. Onderaan gemerkt.

    Chinese porcelain vase with polychrome multi-coloured decoration, after famille rose. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x Ø11cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #438

    Een ovale Mugul schotel van niëllo verzilverd metaal.

    An oval Mugul dish of silver plated metal with niello decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #692
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een kristallen vaas met rood in de massa. Met label en onderaan gemerkt.

    A crystal vase with red in the mass. With label and marked on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 14 x Ø 12 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #4
    Windsor

    Een lot van 4 houten wheelback Windsor stoelen. Gemerkt JB met ster (“JB van Sciver”)

    A lot of 4 wooden wheelback Windsor chairs. Marked JB with star (“JB van Sciver”)
    No longer available
    Dim. 90 x 37 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #440

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met zes kleine briljantjes.

    An 18 carat white gold ring set with six small diamonds.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,28 g
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #161
    Georges Van der Straeten
    Period: 1856-1928

    “Beeld van een dame met een hoed”. Een brons gepatineerde buste van dame met tricorn hoed, gesigneerd “Georges Van Der Straeten”, met inscriptie “Société des Bronzes de Paris”. Op notelaren sokkel.

    Statue of a lady with hat. A bronze patinated bust of a lady with a tricorn hat, signed "Georges Van Der Straeten", with the inscription "Société des Bronzes de Paris". On walnut plinth.
    No longer available
    Dim. 55 cm
    Estimate: € 1200 / 1400
  • #460

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met kleine briljantjes en een saffier van +- 0,40 ct.

    An 18 carat white gold ring set with small brilliants and a sapphire of +- 0.40 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,40 g
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #60

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,28 ct.

    An 18 carat white gold ring set with diamonds with a combined weight of +- 0.28 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,95 g
    Estimate: € 600 / 700
  • #579
    Agostino Pezotta

    “Nacht over de stad”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en “Bergamo”.

    "Night over the city". Oil on canvas. Signed and "Bergamo".
    No longer available
    Dim. 66,5 x 76,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 18 & 19 april 2023

Veiling volledig: 702 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 14 & Zaterdag 15 April van 10.00 tot 17.00

18 April 2023 19:00
19 April 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 April 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More