Other lots in this auction
-
#695Een art deco luchtertje van verchroomd metaal en hout en met glazen kapjes.
Un lustre art déco en métal chromé et bois et avec des abat-jour en verre.No longer availableDim. h: 68 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#81“Christus.” Gedateerd ‘81, Onleesbaar gesigneerd. Bronzen beeld op marmeren voet.
"Christ." Dated '81, Illegibly signed. Bronze statue on marble base.No longer availableDim. h 42 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#280Een paar 18 karaats witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,60 ct.
A pair of 18 karat white gold earrings set with diamonds with a combined weight of +- 0.60 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,75 gEstimate: € 100 / 1200 -
#170Een 14 karaats wit gouden ring bezet met een fancy yellow diamant van ± 0,52 ct.
A 14 carat white gold ring set with a fancy yellow diamond of ± 0.52 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,25 gEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#219Johan MesselyPeriod: °1927“Zonnige bloementuin”. Een schilderij olieverf op doek, gesigneerd “Johan Messely”.
"Sunny flower garden". A painting oil on canvas, signed "Johan Messely".No longer availableDim. 58 x 68 cmEstimate: € 225 / 275 -
#427Een paar smalle Chinees porseleinen vazen met meerkleurig decor, naar famille rose. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of narrow Chinese porcelain vases with multi-coloured decor, after famille rose. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 32 x Ø11cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#214Vital Van Puyenbroeck“Hooien van het veld.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1945.
“Making hay from the field.” Oil on canvas. Signed. Dated 1945.No longer availableDim. 58 x 77 cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#389“Abstract portret”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier/paneel. Onduidelijk gesigneerd.
“Abstract portrait”. A painting, mixed media on paper/panel. Indistinctly signed.No longer availableDim. 38 x 29 cmEstimate: € 500 / 750 -
#135“Guanyin”. Een beeldje van donkergroen jadeïet. Met houten sokkeltje. Chinees werk.
“Guanyin”. A figurine of dark green jadeite. With wooden base. Chinese work.No longer availableDim. 24 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#437Een Chinees porseleinen schotel, famille noire met figuren gedecoreerd.
A Chinese famille noir porcelain dish decorated with figures.No longer availableDim. Ø 37 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#592Jean-Jacques Gabie“Colors”. Een schilderij, gouache op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd “Gabie”.
“Colors”. A painting, gouache on paper. Signed on the bottom "Gabie".No longer availableDim. 31 x 24cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#578Val Saint-LambertEen coupe op voet van geslepen en deels rood gekleurd kristal. Met label en onderaan gemerkt.
A coupe on foot of cut and partly red colored crystal. With label and marked on the bottom.No longer availableDim. H. 15 cm, Ø 21,5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60

