Other lots in this auction
-
#582H. Joosten
“Boer met schapen in heidelandschap.” Olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
“Farmer with sheep in heathland.” Oil on canvas. Illegibly signed.No longer availableDim. 39 x 79 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#677
Een Aziatisch houten juwelenkistje met divers decor, met parelmoer ingelegd en gelakt. Bijgevoegd enkele snuisterijen.
An Asian wooden jewelery box with various decor, inlaid with mother-of-pearl and lacquered. Adding some trinkets.No longer availableDim. 18 x 18 x 9 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#392Schneider
“Flecken und spritzen”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd “Schneider”.
“Flecken und spritzen”. A painting, mixed media on canvas. Signed on the bottom "Schneider".No longer availableDim. 29 x 58 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#135
“Guanyin”. Een beeldje van donkergroen jadeïet. Met houten sokkeltje. Chinees werk.
“Guanyin”. A figurine of dark green jadeite. With wooden base. Chinese work.No longer availableDim. 24 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#76
Notenhouten commode. Drie grote en bovenaan twee kleine laden. Gebogen front. Engeland, tijdperk Victoria.
Walnut chest of drawers. Three large and two small drawers at the top. Curved front. England, Victoria era.No longer availableDim. 105 x 105 x 53 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#20
Een halssnoer met drie rijen zoetwaterparels in beige tinten en met zilveren slot.
A necklace with three rows of freshwater pearls in beige tones and with a silver clasp.No longer availableEstimate: € 250 / 300 -
#344
Een paar wandlampen van gelakt metaal.
A pair of painted metal wall lights.No longer availableDim. H: 38 cmEstimate: € 200 / 220 -
#367Matchbox Superfast
SF-5 Double track Race Set. In oorspronkelijke doos.
SF-5 Double track Race Set. In original box.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#309Murano
Een lot van drie clowns met diverse kleuren in de massa.
A lot of three clowns with various colors in the mass.No longer availableDim. 28 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#659
Een gesculpteerde houten Louis XV stoel met armleuning en gestoffeerde zitting.
A wood sculpted Louis XV chair with armrest and upholstered seat.No longer availableDim. 88 x 60 x 49 cmEstimate: € 75 / 150 -
#339Val Saint Lambert
Een drageoir van geslepen en rood gedubbeld kristal. Gemerkt.
Un drageoir de cristal taillé et doublé rouge. Marqué.No longer availableDim. h: 24 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#316
Een notenhouten korinthische zuil. Eind 19de eeuw. Met sporen van verguldsel.
A walnut Corinthian column. Late 19th century. With traces of gilding.No longer availableDim. h 184 cmEstimate: € 220 / 280