Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een houten armchair met madras uitvoering gestoffeerd en gerestaureerd.

Een houten armchair met madras uitvoering gestoffeerd en gerestaureerd.

A wooden armchair with madras version, upholstered and restored.
Dim. h: 120 cm
SKU: 1804230292.
Auction day: 18 April 2023 19:00
Catalogue #292
Estimate: € 45 / 55
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #103

    Een Italiaans zwartmarmeren klokstel, met groenmarmeren rand en vergulde filigranen. Middencompartiment met kristallen ruit en spiegel. Met slinger.

    An Italian black marble clock set, with green marble rim and gilded filigrees. Center compartment with crystal window and mirror. With pendulum.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 55 cm & h 27 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 280
  • #379
    Gabriel Dechamps

    “Chapelle campagne Monton.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Chapelle Campaign Monton." Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #335

    Een oude grammofoonspeler met oude platen. Zwengel en naald ontbreken.

    Un vieux joueur de phonographe avec de vieux disques. La manivelle et l'aiguille manquent.
    No longer available
    Dim. 105 x 60 x 53 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #657

    Een mahoniehouten sigarendoosje.

    A mahogany cigar box.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 18 x 9 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 45
  • #329

    Een XVIIIe eeuwse messingen Hollandse melkkruik.

    Un pot à lait hollandais en laiton du XVIIIe siècle.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 33 cm
    Estimate: € 45 / 55
  • #326

    Een lot van 4 houten stoelen met gedraaide poten, gestoffeerde rug en zitting in een verticaal lineair design.

    A lot of 4 wooden chairs with turned legs, upholstered back and seat in a vertical linear design.
    No longer available
    Dim. 96 x 50 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 300
  • #416

    Een houten rechthoekige gateleg tafel met lade

    A wooden rectangular gateleg table with drawer.
    No longer available
    Dim. 117 x 92 x 73 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #655
    Val Saint Lambert.

    Een kristallen vaas met groen in de massa. Circa 1900.

    A crystal vase with green in the mass. Circa 1900.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #98

    “Madonna en kind.” Een bronzen beeld.

    "Mary and child." A bronze statue.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 33 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 400
  • #23

    Een geglazuurd aardewerken bierpul met tinnen deksel en handvat. Gedecoreerd met blauw geglazuurde ruiten.

    A glazed earthenware beer mug with pewter lid and handle. Decorated with blue glazed windows.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 15 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #100

    Een 22 karaats geelgouden muntstuk. “Victoria Dei Gratia 1870”.

    A 22 karat yellow gold coin. “Victoria Dei Gratia 1870”.
    No longer available
    Dim. 7,95 g
    Estimate: € 350 / 500
  • #118
    A Moreau

    Een gepolijst bronzen sculptuur op marmeren sokkel met afgebeeld twee kinderen. Onderaan gemerkt “A. Moreau”.

    polished bronze sculpture on a marble plinth depicting two children. Marked on the bottom "A. Moreau”.
    No longer available
    Dim. 44 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 18 & 19 april 2023

Veiling volledig: 702 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 14 & Zaterdag 15 April van 10.00 tot 17.00

18 April 2023 19:00
19 April 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 18 April 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More