Other lots in this auction
-
#213Hergé
“Kuifje in Congo.”. Hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1951 (A51). Matige, sletige staat, hoek beschadigd.
“Kuifje in Congo.”. hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1951 (A51). Moderate, worn condition, corner damaged.No longer availableEstimate: € 70/80 -
#229Victor DolphynPeriod: 1909-1992
“Portret van een oude dame in rouwkledij.” Olieverf op doek. Gedateerd ‘40. Gesigneerd.
“Portrait of an old lady in mourning clothes.” Oil on canvas. Dated '40. Signed.No longer availableDim. 105 x 73 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#551
Een brons gesculpteerde luchter met 6 lichtpunten en melkglazen kapjes. Organisch gevormde armen.
A bronze sculpted chandelier with 6 light points and milk glass shades. Organically shaped arms.No longer availableDim. H: 90 cmEstimate: € 200/250 -
#253Sèvres
Een set van 2 handbeschilderde borden met een beeltenis van Lodewijk XVI en Marie-Antoinette door Sèvres.
A set of 2 hand-painted plates depicting Louis XVI and Marie Antoinette by Sèvres.No longer availableDim. Ø 24 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#148Delvaux
“Model Amitié”. Een zwart lederen rugzak met certificaat.
"Model Amitié". A black leather backpack with certificate.No longer availableDim. H: 33 cmEstimate: € 460/500 -
#58Ciney
Een paar gietijzeren spaarpotten in de vorm van kachels, art deco design. Begin 20ste eeuw. Eén gemerkt Vanden Borre Bruxelles.
A pair of cast iron savings banks in the shape of stoves, art deco design. Early 20th century. One marked Vanden Borre Bruxelles.No longer availableDim. h +-11 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#157Daniel George CollinsPeriod: 1899
Een zilveren schaal op voet, gemerkt Sheffield, England, 1899 met als zilversmid Daniel George Collins. 390 gram.
A silver dish on foot, marked Sheffield, England, 1899, with silversmith Daniel George Collins. 390 grams.No longer availableDim. 11 x 26.5 x 20.5 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#168Sèvres
“Vase Bouc A Raisins”, een paar handbeschilderde kobaltblauwe dekselvazen met ramskoppen met onderaan het merkteken van Sèvres, aan de ene zijde beschilderd met een bloemenweelde en een vlinder, de andere zijde draagt een tafereel met telkens 3 personen in een Franse tuin van weleer. 19e eeuws.
"Vase Bouc A Raisins" is a set of 2 hand-painted cobalt blue lidded vases with ram's head handles, bearing the Sèvres mark at the bottom. One side is adorned with a profusion of flowers and a butterfly, while the other side features a scene depicting three individuals in a traditional French garden. Dating back to the 19th century.No longer availableDim. h 34,5 cmEstimate: € 2000/2500 -
#128Georges CarettePeriod: 1900
“Hot air Stirling Engine”, door Georges Carette. Een Engels tinnen stoomapparaat op ethanol. Medio 1900.
"Hot air Stirling Engine" by Georges Carette. An English tin steam device running on ethanol. Mid-1900s.No longer availableDim. 31 x 16,5 x 10mEstimate: € 400/600 -
#455
Een handgeweven Navajo wandtapijt aan een bamboe stok met veelkleurige repetitieve patronen.
A hand-woven Navajo wall tapestry on a bamboo rod with colorful repetitive patterns.No longer availableDim. 173 x 99 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#285Villeroy & Boch, Mettlach
Een paar sierborden met decor van eenden en bloemen. Gemerkt achteraan.
A pair of decorative plates with duck and flower motif. Marked on the back.No longer availableDim. Ø 35 cmEstimate: € 60/70 -
#318
Een lot van 3 vintage borden met maritiem thema, 1 met een octopus en 2 met vissen.
A lot of 3 vintage plates with a maritime theme, 1 with an octopus and 2 with fish.No longer availableDim. Ø 34.5 cmEstimate: € 30/50