Een houten beeld van een hurkend personage. Afrikaans werk.

A wooden sculpture of a crouching figure. African artwork.
Dim. H. 37 cm
SKU: 2111230491.
Auction day: 22 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #491
Estimate: € 409 / 60

  • #46
    Giuseppe Gaetano Descalzi Chiavari

    Een massief messing Chiavari design stoel. Medio 1970.

    A solid brass Chiavari design chair. Mid-1970s.
    Dim. 83 x 43 x 40cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #144

    ‘The Royal Roaster’, oil on canvas depicting a royal feast.
    Dim. h 111 x b 195 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #329

    ‘De verleiding’, gemengde techniek op papier met grijze passepartout in vergulde kader.

    "The temptation", mixed media on paper with a gray mat in a gilded frame.
    Dim. h 41 x b 30 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #305

    Een lot van 17 geslepen glazen uit de jaren 50 met gouden randje, 11 grote en 6 kleine.

    A lot of 17 cut glass items from the 1950s with a gold edge, 11 large and 6 small.
    Dim. h 15 x Ø 9.5 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #394
    G Meirsesonne

    "Living room view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and monogrammed at the bottom. Inscription on the reverse.
    Dim. 48 x 58cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #402
    Jozef Mous
    Period: 1896-1968

    “Havenarbeiders”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Haven Workers". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 50 x 75cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #431

    Een polychroom masker. Afrikaans werk.

    A polychrome mask. African work.
    Dim. H.59 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #424

    Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt.

    A Persian hand-knotted carpet.
    Dim. 160 x 90cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #240

    An 18kt white gold necklace with a heart-shaped pendant set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.55 ct.
    Dim. 7,60 g
    Estimate: € 750 / 850
  • #295

    Beukenhouten schildersezel.

    Beechwood painter's easel.
    Dim. 155 x 52 x 55cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #153
    Delvaux

    Een beige handtas model “Macao”. Gemerkt. Deze tas kan cross-body gedragen worden.

    A beige handbag model "Macao". Marked. This bag can be worn cross-body.
    Dim. H: 21 cm
    Estimate: € 380 / 420
  • #147
    van Schierholz

    Een Duits porseleinen gesculpteerde kandelaar gedecoreerd met 2 putti en florale elementen. 4 lichtpunten. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A German porcelain sculpted candelabra decorated with 2 putti and floral elements. 4 light points. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. 52 x 28cm
    Estimate: € 175 / 225

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00