Other lots in this auction
-
#574Een vliegenmepper van hout met runderhaar. Kongo.
A wooden fly swatter with cow hair. Congo.No longer availableDim. L. 70 cm tot.Estimate: € 35 / 45 -
#413ZannataEen klein model koersfiets, maat 46 van het merk Zannata, team pro replica.
A small model racing bike, size 46, from the brand Zannata, team pro replica.No longer availableDim. H: 94 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#166Een imposante massief eiken Régence kast met 4 deuren en 2 laden. XVIIIde eeuw.
An impressive solid oak Régence cupboard with 4 doors and 2 drawers. 18th century.No longer availableDim. 260 x 216 x 70Estimate: € 300 / 500 -
#510Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,60 gEstimate: € 650 / 750 -
#238Een lot boeken met diverse thema’s, waaronder “De Dry Musketiers”, “De twee bastaardkinderen”, “De twee wezen”, etc. 19e eeuws literatuur.
A lot of books with various themes, including "The Three Musketeers", "The Two Bastard Children", "The Two Orphans", etc. 19th century literature.No longer availableDim. 24 x 20cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#285Val Saint LambertEen geslepen kristallen karaf met twee kleine likeurglaasjes, paars en rood in de massa.
A cut crystal decanter with two small liqueur glasses, purple and red in color.No longer availableDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#327Een set van 2 handbeschilderde Chinese bowls, beide op houten sokkeltje.
A set of 2 hand-painted Chinese bowls, both on wooden bases.No longer availableDim. h 5 x Ø 12.5 cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#6Een houten gesculpteerde Franse pianokruk met gestoffeerde draaizitting. Gesteund op 3 poten.
A wooden carved French piano stool with upholstered swivel seat. Supported by 3 legs.No longer availableDim. 36 x Ø51cmEstimate: € 125 / 175 -
#403Een polychroom Chinese cloisonné wierookbrander met personages in het decor, olifantenhandvatten en een Fohond op het deksel. Eind 19e eeuws.
A polychrome Chinese cloisonné incense burner with figures in the decoration, elephant handles, and a foo dog on the lid. Late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 35,5 x 22cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#114Pieter Gorus“Stilleven met rozen”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Still Life with Roses". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 54 x 46 cmEstimate: € 360 / 400 -
#376Een set van 2 massief houten Chinese salontafeltjes.
A set of 2 solid wooden Chinese coffee tables.No longer availableDim. 50 x 49 x 49 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#387Wilhelm KralikEen Art-nouveau vaas in glaspasta, Wilhelm Kralik & Sohne voor Loetz.
An Art Nouveau glass paste vase, Wilhelm Kralik & Sohne for Loetz.No longer availableDim. h 34 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200

