Other lots in this auction
-
#549Een polychroom houten masker. West-Afrika.
A polychrome wooden mask. West Africa.No longer availableDim. 50 x 22 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#347Een lot 2 sierstukken met koperen voet, vervaardigd uit heften van tapkranen.
A lot of 2 decorative pieces with copper bases, made from faucet handles.No longer availableDim. 55cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#477“Science et Travail.” Zamakken sculptuur op houten sokkel.
“Science et Travail.” Zamak sculpture on wooden base.No longer availableDim. h 61 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#211Een champagnekoeler in verzilverd metaal met rijkelijk versierde elementen.
A champagne cooler in silver-plated metal with lavishly decorated elements.No longer availableDim. h 34 x Ø 32 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#361Een lot van 5 Afrikaanse jachtmachetes in lederen schede met diverse decoraties.
A lot of 5 African hunting machetes in leather sheath with various decorations.No longer availableDim. 62cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#124Henriette Coffez“Klaprozen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Poppies". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 100 x 120cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#109Reinier Evert Johannes RoeterinkPeriod: 1831-1913“Noorderdeel Sint-Laurentiuskerk (Alkmaar)”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd, op verso label met opschrift, En met bijbehorende documentatie.
"Noorderdeel St. Laurentius Church (Alkmaar). A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom, verso label with inscription, and accompanied by documentation."No longer availableDim. 24 x 19cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#391Een bronzen beeld van een samoerai.
A bronze statue of a samurai warrior.No longer availableDim. h 44 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#531Een aardewerken Moseka kandelaar. Kongo.
An earthenware Moseka candlestick. Congo.No longer availableDim. H. 45 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#442Miroslav Navratil“Shell Chair”. Een set van 2 vintage Mid-Century design kuipstoelen uit fiberglass met gestoffeerde zitting en houten poten. Slijtage sporen aan de bekleding.
"Shell Chair." A set of 2 vintage Mid-Century design fiberglass shell chairs with upholstered seats and wooden legs. Signs of wear on the upholstery.No longer availableDim. 75 x 67 x 75cmEstimate: € 550 / 750 -
#255Frans HensPeriod: 1856 - 1928“Zeilboot”. Een ets op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
"Sailboat". Etching on paper, signed outside the plate at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 21 x 16cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#118Val Saint LambertEen geslepen kristallen vaas met groen in de massa. Gemerkt en gesigneerd.
A cut crystal vase with green throughout the body. Marked and signed.No longer availableDim. 30cmEstimate: € 70 / 100

