Other lots in this auction
-
#318
Een set van 2 bronzen kandelaars, rijkelijk versierd met oa. guirlandes.
A set of 2 bronze candlesticks, lavishly decorated with, among others, garlands.No longer availableDim. h 26Estimate: € 40/60 -
#253Lladro
‘Afternoon Promenade’, een Lladro beeld, modelnummer 07636 in originele verpakking.
"Afternoon Promenade", a Lladro figurine, model number 07636 in original packaging.No longer availableDim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#394G Meirsesonne
“Huiskamerinterieur”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gemonogrammeerd. Verso opschrift.
"Living room view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and monogrammed at the bottom. Inscription on the reverse.No longer availableDim. 48 x 58cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#472
Een set van 2 miniatuurtjes in een benen lijstje.
A set of 2 miniatures in a bone frame.No longer availableDim. h 11.5 x b 10.5 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#102
Een groot patineerd sierschild met een reliëfdecor van een classicistisch slagveld. Vlag met opschrift “Dei Gratia’.
A large patinated decorative shield with a relief decoration of a classical battlefield. Flag with the inscription "Dei Gratia".No longer availableDim. Ø83cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#530
Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van +- 0,61 ct. FVS1 en diamant baguetten en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,43 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central brilliant cut diamond of approximately 0.61 ct. FVS1 and baguette cut diamonds and brilliant cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.43 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,45 gEstimate: € 1800/1900 -
#545
Een lot van 3 handgeknoopte Perzische tapijtjes en bijgevoegd wandtapijtje.
A lot of 3 hand-knotted Persian rugs and accompanying wall tapestry.No longer availableDim. 120 x 68cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#496Ludwig Volak
Een vintage houten Mid-Century design salontafel met plywood poten. Ontwerp door Ludvik Volak.
A vintage wooden Mid-Century design coffee table with plywood legs. Designed by Ludvik Volak.No longer availableDim. 57 x 120 x 55,5cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#98
Een grote geslepen kristallen schaal met blauw in de massa. Gemerkt en gesigneerd.
A large cut crystal bowl with blue in the glass. Marked and signed.No longer availableDim. 44 x 26cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#164
Een grote zwart marmeren schouwklok met 2 bijbehorende sierstukken.
A large black marble mantel clock with 2 matching decorative pieces.No longer availableDim. 61 x 57 x 15 cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#548
Een lot van 3 opaalglazen vazen, handbeschilderd met floraal tafereel, waarvan 1 Victoriaans rooskleurig met kristallen hangers versierd.
A lot of 3 opaline vases, hand-painted with floral scene, including 1 Victorian rose-colored one decorated with crystal pendants.No longer availableDim. H; 23-26 cmEstimate: € 75/125 -
#254
‘Woonwagenbewoners’, een houtskooltekening op papier, linksonder gesigneerd en gedateerd 1963.
"Travellers" is a charcoal drawing on paper, signed and dated 1963 in the lower left corner.No longer availableDim. h 48 x b 33 cmEstimate: € 60/80