Other lots in this auction
-
#272Een lot van 2 oude gravures met stadszichten, Mechelen en Lier.
A lot of 2 old engravings with city views, Malines and Lier.No longer availableDim. h 27 x b 35 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#47ElektrosvitEen vintage mid-century design bureaulamp met bakelieten kap en metalen verstelbare arm. Gemerkt “Typ 1013.01”.
A vintage mid-century design desk lamp with a bakelite shade and adjustable metal arm. Marked "Type 1013.01".No longer availableDim. 50 x 25cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#24Een lot van 4 miniatuur schilderijtjes, 3 van een dame en 1 van een koppel.
A lot of 4 miniature paintings, 3 of a lady and 1 of a couple.No longer availableDim. h 16 x b 14 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#94Abraham BloemaertPeriod: 1566-1651Een gravure van een hoeve met watermerk van Abraham Bloemaert.
An engraving of a farmhouse with a watermark by Abraham Bloemaert.No longer availableDim. 20 x 26 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#208Een gepatineerd houten gesculpteerd beeld van een dame in gewaad met bijenkorf.
A patinated wooden carved sculpture of a lady in a gown with a beehive.No longer availableDim. 76 x 28cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#252“Studie van een Stadsgezicht met brug.” Houtskool op papier. Onleesbaar gesigneerd links onderaan.
"Study of a Cityscape with Bridge." Charcoal on paper. Illegibly signed in the bottom left corner.No longer availableDim. 23 x 31 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#114Pieter Gorus“Stilleven met rozen”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Still Life with Roses". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 54 x 46 cmEstimate: € 360 / 400 -
#171G. FieravinoEen art deco vaas met decor van narcissen en gecraqueleerde achtergrond.
An Art Deco vase with a decoration of daffodils and a crackled background.No longer availableDim. h 46 cmEstimate: € 220 / 280 -
#299“Het voederen van de geit”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1931. Met sporen van restauratie.
"The Feeding of the Goat". A painting, oil on canvas, signed and dated 1931 at the bottom. With traces of restoration.No longer availableDim. 40 x 30cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#237Vieux BruxellesEen lot van 2 Vieux Bruxelles porseleinen hoornvaasjes en 1 mandje. Wit met vergulde randen.
A lot of 2 Vieux Bruxelles porcelain cornucopia vases and 1 basket. White with gilded edges.No longer availableDim. 14cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#590Rodania swissEen 18 kt geelgouden horloge met lederen polsband.
An 18 kt yellow gold watch with a leather wristband.No longer availableDim. bruto: 29,25 gEstimate: € 600 / 700 -
#423Japy FrèresEen verguld brons Cartelklokje. Frans in neorococo stijl, medio 1880, binnenin gemerkt Japy. Met documentatie.
A gilded bronze cartel clock. French in neo rococo style, circa 1880, marked Japy on the inside. With documentation.No longer availableDim. L: 37 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200

