'Nude lady at rest', oil on cardboard, not signed.No longer availableDim. h 35 x b 45 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#303Een paar boekensteunen in de vorm van gestileerde paardenhoofden in albast.
A pair of bookends in the shape of stylized horse heads made of alabaster.No longer availableDim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#385- Blair Athol Natural Cask Strength, aged 27 years Limited Edition. Bottled 2003
- Blair Athol Natural Cask Strength, aged 27 years Limited Edition. Bottled in 2003.No longer availableEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#177Val Saint LambertEen geslepen kristallen vaas met verguld Chinoiserie decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A cut crystal vase with gilded Chinoiserie decoration. Marked on the bottom.No longer availableDim. 24 x Ø16cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#245Val Saint LambertEen geslepen kristallen Val Saint Lambert vaas. Onderaan gemerkt.
A cut crystal Val Saint Lambert vase. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 25 x Ø15,5cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#540Een 18 kt één wit en één geelgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten en robijnen met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.
An 18kt one white and one yellow gold necklace with pendant, set with diamonds and rubies with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct.No longer availableDim. 10,15 gEstimate: € 750 / 850 -
#189Een geslepen spiegel in grijsgroen gepatineerde kader.
#339“Abstract stilleven.” Olieverf op doek. Slijtage.
#563Een lot van 4 vintage werktuigen, bestaande uit een scheepskompas, een lantaarn in zwart metalen omkasting, een houten handweegschaal en een grijptang.
A lot of 4 vintage tools, consisting of a ship's compass, a lantern in black metal casing, a wooden hand scale, and a pair of pliers.No longer availableDim. H: 14.5 & 24 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#417Een masker van gesculpteerd hout met resten van patina. Bembe, DRC.
#92“Dorpszicht.” Olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Village View." Oil on canvas. Illegibly signed.No longer availableDim. 30 x 36 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160