#1
Een vintage beeld van een arend in keramiek, onderaan gemerkt ‘Germany’.
#574
Een vliegenmepper van hout met runderhaar. Kongo.
A wooden fly swatter with cow hair. Congo.No longer availableDim. L. 70 cm tot.Estimate: € 35/45 -
#580
Een halssnoer van zoetwaterparels en spinel met zilveren slot.
A necklace of freshwater pearls and spinel with a silver clasp.No longer availableEstimate: € 250/300 -
#34
Een lot van 4 handbeschilderde damesminiatuurtjes in vierkante en rechthoekige kadertjes.
A lot of 4 hand-painted miniature portraits of women in square and rectangular frames.No longer availableDim. h 12.5 x b 10,5 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#493
Een houten gesculpteerd Boeddhabeeld.
#327
Een set van 2 handbeschilderde Chinese bowls, beide op houten sokkeltje.
A set of 2 hand-painted Chinese bowls, both on wooden bases.No longer availableDim. h 5 x Ø 12.5 cmEstimate: € 25/50 -
#389Boutens
“Landschap met molen en hoeve”.
#534S. Audenaert
“Stilleven met druiven en sinaasappel”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1981.
"Still Life with Grapes and Orange". Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1981.No longer availableDim. 28,5 x38cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#62
“De breister”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"The knitter". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 69 x 49 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#553
Een set van 2 oud Chinese borden met florale motieven.
A set of 2 antique Chinese plates with floral motifs.No longer availableDim. Ø 23.5 cmEstimate: € 25/50 -
#551
A lot of 2 table lamps with copper base, made from tap handle grips.No longer availableDim. 61cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#275Fischner
Een wit porseleinen koffie-en theeservies met een slingermotief. Onderaan gemerkt. 6 Kopjes en 6 schoteltjes, 18 diverse borden, peper-en zoutvat, koffie-, thee- en suikerpot, 2 melkkannetjes, 3 schaaltjes en een kommetje.
A white porcelain coffee and tea service with a spiral motif. Marked on the bottom. 6 cups and 6 saucers, 18 assorted plates, salt and pepper shakers, coffee, tea, and sugar pots, 2 creamers, 3 bowls, and a small dish.No longer availableEstimate: € 40/60