Other lots in this auction
-
#181Een polychrome houtgesculpteerde Corpus Christi, laat 19e- vroeg 20ste eeuws.
A polychrome wood carved Corpus Christi, late 19th-early 20th century.No longer availableDim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#25Een oude ovalen tafelspiegel op voet met een kammenbakje.
An old oval table mirror on a stand with a comb holder.No longer availableDim. 70 x 64 x 26 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#544Een gebeeldhouwd houten masker. Afrikaans werk.
A carved wooden mask. African craftsmanship.No longer availableDim. H. 47 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#504Leonardo TorfsPeriod: °1927“Waterlandschap”. Aquarel. Gesigneerd.
"Landscape with water". Watercolor. Signed.No longer availableDim. 25 x 35,5cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#307Yuzhmash USSR“Yuzhmash” Een vintage space-age nachtlamp. Gemaakt ter herinnering aan de eerste ruimtevlucht. Punt aan vleugel raket afgebroken.
"Yuzhmash" A vintage space-age night lamp. Made in commemoration of the first space flight. Tip of wing rocket broken off.No longer availableDim. 40 x Ø14cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#254‘Woonwagenbewoners’, een houtskooltekening op papier, linksonder gesigneerd en gedateerd 1963.
"Travellers" is a charcoal drawing on paper, signed and dated 1963 in the lower left corner.No longer availableDim. h 48 x b 33 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#77Een lot zilver, bestaande uit twee schaaltjes en suikerlepel, en twee servetringen in bijpassend doosje.
A lot of silver, consisting of two bowls and a sugar spoon, and two napkin rings in matching box.No longer availableDim. 800‰Estimate: € 80 / 120 -
#197Een geslepen en gesneden witglas met vergulde randen en decor. Op gedreven zilveren voet, gemerkt 815‰. Vermoedelijk Boheems, midden 19e eeuws.
A cut and etched white glass with gilded edges and decoration. On a silver plated foot, marked 815‰. Presumably Bohemian, mid-19th century.No longer availableDim. 18,5 x Ø22 x 815‰Estimate: € 150 / 200 -
#489Een moderne schildersezel in beukenhout.
A modern painting easel in beech wood.No longer availableDim. h 180 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#525Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt.
A Persian hand-knotted carpet.No longer availableDim. 122 x 190cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#380Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden hanger bezet met een saffier van +- 0,40 ct.
An 18 kt white and yellow gold pendant set with a sapphire of approximately 0.40 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,94 gEstimate: € 280 / 350 -
#261‘De dame met de duiven’, een polychroom art-deco beeld in zamak op een marmeren voet, een stukje van het marmer ontbreekt.
'The lady with the pigeons', a polychrome Art Deco sculpture in zamak on a marble base, a small piece of the marble is missing.No longer availableDim. 31 x 28 x 15 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80

