#76Een secretaire in acajou met een klapblad en en 5 laden binnenin.
#264Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903 - 1983‘Winterzicht met hoeve op de heide’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd H.J. Pauwels.
"Winter scene with farmhouse on the heath", oil on canvas, signed H.J. Pauwels.No longer availableDim. h 26 x b 38 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#148“Char de l’Amour”. Een beeld van kunstbrons. Naar Auguste Moreau.
"Char de l'Amour". A sculpture in bronze. Inspired by Auguste Moreau.No longer availableDim. 65 x 26 cmEstimate: € 220 / 300 -
#262Alfred Van NestePeriod: 1874-1969“Gezicht op de Onze-Lieve-Vrouwekerk te Brugge”. Een aquatint op papier. Buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 216/850.
"View of the Church of Our Lady in Bruges". An aquatint on paper. Signed and numbered 216/850 outside of the plate.No longer availableDim. 32,5 x 28cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#365“Fast affection bear”. Een beeld van keramiek. Gemerkt: Royal Boch een ontwerp van Rik Delrue.
"Fast affection bear." A ceramic sculpture. Marked: Royal Boch, designed by Rik Delrue.No longer availableDim. h: 27 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#375Lombard Ltd, GlasgowThe Highland Gathering, aged 21 years, Special Reserve Scotch Whisky. In een Staffordshire porseleinen kruikje met etui.
The Highland Gathering, aged 21 years, Special Reserve Scotch Whisky. In a Staffordshire porcelain jug with case.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#345Een lot van 30 kristallen glazen van Val Saint Lambert, 23 wijnglazen en 7 champagnefluiten.
A lot of 30 crystal glasses by Val Saint Lambert, including 23 wine glasses and 7 champagne flutes.No longer availableDim. h 12.5 x Ø 8.5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#421Een masker met zwart patina. Mali.
A mask with black patina. Mali.No longer availableDim. 31 x 22 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120