Other lots in this auction
-
#12Maurice FelbierPeriod: 1903 -1991Een lot van vier houtsneden en een lithografie, waarbij drie wenskaarten. Allen gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
A lot of four woodcuts and one lithograph, including three greeting cards. All signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 25x16 cm - 32x24 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#429Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt.
A Persian hand-knotted carpet.No longer availableDim. 350 x 252cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#123“Mercurius”. Een bronzen beeld op sokkel van rood marmer met bronzen fries. Naar een werk van Jean Bologne. Fijne geut.
"Mercury." A bronze statue on a red marble pedestal with a bronze frieze. After a work by Jean Bologne. Fine casting.No longer availableDim. 90cmEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#458Een massieve eikenhouten secretaire met ingelegde ster op het frontpaneel. Onderaan 2 grote laden en binnenin 8 kleine, waarvan 2 manco.
A solid oak secretaire with inlaid star on the front panel. Two large drawers at the bottom and eight small ones inside, two of which are missing.No longer availableDim. 97 x 133 x 58cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#392Rooms“Stilleven met fruitschaal, bloemen en theekan”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Still life with fruit bowl, flowers, and teapot". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 59 x 79cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#27Een lot van 9 kunstboeken met diverse thema’s; Sinds ‘45, Degas, Manet, Naakt, architectuur.
A lot of 9 art books with various themes; Since '45, Degas, Manet, Nude, architecture.No longer availableEstimate: € 35 / 70 -
#391Een bronzen beeld van een samoerai.
A bronze statue of a samurai warrior.No longer availableDim. h 44 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#115Een 18 karaats wit en roze gouden art deco ring bezet met één centrale briljant van +- 0,72 ct. HP1 en vier diamanten in driehoek geslepen met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,48 ct. en vier briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,15 ct.
An 18 carat white and rose gold Art Deco ring set with one central brilliant cut diamond of approximately 0.72 ct, HP1 quality, and four triangle-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.48 ct, as well as four brilliant cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.15 ct.No longer availableDim. 12,55 gEstimate: € 1400 / 1600 -
#3Lladro‘Flowers Song, een Lladro beeld, modelnummer 7607 in originele verpakking. 1 bloem is afgebroken maar nog aanwezig.
"Flowers Song, a Lladro sculpture, model number 7607 in original packaging. 1 flower is broken but still present."No longer availableDim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#36Royal CopenhagenEen lot van 13 porseleinen jaarbordjes, onderaan gemerkt Royal Copenhagen.
A lot of 13 porcelain annual plates, marked Royal Copenhagen on the bottom.No longer availableDim. Ø 18 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#297Een lotje van 4 stuks kristal bestaande uit 2 karafjes, een vaasje en een tafelbelletje.
A lot of 4 pieces of crystal, consisting of 2 decanters, a vase, and a table bell.No longer availableDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#303Een paar boekensteunen in de vorm van gestileerde paardenhoofden in albast.
A pair of bookends in the shape of stylized horse heads made of alabaster.No longer availableDim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80

