Een houten beeld van een zittende vrouw. Kongo.

A wooden sculpture of a seated woman. Congo.
Dim. H. 59 cm
SKU: 2111230501.
Auction day: 22 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #501
Estimate: € 60 / 80

  • #335

    A lot of 15 mainly blue and white Chinese bowls and dishes, including a restored bowl marked Meissen.
    Dim. Ø 13.5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #182

    “Maria met baby Jezus”. Een reliëf paneel uit gips.

    "Maria with baby Jesus." A relief panel in plaster.
    Dim. 67 x 45cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #433

    Een grote Interbellum smeedijzeren luchter met geornamenteerd melkglazen platen, coupes en 8 lichtpunten.

    A large Interbellum wrought iron chandelier with ornamental milk glass plates, cups, and 8 light points.
    Dim. 120 x 100cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #359

    Een set van vier affiches van Rosina Wachtmeister.

    A set of four posters by Rosina Wachtmeister.
    Dim. + 68 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #91

    “O.L.Vrouw van Scherpenheuvel”, een houten beeldje op sokkel, gesculpteerd uit den Eik van Scherpenheuvel. Bijgevoegd 3 boeken getiteld “Onze-Lieve-Vrouw”, met bijhorende documentatie aangaande provenance.

    "Our Lady of Scherpenheuvel", a wooden figurine on a pedestal, sculpted from the Oak of Scherpenheuvel. Included are 3 books titled "Our Lady", with accompanying documentation regarding provenance.
    Dim. 32cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #494
    Mathieu Kitanda

    "A history of Congo, with Mobutu, Mgr Monsengwo, and many others." Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1992.
    Dim. 82 x 106 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #177
    Val Saint Lambert

    A cut crystal vase with gilded Chinoiserie decoration. Marked on the bottom.
    Dim. 24 x Ø16cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #366

    Een massief eiken koffer met bol deksel en metalen beslag.

    A solid oak trunk with a rounded lid and metal fittings.
    Dim. 74 x 120 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #508
    Junghans

    Een houten schouwklok, gemerkt Junghans.

    A wooden mantle clock, marked Junghans.
    Dim. 33 x 70 x 16cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #548

    A lot of 3 opaline vases, hand-painted with floral scene, including 1 Victorian rose-colored one decorated with crystal pendants.
    Dim. H; 23-26 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #181

    A polychrome wood carved Corpus Christi, late 19th-early 20th century.
    Dim. h 45 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #272

    Een lot van 2 oude gravures met stadszichten, Mechelen en Lier.

    A lot of 2 old engravings with city views, Malines and Lier.
    Dim. h 27 x b 35 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00