Other lots in this auction
-
#70Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 2,50 ct.
A pair of 18 kt yellow gold earrings set with brilliant-cut diamonds weighing approximately 2.50 ct in total.No longer availableDim. 4,70 gEstimate: € 2000 / 2200 -
#293Een set van 8 wit metalen onderborden, Jean Couzon, met hun originele verpakking.
A set of 8 white metal underplates, Jean Couzon, with their original packaging.No longer availableDim. Ø 26 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#7Mickey MouseEen setje van 3 Mickey & Minnie Mouse peper- en zoutvaatjes, ca 1930.
A set of 3 Mickey & Minnie Mouse salt and pepper shakers, circa 1930.No longer availableDim. h 6.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#504Leonardo TorfsPeriod: °1927“Waterlandschap”. Aquarel. Gesigneerd.
"Landscape with water". Watercolor. Signed.No longer availableDim. 25 x 35,5cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#491Een houten beeld van een hurkend personage. Afrikaans werk.
A wooden sculpture of a crouching figure. African artwork.No longer availableDim. H. 37 cmEstimate: € 409 / 60 -
#195Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,85 ct.
An 18kt white gold necklace with pendant set with diamonds weighing approximately 0.85 ct in total.No longer availableEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#89Belfort‘Kadezicht met platbodems’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Belfort en met certificaat?
"Quayside View with Flatboats", oil on canvas, signed Belfort and with certificate.No longer availableDim. h 120 x b 140 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#298Een lot van 11 boeken over schilders, Mercatorfonds, Hamlyn en Thames Hudson.
A lot of 11 books about painters, Mercatorfonds, Hamlyn, and Thames Hudson.No longer availableEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#200Een 18 kt witgouden halssnoer en bijpassende armband bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 2,40 ct.
An 18 kt white gold necklace and matching bracelet set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 2.40 ct.No longer availableDim. 63,34 gEstimate: € 5200 / 5500 -
#511Een geel geschilderd beeld van een vrouw. West-Afrika.
A yellow-painted statue of a woman. West Africa.No longer availableDim. H. 57 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#279Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006“O.L.V. Van Vlaanderen.” Gravure, genummerd 3/50 Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
"O.L.V. Van Vlaanderen." Engraving, numbered 3/50 Signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 17 x 15 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#261‘De dame met de duiven’, een polychroom art-deco beeld in zamak op een marmeren voet, een stukje van het marmer ontbreekt.
'The lady with the pigeons', a polychrome Art Deco sculpture in zamak on a marble base, a small piece of the marble is missing.No longer availableDim. 31 x 28 x 15 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80


