Other lots in this auction
-
#474Rob BaetensPeriod: 1974“De Vrouw van alle volkeren”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Met certificaat.
"The Woman of all Peoples". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. With certificate.No longer availableDim. 100 x 50cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#168Een zilveren handtasje in filigraanwerk. Gemerkt 800‰.
A silver handbag with filigree work. Marked 800‰.No longer availableDim. 168,20 gEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#416Een set van 2 oude Chinees houten bureautjes, elk met 2 laden.
A set of 2 antique Chinese wooden desks, each with 2 drawers.No longer availableDim. 82 x 93 x 48 cmEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#228‘Moeder en kind’, een bronzen beeld op groen marmeren sokkel, draagt handtekening.
"Mother and Child," a bronze sculpture on a green marble base, bears a signature.No longer availableDim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#510Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,60 gEstimate: € 650 / 750 -
#217Een grote opgezette hertenkop met gewei.
A large mounted deer head with antlers.No longer availableDim. 94 x 64cmEstimate: € 125 / 175 -
#151Bruno GerritsPeriod: 1881 - 1970“Orpheus”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld van een schaars geklede man met harp en aan diens voeten een poema. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Orpheus". A patinated bronze sculpture of a sparsely dressed man with a harp and a puma at his feet. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 85cmEstimate: € 2200 / 2800 -
#154“Watervalletje in een uitgebreid landschap, een herder met zijn kudde in de verte”. Olieverf op doek (kleine letsels).
"Waterfall in an expansive landscape, a shepherd with his flock in the distance". Oil on canvas (small injuries).No longer availableDim. 37 x 27 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#550Een paar 14 kt geelgouden manchetknopen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,10 ct. en robijnen met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,20 ct.
A pair of 14 kt yellow gold cufflinks set with diamonds totaling approximately 0.10 ct. and rubies totaling approximately 1.20 ct.No longer availableDim. 6,85 gEstimate: € 850 / 950 -
#72Marcel CockxPeriod: °1930‘Noeste arbeid op de boerderij’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd M. Cockx.
"Diligent work on the farm", oil on canvas, signed M. Cockx.No longer availableDim. h 60 x b 70 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#322“Abstract landschap.” Litho. Draagt handtekening buiten de plaat.
"Abstract landscape." Lithograph. Bears signature outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 38 x 53 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#587Een Art-Deco schouwklok in marmer met 2 zamakken herten, een marmerdeel ontbreekt en kleine schilferschade bovenaan.
An Art Deco mantel clock in marble with 2 zamak deer, one marble piece missing and minor chipping at the top.No longer availableDim. 24 x 62 x 8 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50


