Similar lots by type
-
#196
Een koperen Napoleon III hallantaarn met 1 lichtpunt, diverse guirlandes en ornamenten. Met geslepen en gesatineerde coupe.
A copper Napoleon III hall lantern with 1 light point, various garlands, and ornaments. With cut and frosted glass shade.No longer availableDim. 60 x Ø34cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#349
Een wortelhouten fineer salontafeltje met onderaan cannage tableau en met leeuwenpoten. Fineerschade aan het blad.
A root wood veneer coffee table with a caning panel at the bottom and lion feet. Veneer damage on the tabletop.No longer availableDim. 54 x 87 x 66cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#513Goebel
Een set van 12 kerstbeeldjes van Goebel waarvan 3 met schade. Bestaande uit Jezus in zijn kribbe, Jozef en Maria, 2 koningen waarvan 1 met schade, 2 engeltjes waarvan 1 met schade,1 herder, 2 schaapjes, een os en een ezel met gelijmde achterpoot. Periode 1979/1999.
A set of 12 Christmas figurines by Goebel, 3 of which have damage. Includes Jesus in his crib, Joseph and Mary, 2 kings (1 with damage), 2 angels (1 with damage), 1 shepherd, 2 lambs, an ox, and a donkey with a glued hind leg. Dates from 1979/1999.No longer availableDim. h 12 cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#216
Een gefineerd houten secretaire met gebombeerde laden. 2 laden binnenin.
A veneered wooden secretaire with bombe drawers. 2 drawers inside.No longer availableDim. 109 x 88 x 50cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#523Nachtmann
Een kristallen glasservies voor zes personen 36 stuks compleet. Waaronder champagne, water, rode wijn, witte wijn en borrelglaasjes.
A crystal glass service for six people, 36 pieces complete. Including champagne, water, red wine, white wine, and cocktail glasses.No longer availableDim. H: 6.5-21.5 cmEstimate: € 180/220 -
#689
Een salontafel met cannage en glazen blad op gesculpteerde klauwpoten.
A coffee table with caning and a glass top on carved claw feet.No longer availableDim. 62 x Ø99cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#693
Een art-deco dessertservies bestaande uit 40 stuks en gemerkt VW Czechoslovakia waarvan een theepot, een melk- en een suikerpot, een schaal, 12 dessertborden, 12 ondertassen en 12 tassen waarvan 3 met een haarlijnscheurtje. Hierbij gevoegd een verzilverde suikertang uit dezelfde periode.
An Art Deco dessert set consisting of 40 items, marked VW Czechoslovakia, including a teapot, a milk and sugar pot, a bowl, 12 dessert plates, 12 saucers, and 12 cups, 3 of which have a hairline crack. Also included is a silver-plated sugar tong from the same period.No longer availableDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#697
Een lot van 6 porseleinen Mickey- en Minnie Mouse popjes, ca. 1930.
A lot of 6 porcelain Mickey and Minnie Mouse dolls, ca. 1930.No longer availableDim. h 8,5 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#691
Een ovaal houten salontafel met onderschap.
An oval wooden coffee table with shelf.No longer availableDim. 52 x 120 x 82 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#555
Een glazen luchter met 5 lichtpunten.
Glass chandelier with five lights.No longer availableDim. h: 70 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#692
Een lot van 4 Art Deco geslepen Champagneglazen.
A set of 4 Art Deco cut Champagne glasses.No longer availableDim. 10 x Ø9cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#696
Een eikenhouten armstoel met getorsde poten en bruine gobelin stof met florale motieven.
An oak armchair with twisted legs and brown tapestry fabric with floral motifs.No longer availableDim. H: 112 cmEstimate: € 25/50 -
#518Raynaud, Limoges
Een porseleinen dessertservies, Raynaud Limoges, Collection Damon met een veelkleurig bloemendecor bestaande uit 8 dessertbordjes, 8 koffietassen met 8 ondertassen en 18 mokkatasjes met 18 ondertasjes.
A porcelain dessert set, Raynaud Limoges, Collection Damon, with a multi-colored floral decor consisting of 8 dessert plates, 8 coffee cups with 8 saucers, and 18 espresso cups with 18 saucers.No longer availableEstimate: € 120/180 -
#698
Een lot Vieux Bruxelles porselein bestaande uit 6 vaasjes en 3 schoentjes.
A lot of Vieux Bruxelles porcelain consisting of 6 vases and 3 shoe figurines.No longer availableDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#187
Een in arduin gesculpteerd beeld van een olifant.
A bluestone sculpture of an elephant.No longer availableDim. 46 x 55 x 27 cmEstimate: € 200/250 -
#538Raynaud & Co. Limoges
Een 60-delig Frans porseleinen servies. Bestaande uit 12 tassen en 12 schotels, 12 soepkommetjes en 12 schotels, 12 bordjes. Onderaan gemerkt. Model Koutani, Imari stijl, celadon blauw-wit met vergulde details.
A 60-piece French porcelain dinner set. Consisting of 12 cups and 12 saucers, 12 soup bowls and 12 plates, and 12 small plates. Marked on the bottom. Koutani model, Imari style, celadon blue and white with gilded details.No longer availableEstimate: € 120/180 -
#565
Een houten gesculpteerde Franse pianokruk met gestoffeerde draaizitting. Gesteund op 3 poten.
A wooden carved French piano stool with upholstered swivel seat. Supported by 3 legs.No longer availableDim. 36 x Ø51cmEstimate: € 125/175 -
#694Booms Glas
Een lot van 16 Booms glazen art deco champagnecoupes.
Set of 16 Boom glass art deco champagne coupes.No longer availableDim. h 11 x Ø 9.5 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#528
Een lot van 3 miniaturen bestaande uit een Oriëntaalse man zittend onder een boom, een besneeuwd landschap verwerkt in een broche, beide geschilderd, en een prent van Napoleon in een ovalen messing kadertje.
A lot of 3 miniatures consisting of an Oriental man sitting under a tree, a snowy landscape incorporated into a brooch, both painted, and a print of Napoleon in an oval brass frame.No longer availableDim. 18 x 14 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#537Mitterteich Bavaria
Een 110-delig porseleinen servies. Bestaande uit koffie en theekan, Onderaan gemerkt.
A 110-piece porcelain dinnerware set. Including coffee and teapot. Marked on the bottom.No longer availableEstimate: € 100/150 -
#684
Een paar gesculpteerde houten armstoelen met gestoffeerde zitting en rieten rugleuning.
A pair of wood sculpted armchairs with upholstered seats and wicker backs.No longer availableDim. 102 x 67 x 54cmEstimate: € 50/100 -
#695
Een vierkante massief eiken salontafel.
A square solid oak coffee table.No longer availableDim. 40 x 100 x 100Estimate: € 25/50 -
#206
Een houten marqueterie buikkastje met marmeren blad en 3 laden.
A wooden marquetry commode with a marble top and 3 drawers.No longer availableDim. 73 x 48 x 33cmEstimate: € 160/180 -
#533
Een paar Engels aardewerken beeldjes, stijl Stafforshire hondjes. Barst in plooi van pootje.
A pair of English earthenware figurines, Staffordshire style dogs. Crack in fold of leg.No longer availableDim. 24cmEstimate: € 80/120
Other lots in this auction
-
#60Munt de Cartier
Een 18 kt geelgouden dameshorloge met lederen polsband.
An 18kt yellow gold ladies watch with a leather wristband.No longer availableDim. bruto: 18,05 g gEstimate: € 400/500 -
#165Val Saint Lambert
Een Val Saint Lambert vaas, rood en kleurloos kristal, model Antinea. Staat in de catalogus Cristaux De Fantasie van 1926.
A Val Saint Lambert vase, red and colorless crystal, model Antinea. Listed in the 1926 catalog Cristaux De Fantasie.No longer availableDim. h 46 x Ø 26 cm 12 kgEstimate: € 2000/2500 -
#677
Een paar polychroom biscuit beeldjes van twee romantische dames met lichtgroene kleding met bloemen.
A pair of polychrome biscuit figurines of two romantic ladies wearing light green clothing with flowers.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#273
‘Kinderbuste.” Groengepatineerd sculptuurtje uit zamak. Gesigneerd en genummerd.
"Child bust." Small green-patinated sculpture made of zamak. Signed and numbered.No longer availableDim. h 19 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#671Stanley, London
Een 19de eeuws messingen kompas in werkende staat. Op het etui gedateerd 1805.
A 19th century brass compass in working condition. Dated 1805 on the case.No longer availableDim. 8 x 7 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#343August Snieders
“Antwerpen in brand”. Een lot van 3 boeken.
"Antwerp on fire." A lot of 3 books.No longer availableEstimate: € 40/60 -
#352Leonardo TorfsPeriod: °1927
“Kastanjes”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd. Met certificaat, gedateerd 1995.
"Chestnuts". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom. With certificate, dated 1995.No longer availableDim. 17 x 23cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#504Floris JespersPeriod: 1889-1965
“Bloemenstilleven”. Olieverf op doek in barokke kader. Gesigneerd Jespers.
"Flower still life." Oil on canvas in a Baroque frame. Signed Jespers.No longer availableDim. h 72 x b 61 cmEstimate: € 800/1200 -
#380
Een parelhalssnoer met verstelbaar zilveren slot, 925‰. We voegen er een parelarmband aan toe.
A pearl necklace with an adjustable silver clasp, 925‰. We also include a pearl bracelet.No longer availableEstimate: € 200/300 -
#172A. Schmidt
“Boerentafereel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd, vermoedelijke reproductie.
"Peasant scene". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom, presumed reproduction.No longer availableDim. 38 x 29cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#122Julien CélosPeriod: 1884-1953
“Sneeuwlandschap”. Schilderij olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Snowscape". Oil painting on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 43 x 48 cmEstimate: € 220/280 -
#472
“Jean-Baptiste-Albert Du Mont” & “Madame Anne-Joséphine Limbourg”. Een paar olieverf portretschilderijen, doek op paneel, in ovalen kader. Anontaties verso, medio 1800.
"Jean-Baptiste-Albert Du Mont" & "Madame Anne-Joséphine Limbourg". A pair of oil portrait paintings, canvas on panel, in oval frames. Annotations on the reverse, circa 1800.No longer availableDim. 27,5 x 22cmEstimate: € 175/225