A wooden, carved folding screen. It consists of 4 panels and has detailed carving with a leaf motif.
Dim. 190x210 cm
SKU: 2908230555.
Auction day: 30 August 2023 19:00
Catalogue #555
Estimate: € 125 / 175

  • #504
    Milota

    Abstract gemengde techniek uit 1972, op papier. Gesigneerd.

    Abstract mixed media artwork from 1972, on paper. Signed.
    Dim. 52 x 68 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #603

    Een kleine Madonna met Kind van gebeeldhouwd hout, omringd door vier engelen en achter glas ingelijst. Vergulde details en met wapenschildje.

    A small Madonna with Child carved in wood, surrounded by four angels and framed behind glass. Gilt details and with a coat of arms.
    Dim. 30 x 26 cm (lijst)
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #13

    Een zeer decoratieve eikenhouten presentatiesokkel.

    A very decorative oak presentation pedestal.
    Dim. 24 x 41 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #604

    ‘De verleiding’, gemengde techniek op papier, onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    'The Temptation', mixed media on paper, illegibly signed.
    Dim. h 41 x b 29 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #19

    Een beeldje van metaal met een klein bloemenhoudertje, gemerkt WMF. Alsook twee zilveren schaaltjes, het ene met Hollandse keuren, het andere Birmingham.

    A figurine made of metal with a small flower holder, marked WMF. Also, two silver dishes, one with Dutch hallmarks and the other with Birmingham hallmarks.
    Dim. H: 17 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #629
    Rik Wynants

    "Flemish farms". Sanguine on paper. Signed in the bottom left corner.
    Dim. 23 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #780

    Een lot van 2 oude zakhorloges, beide zonder merk.

    A lot of 2 antique pocket watches, both unbranded.
    Dim. Ø 5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #59
    R. Delhaye van Antwerpen

    "Autumn Landscape with Forest Stream". Oil on canvas. Signed bottom left and on the back.
    Dim. 60 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 100
  • #692
    Marie-Rose Coenegrachts

    "View of the lake behind the church", oil on canvas, signed M.R. Coenegrachts.
    Dim. h 30 x b 40 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #213
    Max Van der Linden
    Period: 1922-1999

    “Sint-Anna ten Drieën”. Een hoogreliëf van terracotta met veelkleurig glazuur. Met opschrift: “ S. Anna op dit Veld vereerd bescherm ons gezin. Achteraan gesigneerd en gedateerd 25/12/1954.

    "Saint Anne Trinitas". A high-relief terracotta sculpture with multi-colored glaze. With the inscription: "S. Anna, honored in this field, protect our family". Signed and dated on the back, 25/12/1954.
    Dim. H. 40 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #659
    Médard II Tytgat

    "Girls' portrait." Oil on canvas. Signed, dated 1942.
    Dim. 31,5 x 22,5 cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 220
  • #86

    A lot of 4 wooden chairs with turned legs, upholstered back and seat in a vertical linear design.
    Dim. 96 x 50 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 300

Veiling van 29 & 30 Augustus 2023

29 August 2023 19:00
30 August 2023 19:00