#536Een handgeknoopt wollen Perzisch tapijt.
#685Een Chinese piëdestal in hout en marmer.
#528Chatsworth & SonsEen gedeelte eetservies met een veelkleurig floraal decor met o.m. klimrozen, geïnspireerd op Japanse voorbeelden. Gemerkt onderaan, patentnummer 84746. Omstreeks 1900. Soepterrine met presenteerschaal, 2 ovale terrines met onderschotels, 2 taartschotels op voet, 2 ronde schotels en 2 ovale schotels, een slakom, 1 sauskom, 25 platte borden, 12 dessertborden, 12 diepe borden, 4 broodschaaltjes, 4 schotels op lage voet.
A part of a dining set with a multicolored floral decoration including climbing roses, inspired by Japanese examples. Marked at the bottom, patent number 84746. Around 1900. Consisting of a soup tureen with a serving dish, 2 oval terrines with underplates, 2 cake dishes on foot, 2 round dishes and 2 oval dishes, a salad bowl, 1 gravy boat, 25 dinner plates, 12 dessert plates, 12 soup bowls, 4 bread plates, and 4 dishes on low foot.No longer availableEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#331Een 8-hoekige Art Deco plafondlamp uit koper en glas.
An octagonal Art Deco ceiling lamp made of copper and glass.No longer availableDim. 50 x 50cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#699‘Kind met pop’, een aquarel gesigneerd Albert Van Dyck.
"Child with Doll," a watercolor signed by Albert Van Dyck.No longer availableDim. h 26 x b 22 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#720Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met twee diamanten oude slijp en drie saffier baguetten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,15 ct.
An 18 karat white gold ring set with two old-cut diamonds and three baguette sapphires with a combined weight of approximately 0.15 ct.No longer availableDim. 1,73 gEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#513Een set van 2 Oezbeekse 10000 Tengas biljetten, ca 1920.
#727RobbedoesEen lot van 11 Robbedoes hardcover albums met verzamelde nummers. nr 130-134 & 139. En 160, 162, 165, 166, 170.
A lot of 11 Robbedoes hardcover albums. 130-134 & 139. And 160, 162, 165, 166, 170.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 100