Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een houten masker. Gabon.

Een houten masker. Gabon.

A wooden mask. Gabon.
Dim. 35 x 23 cm
SKU: 2111230461.
Auction day: 22 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #461
Estimate: € 60 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #221
    A. Moreau

    ‘Broer en zus’, een bronzen beeld op marmeren sokkel van een jongen die zijn zusje draagt, naar Moreau.

    "‘Brother and Sister’, a bronze sculpture on a marble pedestal of a boy carrying his little sister, after Moreau."
    No longer available
    Dim. h 47 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #232

    Een lot van 2 maritieme miniatuurtjes in vergulde kader, olieverf op paneel, beide dragen links onder het monogram WS.

    2 maritime miniatures in a gilded frame, oil on panel, both bear the monogram WS in the lower left corner.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 11 x b 10 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #278
    Lladro

    Een lot van 2 Lladro Eskimo beeldjes, ‘Eskimo Riders’, modelnummer 5353 en ‘Eskimo Boy With Pet’, modelnummer 5238, beide zonder verpakking.

    A lot of 2 Lladro Eskimo figurines, 'Eskimo Riders', model number 5353 and 'Eskimo Boy With Pet', model number 5238, both without packaging.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 17 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #383

    Een Chinese bronzen wierookbrander in de vorm van een olifant met pagode.

    A Chinese bronze incense burner in the shape of an elephant with a pagoda.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 42 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #96

    Een gesculpteerde massief eikenhouten Mechelse kast met glas-in-loodraam, 2 deuren en 1 lade.

    A carved solid oak Mechelen cabinet with stained glass window, 2 doors, and 1 drawer.
    No longer available
    Dim. 220 x 95 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #483

    Een Chinees aardewerken tuinstoel met decor van bamboe, lotussen en bloesems.

    A Chinese earthenware garden chair decorated with bamboo, lotus flowers, and blossoms.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 45 x Ø 27 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #438

    Een paar vuurbokken van smeedijzer en verguld brons. Lodewijk XV-stijl, XIXde eeuw.

    A pair of wrought iron and gilt bronze fire andirons. Louis XV style, XIXth century.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 30 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #353
    Vieux Bruxelles

    Een wit porseleinen Vieux-Bruxelles kom met vergulde randen en organisch decor. Bijgevoegd een antiek lusterware tasje met schade, en een wit porseleinen tasje met schotel en floraal decor versierd.

    A white porcelain Vieux-Bruxelles bowl with gilded edges and organic decoration. Included is an antique lusterware bag with damage, and a white porcelain bag with dish and floral decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 11 x Ø21,5cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #535
    Satsuma

    Een polychroom Japans porseleinen Satsuma theeservies, 24-delig, bestaande uit 10 kopjes en schoteltjes, theepot, melkkan, suikerpot en dienblad. Eind 19e eeuws.

    A polychrome Japanese porcelain Satsuma tea set, consisting of 24 pieces, including 10 cups and saucers, teapot, milk jug, sugar pot, and tray. Late 19th century.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #36
    Royal Copenhagen

    Een lot van 13 porseleinen jaarbordjes, onderaan gemerkt Royal Copenhagen.

    A lot of 13 porcelain annual plates, marked Royal Copenhagen on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 18 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #84

    ‘Schaatspret’, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader, draagt handtekening links onderaan.

    "Winter joy", oil on panel in a gilded frame, bears signature bottom left.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 12 x b 20 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #199
    Juliette Pintelon
    Period: °1897

    “Bloemenstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Flower still life". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 99 x 78cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

Veiling volledig: 600 loten. Tentoonstelling op vr. 17 & zat. 18 november van 10.00 tot 17.00

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 22 November 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More