Een houten masker. Gabon.

Een houten masker. Gabon.

A wooden mask. Gabon.
Dim. 35 x 23 cm
SKU: 2111230461.
Auction day: 22 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #461
Estimate: € 60 / 80

  • #98

    Een grote geslepen kristallen schaal met blauw in de massa. Gemerkt en gesigneerd.

    A large cut crystal bowl with blue in the glass. Marked and signed.
    Dim. 44 x 26cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #448

    Three majolica candlesticks with gilt decoration.
    Dim. h: 18 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #257

    Een lot bestaande uit 3 paar polychroom Brussels porseleinen vaasjes met bloemendecor.

    A lot consisting of 3 pairs of polychrome Brussels porcelain vases with flower decoration.
    Dim. h - 20 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #284
    Romain Malfliet
    Period: 1910 - 2006

    "Our Lady Statue of the Butcher's house." Engraving, numbered 34/150. Signed outside the plate.
    Dim. 31 x 12,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #103
    Lladro Society

    ‘Pocket Full Of Wishes’, een Lladro beeld, modelnummer 07650 in originele verpakking.

    'Pocket Full Of Wishes', a Lladro figurine, model number 07650 in original packaging.
    Dim. h 25 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #268
    Lladro

    Een lot van 10 Lladro items bestaande uit een boek ‘the magic world of porcelain’, een VHS cassette, 2 tafelstukken, een bordje, 3 presentatiesokkels en 2 beschadigde beelden in originele verpakking zijnde modelnummer 1614, ‘Dancing Crane’ met afgebroken snavel en nr 07618, ‘Garden Song’ waarvan het meisje in het modden doorgebroken is.

    A lot of 10 Lladro items including a book 'the magic world of porcelain', a VHS cassette, 2 table pieces, a plate, 3 presentation pedestals, and 2 damaged statues in their original packaging, being model number 1614, 'Dancing Crane' with a broken beak and no. 07618, 'Garden Song' with a broken girl figurine.
    Dim. h 26 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #523
    Rutger Rosier

    An oak wood sculpted statue of a lady, signed Rutger Rosier and dated 1909.
    Dim. h 54 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #486

    Een houten Art Deco sideboard vitrinekast, 2 verdiep met 2 glazen schuiframen.

    Dim. 70 x 100 x 32,5cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #389
    Boutens

    “Landschap met molen en hoeve”.

    "Landscape with windmill and farmhouse."
    Dim. 60x100 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #319

    “Kosmisch abstract.” Gemengde techniek.

    "Cosmic abstract." Mixed media.
    Dim. 50 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #118
    Val Saint Lambert

    A cut crystal vase with green throughout the body. Marked and signed.
    Dim. 30cm
    Estimate: € 70 / 100
  • #502
    R. Leclercq

    "Easel." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 20 x 22cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00