Other lots in this auction
-
#62“De breister”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"The knitter". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 69 x 49 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#535SatsumaEen polychroom Japans porseleinen Satsuma theeservies, 24-delig, bestaande uit 10 kopjes en schoteltjes, theepot, melkkan, suikerpot en dienblad. Eind 19e eeuws.
A polychrome Japanese porcelain Satsuma tea set, consisting of 24 pieces, including 10 cups and saucers, teapot, milk jug, sugar pot, and tray. Late 19th century.No longer availableEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#539René Engelen“Scheldedijk”. Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1961.
"Dike on the River Scheldt". Oil paint on board. Signed and dated 1961.No longer availableDim. 26 x 35,5cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#30Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met drie briljantjes en een groene kleursteen.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with three brilliant cut diamonds and a green colored stone.No longer availableDim. 2,20 gEstimate: € 160 / 200 -
#79‘Vertrekkende vissers’, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader, links onder gesigneerd Rose.
"Departing Fishermen", oil paint on panel in a gilded frame, signed "Rose" in the bottom left corner.No longer availableDim. h 15 x b 21 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#189Een geslepen spiegel in grijsgroen gepatineerde kader.
A cut mirror in a gray-green patinated frame.No longer availableDim. h 88 x b 68 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#379Luc Heirbaut“Droombeeld”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Dream image". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 40 x 40 cmEstimate: € 130 / 180 -
#230Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,92 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.92 ct.No longer availableDim. 6,75 gEstimate: € 1200 / 1400 -
#214Een lot zilver waaronder een mandje, een pollepel en een sauslepel, alledrie met Nederlandse keuren en nog 2 sigarettenkokers en een servetring met de naam Bertus.
A lot of silver including a basket, a ladle, and a sauce spoon, all three with Dutch hallmarks, and also 2 cigarette cases and a napkin ring with the name Bertus.No longer availableDim. 800‰ - 490 gramEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#570Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct. en een robijn +- 0,20 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds weighing approximately 0.20 ct. in total, and a ruby weighing approximately 0.20 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,55 gEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#515Een 18 karaats wit en geelgouden art deco broche bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct. en onyx.
An 18 karat white and yellow gold art deco brooch set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.50 ct and onyx.No longer availableDim. 8,45 gEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#578Een bord van veelkleurig porselein met een famille rose decor van pioenen met vergulde details. Symbolen onderaan de vleugel.
A plate of polychrome porcelain with a famille rose decoration of peonies with gilded details. Symbols at the bottom of the wing.No longer availableDim. Ø 24 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25

