Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een houten masker. Gabon.

Een houten masker. Gabon.

A wooden mask. Gabon.
Dim. 35 x 23 cm
SKU: 2111230461.
Auction day: 22 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #461
Estimate: € 60 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #261

    ‘De dame met de duiven’, een polychroom art-deco beeld in zamak op een marmeren voet, een stukje van het marmer ontbreekt.

    'The lady with the pigeons', a polychrome Art Deco sculpture in zamak on a marble base, a small piece of the marble is missing.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 28 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #179

    Een vrouwentorso van brons met een donker patina. Naar een werk van Boris Louet Lorski.

    A woman's torso of bronze with a dark patina. After a work by Boris Louet Lorski.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 62 cm
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1200
  • #53
    Lladro

    ‘For You’, een Lladro beeld, modelnummer 5453 in originele verpakking.

    'For You', a Lladro figurine, model number 5453 in original packaging.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 22 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #117

    Een paar geaderd marmeren cassolettes met losse deksels versierd met verguld bronsbeslag en leeuwenkoppen.

    A pair of veined marble cassolettes with removable lids adorned with gilded bronze fittings and lion heads.
    No longer available
    Dim. 41 x 20cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #428

    Een bronzen beeld voorstellend een oosterse dame aan de waterput. Achteraan genummerd ‘3132’.

    A bronze sculpture depicting an Eastern lady at the well. Numbered "3132" on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34.5 x 27 x 13.5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #330

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten in strikvorm met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct. en een goudkleurige parel.

    An 18k white gold ring set with bow-shaped diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct. and a gold-colored pearl.
    No longer available
    Dim. 6,30 g Ø 1 cm
    Estimate: € 900 / 1000
  • #399
    Émile Louis Foubert

    “Naaktportret” & “Sint Jansteen”. Een tekening op papier. Bovenaan gesigneerd EM Foubert ‘80. Bijgevoegd een proefdruk op papier, met opschrift “geschonken aan Emiel Foubert, ter gelegendheid van zijn 70ste verjaardag”, met signatuur.

    "Nude portrait" & "Sint Jansteen". A drawing on paper. Signed at the top EM Foubert '80. Attached is a proof print on paper, with the inscription "given to Emiel Foubert on the occasion of his 70th birthday", with signature.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20 x 15cm & 23 x 29cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #173
    Delvaux

    Een cognackleurige handtas. Model “Lundi”. Gemerkt. Deze tas kan cross-body gedragen worden.

    A cognac-colored handbag. Model "Lundi". Marked. This bag can be worn cross-body.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 25 cm
    Estimate: € 380 / 450
  • #242
    Julien Célos
    Period: 1884-1953

    “Winters stadszicht”. Een kleurenets op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd.

    "Winter cityscape." A color etching on paper. Signed outside the plate at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 47cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #187

    Een schouwgarnituur in 3 delen in kobaltblauw met de voorstelling van een fluitspeler die een dame het hof maakt, dragen onderaan het merkteken van Sèvres.

    A three-piece cobalt blue fireplace garniture depicting a flute player courting a lady, with the Sèvres mark at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 54 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #336

    Een mahoniehouten armstoel in Louis-Philippestijl met gestoffeerde fluwelen zitting.

    A mahogany armchair in Louis-Philippe style with upholstered velvet seat.
    No longer available
    Dim. 109 x 68 x 56cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #557
    Bell Telephone Company

    Een antieke wandtelefoon, Bell Telephone, Anvers, Belgique in hout, bakeliet en metaal. Ca 1900.

    An antique wall telephone, Bell Telephone, Antwerp, Belgium, made of wood, bakelite, and metal. Approx. 1900.
    No longer available
    Dim. 21 x 27 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

Veiling volledig: 600 loten. Tentoonstelling op vr. 17 & zat. 18 november van 10.00 tot 17.00

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 22 November 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More