Een houten masker. Gabon.

Een houten masker. Gabon.

A wooden mask. Gabon.
Dim. 35 x 23 cm
SKU: 2111230461.
Auction day: 22 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #461
Estimate: € 60 / 80

  • #595
    Roskopf Patent

    Een zakhorloge. Kleine schade aan de wijzerplaat.

    A pocket watch. Minor damage to the dial.
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #234

    “Het hooien van het veld.” Pastel op papier. Onduidelijk gesigneerd. gedateerd 1929.

    "The Haymaking of the Field." Pastel on paper. Ambiguously signed. Dated 1929.
    Dim. 29 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #225
    Christofle

    A set of cutlery in four drawers for 12 people, including 12 cutlery mats. Only one sugar spoon is missing.
    Estimate: € 1100 / 1200
  • #337

    A gilded bronze statue of a Thai musician with a string instrument.
    Dim. h 35 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #263
    Lladro

    ‘Bowing Crane’, een Lladro beeld, modelnummer 01613 in originele verpakking.

    'Bowing Crane', a Lladro figurine, model number 01613 in original packaging.
    Dim. h 20 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #91

    “O.L.Vrouw van Scherpenheuvel”, een houten beeldje op sokkel, gesculpteerd uit den Eik van Scherpenheuvel. Bijgevoegd 3 boeken getiteld “Onze-Lieve-Vrouw”, met bijhorende documentatie aangaande provenance.

    "Our Lady of Scherpenheuvel", a wooden figurine on a pedestal, sculpted from the Oak of Scherpenheuvel. Included are 3 books titled "Our Lady", with accompanying documentation regarding provenance.
    Dim. 32cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #310

    Een 18 kt geelgouden trouwring.

    An 18 kt yellow gold wedding ring.
    Dim. 3,62 g
    Estimate: € 100 / 130
  • #500

    Een halssnoer van zoetwaterparels met magneetsluiting.

    A necklace of freshwater pearls with magnetic clasp.
    Estimate: € 360 / 450
  • #458

    A solid oak secretaire with inlaid star on the front panel. Two large drawers at the bottom and eight small ones inside, two of which are missing.
    Dim. 97 x 133 x 58cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #366

    Een massief eiken koffer met bol deksel en metalen beslag.

    A solid oak trunk with a rounded lid and metal fittings.
    Dim. 74 x 120 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #582

    "Gent suite" – An engraving on paper, signed and numbered 10/25 outside the frame.
    Dim. 23 x 33cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #147
    van Schierholz

    Een Duits porseleinen gesculpteerde kandelaar gedecoreerd met 2 putti en florale elementen. 4 lichtpunten. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A German porcelain sculpted candelabra decorated with 2 putti and floral elements. 4 light points. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. 52 x 28cm
    Estimate: € 175 / 225

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00