Similar lots by type
-
#186Ludwig VolakEen vintage houten Mid-Century design salontafel met plywood poten. Ontwerp door Ludvik Volak.
A vintage wooden Mid-Century design coffee table with plywood legs. Designed by Ludvik Volak.No longer availableDim. 57 x 120 x 55,5cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#568Een Afrikaanse graanschuur deur, Dogon, Mali.
An African granary door, Dogon, Mali.No longer availableDim. h 68 x b 48 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#566Een houten gesculpteerde Franse pianokruk met gestoffeerde draaizitting. Gesteund op 3 poten.
A wooden carved French piano stool with upholstered swivel seat. Supported by 3 legs.No longer availableDim. 36 x Ø51cmEstimate: € 125 / 175 -
#666Een eikenhouten armstoel met getorsde poten en bruine gobelin stof met florale motieven.
An oak armchair with twisted legs and brown tapestry fabric with floral motifs.No longer availableDim. H: 112 cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#215Een imposante massief eiken Régence kast met 4 deuren en 2 laden. XVIIIde eeuw.
An impressive solid oak Régence cupboard with 4 doors and 2 drawers. 18th century.No longer availableDim. 260 x 216 x 70Estimate: € 300 / 500 -
#276Een houten Louis XVI-stijl bijzetmeubeltje met 3 laden en bronzen elementen versierd. Fineer met enkele barsten.
A wooden Louis XVI style side cabinet with 3 drawers and decorated with bronze elements. Veneer with some cracks.No longer availableDim. 73 x 43 x 32cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#675Een lot van twee Afrikaanse hoofdsteunen waarvan één uit Ethiopië.
A lot of two African headrests, one of which is from Ethiopia.No longer availableDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#206Een houten Mazarin marqueterie bureau. Een hoogwaardige replica met 3 laden aan weerszijden, 1 center lade en deur.
A wooden Mazarin marquetry desk. A high-quality replica with 3 drawers on each side, 1 center drawer, and a door.No longer availableDim. 86 x 140 x 70cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#686Een wortelhouten fineer salontafeltje met onderaan cannage tableau en met leeuwenpoten. Fineerschade aan het blad.
A root wood veneer coffee table with a caning panel at the bottom and lion feet. Veneer damage on the tabletop.No longer availableDim. 54 x 87 x 66cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#676Een paar gesculpteerde houten armstoelen met gestoffeerde zitting en rieten rugleuning.
A pair of wood sculpted armchairs with upholstered seats and wicker backs.No longer availableDim. 102 x 67 x 54cmEstimate: € 50 / 100 -
#166Een donker eikenhouten linnenkast. Tweedeurs met fraai snijwerk. Eind 19e eeuw. Kleine schade achteraan de kroon.
A dark oak linen cabinet. Two doors with beautiful carving. Late 19th century. Small damage at the back of the crown.No longer availableDim. 205 x 146 x 58cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#576Een Engelse stijl mahonie 6-deurs bibliotheek met fineerschade onder aan de zijkanten, een beschadigde hoek rechts vooraan en krassen op het blad.
An English style mahogany 6-door display cabinet with veneer damage on the bottom sides, a damaged corner on the front right, and scratches on the top.No longer availableDim. 216 x 180 x 54 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#526Een grote mahoniehouten bibliotheek met 16 deuren, kleine fineerschade vooraan maar reserve strook fineer aanwezig.
A large mahogany bookcase with 16 doors, small damage to the veneer. There is a reserve strip of veneer added.No longer availableDim. 208 x 398 x 46 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#236Een houten Louis XVI-stijl halkastje met 7 laden en bronzen elementen versierd.
A wooden Louis XVI-style hallway cabinet with 7 drawers decorated with bronze elements.No longer availableDim. 101 x 30 x 39cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#556Een houten eettafel op wieltjes, verlengbaar met 3 panelen. Totale lengte 290cm.
A wooden dining table on wheels, extendable with 3 panels. Total length 290cm.No longer availableDim. 75 x 107 x 127cmEstimate: € 100 / 110 -
#376Een Chinees gesculpteerd houten sokkel met een marmeren blaadje.
A Chinese carved wooden stand with a marble top.No longer availableDim. h 33,5 x Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#536Een 19e eeuwse vitrine in Napoleon III-stijl met marmeren blad.
A Napoléon III display cabinet with marble top. XIXth century.No longer availableDim. 171 x 75 x 37 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#696Een ovaal houten salontafel met onderschap.
An oval wooden coffee table with shelf.No longer availableDim. 52 x 120 x 82 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#546Een lichte eikenhouten commode met 3 laden.
A light oak chest of drawers with 3 drawers.No longer availableDim. 75 x 109 x 48cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#356Een houten commode met 3 laden. Bovenste sleutelgatlijst manco.
An oak commode with three drawers. The top keyhole uncovered.No longer availableDim. 75 x 99 x 44cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#196Een vintage Mid-Century klaptafeltje met draaibaar tafelblad, 1 lade met legrekje onderaan. Brussel Expo’58 design.
A vintage Mid-Century folding table with rotating tabletop, 1 drawer with bottom shelf. Brussels Expo'58 design.No longer availableDim. 64 x 80 x 53(x2)cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#246Een gefineerd houten secretaire met gebombeerde laden. 2 laden binnenin.
A veneered wooden secretaire with bombe drawers. 2 drawers inside.No longer availableDim. 109 x 88 x 50cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#695Een vierkante massief eiken salontafel.
A square solid oak coffee table.No longer availableDim. 40 x 100 x 100Estimate: € 25 / 50 -
#476Een houten marqueterie buikkastje met marmeren blad en 3 laden.
A wooden marquetry commode with a marble top and 3 drawers.No longer availableDim. 73 x 48 x 33cmEstimate: € 160 / 180
Other lots in this auction
-
#570Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met centrale aquamarijn van +- 6,18 ct. En briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,12 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central aquamarine of approximately 6.18 ct. And diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.12 ct.No longer availableDim. 5,57 gEstimate: € 800 / 900 -
#218Val Saint-LambertTwee vazen op voet van geslepen kristal, in de massa groen gekleurd. Gemerkt en “M”.
Two crystal vases on a pedestal, colored green throughout. Marked and with an "M".No longer availableDim. H. 25 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#499Marcel Govers“Stilleven met rozen en een Chinese vaas”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd linksonder.
“Still life with roses and a Chinese vase”. Oil on canvas. Signed bottom left.No longer availableDim. 60 x 120 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#194Een grote geslepen spiegel met verguld kader en ornamenten. Bovenaan bas-reliëf van gips met enige schilfers en barsten. Ornament onderaan los.
A large cut mirror with gilded frame and ornaments. Plaster bas-relief at the top with some flakes and cracks. Ornament at the bottom is loose.No longer availableDim. 197 x 96cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#530Eén wit en één geelgouden ketting 18 kt met hanger bezet met briljanten en robijnen met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.
An 18kt one white and one yellow gold 18kt necklace with pendant, set with diamonds and rubies with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct.No longer availableDim. 10,15 gEstimate: € 600 / 700 -
#335Een wandelstok met zilveren handvat, gemerkt 800, Duitse keuren.
A walking stick with a silver handle, marked 800, German hallmarks.No longer availableDim. l 81 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#518Bronzen beeld van een maraboe.
Bronze sculpture of a marabou stork.No longer availableDim. H. 48 cmEstimate: € 450 / 500 -
#542Enki BilalEen lot van 7 strips door Enki Bilal. Hardcover, diverse titels, uitgeverij Dargaud. NL/FR.
A lot of 7 comics by Enki Bilal. Hardcover, various titles, publisher Dargaud. NL/FR.No longer availableEstimate: € 175 / 225 -
#321Ed. Henri Bertels“La Belgique et la Guerre”. Een vierdelige boekenreeks, gedateerd 1920-1923, Bruxelles.
"La Belgique et la Guerre" - A four-part book series, dated 1920-1923, Brussels.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#577Een lampenvoet van metaal in de vorm van een vuurtoren. Gemaakt van twee obussen.
A metal lamp base in the shape of a lighthouse. Made from two shell casings.No longer availableDim. H. 113 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#279Achiel LombaertPeriod: 1911-1990“Bloemenboeket”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Bouquet of Flowers". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 59 x 49 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#99Herman Van Den Berghe‘Vaargeul te Oostende’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Herman V. D. Berghe.
"Shipping Lane in Ostend", oil on canvas, signed Herman V. D. Berghe.No longer availableDim. 39 x 74 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180

