Similar lots by type
-
#536
Een 19e eeuwse vitrine in Napoleon III-stijl met marmeren blad.
A Napoléon III display cabinet with marble top. XIXth century.No longer availableDim. 171 x 75 x 37 cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#246
Een gefineerd houten secretaire met gebombeerde laden. 2 laden binnenin.
A veneered wooden secretaire with bombe drawers. 2 drawers inside.No longer availableDim. 109 x 88 x 50cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#166
Een donker eikenhouten linnenkast. Tweedeurs met fraai snijwerk. Eind 19e eeuw. Kleine schade achteraan de kroon.
A dark oak linen cabinet. Two doors with beautiful carving. Late 19th century. Small damage at the back of the crown.No longer availableDim. 205 x 146 x 58cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#566
Een houten gesculpteerde Franse pianokruk met gestoffeerde draaizitting. Gesteund op 3 poten.
A wooden carved French piano stool with upholstered swivel seat. Supported by 3 legs.No longer availableDim. 36 x Ø51cmEstimate: € 125/175 -
#696
Een ovaal houten salontafel met onderschap.
An oval wooden coffee table with shelf.No longer availableDim. 52 x 120 x 82 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#568
Een Afrikaanse graanschuur deur, Dogon, Mali.
An African granary door, Dogon, Mali.No longer availableDim. h 68 x b 48 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#236
Een houten Louis XVI-stijl halkastje met 7 laden en bronzen elementen versierd.
A wooden Louis XVI-style hallway cabinet with 7 drawers decorated with bronze elements.No longer availableDim. 101 x 30 x 39cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#215
Een imposante massief eiken Régence kast met 4 deuren en 2 laden. XVIIIde eeuw.
An impressive solid oak Régence cupboard with 4 doors and 2 drawers. 18th century.No longer availableDim. 260 x 216 x 70Estimate: € 300/500 -
#546
Een lichte eikenhouten commode met 3 laden.
A light oak chest of drawers with 3 drawers.No longer availableDim. 75 x 109 x 48cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#206
Een houten Mazarin marqueterie bureau. Een hoogwaardige replica met 3 laden aan weerszijden, 1 center lade en deur.
A wooden Mazarin marquetry desk. A high-quality replica with 3 drawers on each side, 1 center drawer, and a door.No longer availableDim. 86 x 140 x 70cmEstimate: € 800/1200 -
#376
Een Chinees gesculpteerd houten sokkel met een marmeren blaadje.
A Chinese carved wooden stand with a marble top.No longer availableDim. h 33,5 x Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#356
Een houten commode met 3 laden. Bovenste sleutelgatlijst manco.
An oak commode with three drawers. The top keyhole uncovered.No longer availableDim. 75 x 99 x 44cmEstimate: € 25/50 -
#675
Een lot van twee Afrikaanse hoofdsteunen waarvan één uit Ethiopië.
A lot of two African headrests, one of which is from Ethiopia.No longer availableDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#686
Een wortelhouten fineer salontafeltje met onderaan cannage tableau en met leeuwenpoten. Fineerschade aan het blad.
A root wood veneer coffee table with a caning panel at the bottom and lion feet. Veneer damage on the tabletop.No longer availableDim. 54 x 87 x 66cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#476
Een houten marqueterie buikkastje met marmeren blad en 3 laden.
A wooden marquetry commode with a marble top and 3 drawers.No longer availableDim. 73 x 48 x 33cmEstimate: € 160/180 -
#526
Een grote mahoniehouten bibliotheek met 16 deuren, kleine fineerschade vooraan maar reserve strook fineer aanwezig.
A large mahogany bookcase with 16 doors, small damage to the veneer. There is a reserve strip of veneer added.No longer availableDim. 208 x 398 x 46 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#666
Een eikenhouten armstoel met getorsde poten en bruine gobelin stof met florale motieven.
An oak armchair with twisted legs and brown tapestry fabric with floral motifs.No longer availableDim. H: 112 cmEstimate: € 25/50 -
#186Ludwig Volak
Een vintage houten Mid-Century design salontafel met plywood poten. Ontwerp door Ludvik Volak.
A vintage wooden Mid-Century design coffee table with plywood legs. Designed by Ludvik Volak.No longer availableDim. 57 x 120 x 55,5cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#276
Een houten Louis XVI-stijl bijzetmeubeltje met 3 laden en bronzen elementen versierd. Fineer met enkele barsten.
A wooden Louis XVI style side cabinet with 3 drawers and decorated with bronze elements. Veneer with some cracks.No longer availableDim. 73 x 43 x 32cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#676
Een paar gesculpteerde houten armstoelen met gestoffeerde zitting en rieten rugleuning.
A pair of wood sculpted armchairs with upholstered seats and wicker backs.No longer availableDim. 102 x 67 x 54cmEstimate: € 50/100 -
#576
Een Engelse stijl mahonie 6-deurs bibliotheek met fineerschade onder aan de zijkanten, een beschadigde hoek rechts vooraan en krassen op het blad.
An English style mahogany 6-door display cabinet with veneer damage on the bottom sides, a damaged corner on the front right, and scratches on the top.No longer availableDim. 216 x 180 x 54 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#695
Een vierkante massief eiken salontafel.
A square solid oak coffee table.No longer availableDim. 40 x 100 x 100Estimate: € 25/50 -
#196
Een vintage Mid-Century klaptafeltje met draaibaar tafelblad, 1 lade met legrekje onderaan. Brussel Expo’58 design.
A vintage Mid-Century folding table with rotating tabletop, 1 drawer with bottom shelf. Brussels Expo'58 design.No longer availableDim. 64 x 80 x 53(x2)cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#556
Een houten eettafel op wieltjes, verlengbaar met 3 panelen. Totale lengte 290cm.
A wooden dining table on wheels, extendable with 3 panels. Total length 290cm.No longer availableDim. 75 x 107 x 127cmEstimate: € 100/110
Other lots in this auction
-
#677
Een oude vilten buishoed in zijn originele doos, Chr. Händel, Bayreuth.
An old felt top hat in its original box, Chr. Händel, Bayreuth.No longer availableDim. maat 60Estimate: € 40/60 -
#216
Een grote eikenhouten opbergkoffer met gesculpteerd frontpaneel met floraal decor en ijzeren slot. 19e eeuws.
A large oak storage chest with a sculpted floral decor front panel and iron lock. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 70cm x 165 x 63cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#426
Een vintage bar-cart, ca 1980, in chroom, messing en glas.
A vintage bar cart, approx. 1980, in chrome, brass, and glass.No longer availableDim. 72 x 88 x 50 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#47L.C. Smith & Corona
Een schrijfmachine, L.C. Smith & Corona typewriters Inc., 1929 U.S.A..
A typewriter, L.C. Smith & Corona typewriters Inc., 1929 U.S.A.No longer availableDim. 12,5 x 34 x 31 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#230
Een 18 K witgouden ring bezet met een parel.
An 18 K white gold ring set with a pearl.No longer availableDim. 6,10 gEstimate: € 350/400 -
#520
Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,75 ct. FVVS1.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with diamonds with a total weight of 0.75 ct, FVVS1.No longer availableDim. 6,95 gEstimate: € 800/900 -
#391
Tempeldanseres van gepatineerd en verguld brons.
Temple dancer made of patinated and gilded bronze.No longer availableDim. H. 36 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#283
Een porseleinen dessertserviesje bestaande uit tien borden en twee grote schotels met een gevarieerd fruitdecor en met vergulde kobaltblauwe randen. Gemerkt Malmaison, Bavaria. Omstreeks 1900.
A porcelain dessert set consisting of ten plates and two large platters with a varied fruit decoration and gilded cobalt blue edges. Marked Malmaison, Bavaria. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. Ø 31 en 22 cmEstimate: € 30/35 -
#492
Een tandemfiets, merk Jewel, met stalen frame.
A tandem bicycle, brand Jewel, with a steel frame.No longer availableDim. h 102 x l 240 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#595
Een vintage metalen en houten opbergkoffer.
A vintage metal and wooden storage trunk.No longer availableDim. 34 x 72 x 36cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#355Vincenzo Bertolotti
Een porseleinen beeldje van een dame met parasol, bloemenmandje in een hoepelrok, gemerkt Bertolotti Milano. Kleine schilferschade aan enkele bloemetjes.
A porcelain figurine of a lady with a parasol, flower basket in a hoop skirt, marked Bertolotti Milano. Small chips on some of the flowers.No longer availableDim. h 24.5 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#467
Een zwaar bronzen beeld van een Indische danseres op een sokkel met lotusbloem.
A heavy bronze statue of an Indian dancer on a pedestal with a lotus flower.No longer availableDim. h 53 cmEstimate: € 200/300