Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een houten sculptuur getiteld ‘Erosie’ en onderaan gesigneerd ‘Frans Braham’.
Een houten sculptuur getiteld ‘Erosie’ en onderaan gesigneerd ‘Frans Braham’.
Frans Braham

Een houten sculptuur getiteld ‘Erosie’ en onderaan gesigneerd ‘Frans Braham’.

A wooden sculpture titled 'Erosion' and signed at the bottom 'Frans Braham'.
Dim. 34 x 39 x 25 cm
SKU: 2908230343.
Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00
Catalogue #343
Estimate: € 40 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #276

    Een houten vitrinekast, 1 deurs met 2 glazen zijden. Vergulde messing ornamenten.

    A wooden display cabinet, 1 door with 2 glass sides. Gilt brass ornaments.
    No longer available
    Dim. 150 x 67 x 33cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 240
  • #491

    Een wierrookpot in jade op houten sokkel, het onderste deel van de jade heeft aan weerskanten een fijne barst.

    An incense burner in jade on a wooden base, the lower part of the jade has fine cracks on both sides.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 23 x 14 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #132
    A. Grimbers

    “Montana, Lac Moubra”. Berglandschap met een meer, olieverf op doek uit 1929. Gesigneerd.

    “Montana, Lac Moubra”. Mountain landscape with a lake, oil painting on canvas from 1929. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 49 x 74 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #362
    P. Laeremans

    “Losgeslagen boot” & “Boshuisje”. Een lot van twee tekeningen op papier, onderaan gesigneerd “P. Laeremans”.

    "Unmoored boat" & "Forest cabin". A lot of two drawings on paper, signed at the bottom "P. Laeremans."
    No longer available
    Dim. 17 x 25cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #50

    Een 18 karaats geelgouden halsketting met hanger bezet met een centrale briljant van +- 0,29 ct.

    An 18 karat yellow gold necklace with pendant, set with a central brilliant cut diamond of approximately 0.29 carats.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,30 g
    Estimate: € 600 / 700
  • #592
    Brigitte Liesenfeld
    Period: 1924-1990

    “Ohne Titel”. Een schilderij op papier met florale afdrukken in divers kleurpallet, gesigneerd Brigitte Liesenfeld 1972.

    "Untitled". A painting on paper with floral prints in various color palettes, signed Brigitte Liesenfeld 1972.
    No longer available
    Dim. 57 x 88cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #652

    “Harlekijnen.” Zwart-wit foto.

    "Harlequins." Black and white photograph.
    No longer available
    Dim. 39 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 45
  • #361
    Liebig Chromos

    Een lot van 8 Liebig Chromos albums met diverse thema’s.

    A lot of 8 Liebig Chromos albums with various themes.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #449
    Polydore Beaufaux

    ‘Vue prise dans le village de Cervaza’, olie op doek, gesigneerd P. Beaufaux en gedateerd 1861.

    "View taken in the village of Cervaza", oil on canvas, signed P. Beaufaux and dated 1861.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 28 x b 36 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #247
    Rosenthal

    Een vodka-en kaviaarset voor 6 personen bestaande uit langwerpige shotglazen, en een ijsemmer.

    A vodka and caviar set for 6 people consisting of elongated shot glasses and an ice bucket.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 7-17 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #518

    Een paar vazen van champslevé brons versierd met veelkleurige plantenmotieven op de buik en dito fabeldieren op de hals. Oren in de vorm van drakenkoppen met ringen. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A pair of vases made of champlevé bronze decorated with multicolored plant motifs on the body and similarly mythical creatures on the neck. The handles are in the shape of dragon heads with rings. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 30 cm
    Estimate: € 350 / 450
  • #729

    “Landschap met boerderij”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Bestaande uit 2 panelen met horizontale splitsing. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd.

    "Landscape with farmhouse". A painting, oil on panel. Consisting of 2 panels with a horizontal division. Signed and dated at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33 x 38cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 29 & 30 Augustus 2023

Veiling volledig: 800 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 25 & Zat. 26 augustus van 10.00 tot 17.00u

29 August 2023 19:00
30 August 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More