Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een houten sculptuur getiteld ‘Erosie’ en onderaan gesigneerd ‘Frans Braham’.
Een houten sculptuur getiteld ‘Erosie’ en onderaan gesigneerd ‘Frans Braham’.
Frans Braham

Een houten sculptuur getiteld ‘Erosie’ en onderaan gesigneerd ‘Frans Braham’.

A wooden sculpture titled 'Erosion' and signed at the bottom 'Frans Braham'.
Dim. 34 x 39 x 25 cm
SKU: 2908230343.
Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00
Catalogue #343
Estimate: € 40 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #362
    P. Laeremans

    “Losgeslagen boot” & “Boshuisje”. Een lot van twee tekeningen op papier, onderaan gesigneerd “P. Laeremans”.

    "Unmoored boat" & "Forest cabin". A lot of two drawings on paper, signed at the bottom "P. Laeremans."
    No longer available
    Dim. 17 x 25cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #612
    Luc Goossens
    Period: 1942-1982

    “Radijzen in net”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd “L. Goossens”.

    "Radishes in a net." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom "L. Goossens."
    No longer available
    Dim. 23,5 x 19cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #203

    Een paar rechthoekige likeurkaraffen met handgegraveerd rocailledecor. Massief zilveren montuur, gemerkt en 835/1000.

    A pair of rectangular liqueur decanters with hand-engraved rocaille decoration. Solid silver frame, marked and 835/1000.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 26,5 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #358

    Een vintage Looza Fruit Juice lichtreclame.

    A vintage Looza Fruit Juice light sign.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 62 x 9 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #196
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Randschade aan de achterkant!! Een grote kelkvormige vaas met voetstuk van geslepen kristal, deels in de massa rood gekleurd. Onderaan gemerkt. En met label.

    Un grand vase de forme calice à piédouche de cristal taillé, en partie teinté rouge dans la masse. Marqué en bas. Et avec étiquette.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 50 cm
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1500
  • #271
    Viners of Sheffield

    Een zilveren thee en koffieset met melkkan en suikerpot. Makers mark “Sheffield 1931, Viner’s Ltd Emile Viner”.

    A Silver tea-and coffee set with milk jug and sugar bowl. Maker’s mark “Sheffield 1931, Viner’s Ltd Emile Viner”.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22cm x 1740g
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #790
    Roskopf

    Twee zakhorloges waarvan één op staander met op de achterkant een trein en leeuw. En één met klein beschadiging aan wijzerplaat.

    Two pocket watches, one of which is on a stand with a train and lion on the back. The other one has a small damage on the dial.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #8

    Een bajonet in schede. Genummerd 292587. Heft licht verbogen.

    A bayonet in scabbard. Numbered 292587. Handle slightly bent.
    No longer available
    Dim. 44 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 70
  • #178

    Een ronde coupe op voet van massief zilver, motief van getorste ribben. Engelse keuren, M. Bros en datumletter d. (Mappin Brothers, Sheffield 1896).

    A round footed bowl made of solid silver, adorned with twisted ribs. English hallmarks, M. Bros and date letter d. (Mappin Brothers, Sheffield 1896).
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 16, Ø 21 cm 685 g
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #272
    Mathis Jean-Jacques

    "Avant-L'orage", olieverf op doek, gesigneerd. gedateerd 1933.

    "Avant-L'orage" (Before the storm), oil paint on canvas, signed, dated 1933.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 69 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #278
    Sèvres

    Een porseleinen dekselvaas. Onderaan gemerkt “A.C.F. Décor bleu Sévres, fait à la main”.

    A porcelain lidded vase. Marked at the bottom "A.C.F. Décor bleu Sévres, handmade."
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x 25cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #420

    Een 18 karaats wit en geelgouden ring bezet met drie briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct.

    An 18 carat white and yellow gold ring set with three brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.20 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 1,90 g
    Estimate: € 250 / 300
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 29 & 30 Augustus 2023

Veiling volledig: 800 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 25 & Zat. 26 augustus van 10.00 tot 17.00u

29 August 2023 19:00
30 August 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More