Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een houten sculptuur getiteld ‘Erosie’ en onderaan gesigneerd ‘Frans Braham’.
Een houten sculptuur getiteld ‘Erosie’ en onderaan gesigneerd ‘Frans Braham’.
Frans Braham

Een houten sculptuur getiteld ‘Erosie’ en onderaan gesigneerd ‘Frans Braham’.

A wooden sculpture titled 'Erosion' and signed at the bottom 'Frans Braham'.
Dim. 34 x 39 x 25 cm
SKU: 2908230343.
Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00
Catalogue #343
Estimate: € 40 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #668

    Een Chinese stijl gietijzeren ijsemmer.

    A Chinese style cast iron ice bucket.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x Ø 23 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #678

    Een inktpot van kleurloos geslepen kristal. Ierland XIXe eeuw.

    An inkwell made of colorless cut crystal. Ireland, 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 14 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #136

    Een antieke, massief eiken Brugse kapiteelkast met 2 deuren en gesneden elementen.

    An antique solid oak Bruges captain's cabinet with 2 doors and carved elements.
    No longer available
    Dim. 211 x 203 x 79 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #728

    Een West-Afrikaans vruchtbaarheidsbeeld in de vorm van een zwangere vrouw.

    A West African fertility statue in the form of a pregnant woman.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 45 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #714
    Ex-Libris

    “Gestyleerd portret”. Een litho op papier, gesigneerd buiten de plaat “Ex-Libris” met stempel.

    "Stylized portrait". A lithograph on paper, signed outside the plate "Ex-Libris" with stamp.
    No longer available
    Dim. 19 x 13cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #149

    “Man met biggetje”. Olieverf op paneel. Vlaamse school, XVIIe eeuw.

    "Man with Piglet". Oil on panel. Flemish school, 17th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 550
  • #674
    C. Castagne

    “Lagune.” Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd.

    "Lagune." Watercolor on paper. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #518

    Een paar vazen van champslevé brons versierd met veelkleurige plantenmotieven op de buik en dito fabeldieren op de hals. Oren in de vorm van drakenkoppen met ringen. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A pair of vases made of champlevé bronze decorated with multicolored plant motifs on the body and similarly mythical creatures on the neck. The handles are in the shape of dragon heads with rings. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 30 cm
    Estimate: € 350 / 450
  • #369

    “Geknield naakt”. Een litho op papier, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 102/350”.

    "Kneeling Nude." A lithograph on paper, signed and numbered 102/350 outside of the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 22cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #404

    Een set van 2 Japanse schilderijen op zijde met de voorstelling van Bonsai boompjes in cloissonne potten.

    A set of 2 Japanese paintings on silk depicting bonsai trees in cloisonné pots.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 34 x b 38 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #39

    Een lot van 7 miniatuurtjes met diverse taferelen en portretten.

    A lot of 7 miniatures with various scenes and portraits.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #533

    Een Japanse houtsnede met de voorstelling van een vogel, ‘Skylark an Flower’, Kono Bairei, 1844-1895.

    A Japanese woodcut print depicting a bird, 'Skylark and Flower', by Kono Bairei, 1844-1895.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 21 x b 15 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 29 & 30 Augustus 2023

Veiling volledig: 800 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 25 & Zat. 26 augustus van 10.00 tot 17.00u

29 August 2023 19:00
30 August 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More