Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een houten sculptuur getiteld ‘Erosie’ en onderaan gesigneerd ‘Frans Braham’.
Een houten sculptuur getiteld ‘Erosie’ en onderaan gesigneerd ‘Frans Braham’.
Frans Braham

Een houten sculptuur getiteld ‘Erosie’ en onderaan gesigneerd ‘Frans Braham’.

A wooden sculpture titled 'Erosion' and signed at the bottom 'Frans Braham'.
Dim. 34 x 39 x 25 cm
SKU: 2908230343.
Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00
Catalogue #343
Estimate: € 40 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #312
    Frans De Vader

    Bloemstilleven in Delftse vaas, met rozen, olieverf op het paneel.

    Flower still life in Delft vase, with roses, oil on panel.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #699

    ‘Kind met pop’, een aquarel gesigneerd Albert Van Dyck.

    "Child with Doll," a watercolor signed by Albert Van Dyck.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 26 x b 22 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #404

    Een set van 2 Japanse schilderijen op zijde met de voorstelling van Bonsai boompjes in cloissonne potten.

    A set of 2 Japanese paintings on silk depicting bonsai trees in cloisonné pots.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 34 x b 38 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #250

    Een 18 karaats geelgouden zakhorloge.

    An 18 carat yellow gold pocket watch.
    No longer available
    Dim. bruto: 32,15 g
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #516
    Dagestan

    Handgeknoopt wollen loper.

    Hand-knotted wool runner.
    No longer available
    Dim. 320 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #751
    Robbedoes

    Een lot van 87 vintage Robbedoes weekblad magazines. nr 1962-2049. Periode ‘75-’77.

    A lot of 87 vintage Robbedoes weekly magazines. No. 1962-2049. Period '75-'77.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 20 / 70
  • #592
    Brigitte Liesenfeld
    Period: 1924-1990

    “Ohne Titel”. Een schilderij op papier met florale afdrukken in divers kleurpallet, gesigneerd Brigitte Liesenfeld 1972.

    "Untitled". A painting on paper with floral prints in various color palettes, signed Brigitte Liesenfeld 1972.
    No longer available
    Dim. 57 x 88cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #294
    C Delien

    Een driemaster op volle zee, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    A three-master at full sea, oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 60
  • #188

    Een mandje op voet van massief zilver, ajour gewerkt en met een druivenrankenmotief. Duitse keuren, 800/1000.

    A basket on a foot made of solid silver, worked in openwork and decorated with a grapevine motif. German hallmarks, 800/1000.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 15, Ø 21 cm 460 g
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #559
    Claude Satel

    “Frans kustlandschap”. Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd;

    "Frans coastal landscape". Oil paint on board. Signed;
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #61

    Een Italiaanse piëdestal met bloempot voorzien van vergulde elementen in plaaster.

    An Italian pedestal with flower pot adorned with gilt elements in plaster.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 143 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #186
    Alphonse De Tombay
    Period: 1843-1918

    “Buste van Jules Communaut, directeur van de Crédit Belge”. Gepatineerd brons. Gesigneerd.

    "Buste de Jules Communaut, directeur du Crédit Belge". Bronze patiné. Signé.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 34 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 29 & 30 Augustus 2023

Veiling volledig: 800 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 25 & Zat. 26 augustus van 10.00 tot 17.00u

29 August 2023 19:00
30 August 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More