Similar lots by type
-
#22Een lot van vier zilveren ‘ex-voto’s’, een arm, een been, een koe en een driemaster.
A lot of four silver 'ex-votos': an arm, a leg, a cow, and a three-master ship.No longer availableDim. 12.5 x 11.5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#169Een zilveren Mesh handtasje gemerkt LEKUBE 935, De Ridder, rue des Champs 73 Borgerhout met een gewicht van 450 gram.
A silver Mesh handbag marked LEKUBE 935, De Ridder, rue des Champs 73 Borgerhout with a weight of 450 grams.No longer availableDim. h 20 x l 20 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#57Een zilveren sigarettenhouder, gemerkt 800‰.
A silver cigarette holder, marked 800‰.No longer availableDim. 800‰Estimate: € 50 / 80 -
#127Een lot zilver bestaande uit een schaaltje gemerkt met Nederlandse keuren, 6 vorken en 5 lepels met monogram gemerkt A800 en 6 borrelglaasjes gemerkt 900.
A lot of silver consisting of a dish marked with Dutch hallmarks, 6 forks and 5 spoons with monogram marked A800, and 6 shot glasses marked 900.No longer availableDim. 800‰ 1130 grEstimate: € 250 / 300 -
#214Een lot zilver waaronder een mandje, een pollepel en een sauslepel, alledrie met Nederlandse keuren en nog 2 sigarettenkokers en een servetring met de naam Bertus.
A lot of silver including a basket, a ladle, and a sauce spoon, all three with Dutch hallmarks, and also 2 cigarette cases and a napkin ring with the name Bertus.No longer availableDim. 800‰ - 490 gramEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#77Een lot zilver, bestaande uit twee schaaltjes en suikerlepel, en twee servetringen in bijpassend doosje.
A lot of silver, consisting of two bowls and a sugar spoon, and two napkin rings in matching box.No longer availableDim. 800‰Estimate: € 80 / 120 -
#197Een geslepen en gesneden witglas met vergulde randen en decor. Op gedreven zilveren voet, gemerkt 815‰. Vermoedelijk Boheems, midden 19e eeuws.
A cut and etched white glass with gilded edges and decoration. On a silver plated foot, marked 815‰. Presumably Bohemian, mid-19th century.No longer availableDim. 18,5 x Ø22 x 815‰Estimate: € 150 / 200
Other lots in this auction
-
#588Een set van twee wandkandelaars in smeedijzer in de vorm van een met bloemen versierde lier.
A set of two wall sconces in wrought iron in the shape of a lyre adorned with flowers.No longer availableDim. h 55 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#398Een masker van gesculpteerd hout met resten van patina. Fang, Gabon.
A mask made of carved wood with traces of patina. Fang, Gabon.No longer availableDim. 45 x 23 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#1Een vintage beeld van een arend in keramiek, onderaan gemerkt ‘Germany’.
A vintage ceramic sculpture of an eagle, marked 'Germany' on the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 32.5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#383Een Chinese bronzen wierookbrander in de vorm van een olifant met pagode.
A Chinese bronze incense burner in the shape of an elephant with a pagoda.No longer availableDim. h 42 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#548Een lot van 3 opaalglazen vazen, handbeschilderd met floraal tafereel, waarvan 1 Victoriaans rooskleurig met kristallen hangers versierd.
A lot of 3 opaline vases, hand-painted with floral scene, including 1 Victorian rose-colored one decorated with crystal pendants.No longer availableDim. H; 23-26 cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#180Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger met bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,77 ct.
An 18 kt white gold necklace with pendant set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.77 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,34 gEstimate: € 900 / 1000 -
#227Jul. DillensBronzen profiel met laurierkrans op houten plaquette, draagt handtekening Jul Dillens.
Bronze profile with laurel wreath on a wooden plaque, bearing the signature of Jul Dillens.No longer availableDim. Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#151Bruno GerritsPeriod: 1881 - 1970“Orpheus”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld van een schaars geklede man met harp en aan diens voeten een poema. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Orpheus". A patinated bronze sculpture of a sparsely dressed man with a harp and a puma at his feet. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 85cmEstimate: € 2200 / 2800 -
#590Rodania swissEen 18 kt geelgouden horloge met lederen polsband.
An 18 kt yellow gold watch with a leather wristband.No longer availableDim. bruto: 29,25 gEstimate: € 600 / 700 -
#17Een lot van 5 kristallen schalen en vaas.
A lot of 5 crystal bowls and vase.No longer availableDim. H: 5-23 cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#118Val Saint LambertEen geslepen kristallen vaas met groen in de massa. Gemerkt en gesigneerd.
A cut crystal vase with green throughout the body. Marked and signed.No longer availableDim. 30cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#182“Maria met baby Jezus”. Een reliëf paneel uit gips.
"Maria with baby Jesus." A relief panel in plaster.No longer availableDim. 67 x 45cmEstimate: € 40 / 60


