Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een houten staf van een stamhoofd.
Een houten staf van een stamhoofd.

Een houten staf van een stamhoofd.

A wooden staff of a tribal chief.
Dim. L. 75 cm
SKU: 2111230352.
Category: Zilver.
Auction day: 22 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #352
Estimate: € 40 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #169

    Een zilveren Mesh handtasje gemerkt LEKUBE 935, De Ridder, rue des Champs 73 Borgerhout met een gewicht van 450 gram.

    A silver Mesh handbag marked LEKUBE 935, De Ridder, rue des Champs 73 Borgerhout with a weight of 450 grams.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 20 x l 20 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #22

    Een lot van vier zilveren ‘ex-voto’s’, een arm, een been, een koe en een driemaster.

    A lot of four silver 'ex-votos': an arm, a leg, a cow, and a three-master ship.
    No longer available
    Dim. 12.5 x 11.5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #77

    Een lot zilver, bestaande uit twee schaaltjes en suikerlepel, en twee servetringen in bijpassend doosje.

    A lot of silver, consisting of two bowls and a sugar spoon, and two napkin rings in matching box.
    No longer available
    Dim. 800‰
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #57

    Een zilveren sigarettenhouder, gemerkt 800‰.

    A silver cigarette holder, marked 800‰.
    No longer available
    Dim. 800‰
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #197

    Een geslepen en gesneden witglas met vergulde randen en decor. Op gedreven zilveren voet, gemerkt 815‰. Vermoedelijk Boheems, midden 19e eeuws.

    A cut and etched white glass with gilded edges and decoration. On a silver plated foot, marked 815‰. Presumably Bohemian, mid-19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18,5 x Ø22 x 815‰
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #127

    Een lot zilver bestaande uit een schaaltje gemerkt met Nederlandse keuren, 6 vorken en 5 lepels met monogram gemerkt A800 en 6 borrelglaasjes gemerkt 900.

    A lot of silver consisting of a dish marked with Dutch hallmarks, 6 forks and 5 spoons with monogram marked A800, and 6 shot glasses marked 900.
    No longer available
    Dim. 800‰ 1130 gr
    Estimate: € 250 / 300
  • #214

    Een lot zilver waaronder een mandje, een pollepel en een sauslepel, alledrie met Nederlandse keuren en nog 2 sigarettenkokers en een servetring met de naam Bertus.

    A lot of silver including a basket, a ladle, and a sauce spoon, all three with Dutch hallmarks, and also 2 cigarette cases and a napkin ring with the name Bertus.
    No longer available
    Dim. 800‰ - 490 gram
    Estimate: € 100 / 150

Other lots in this auction

  • #89
    Belfort

    ‘Kadezicht met platbodems’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Belfort en met certificaat?

    "Quayside View with Flatboats", oil on canvas, signed Belfort and with certificate.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 120 x b 140 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #472

    Een set van 2 miniatuurtjes in een benen lijstje.

    A set of 2 miniatures in a bone frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 11.5 x b 10.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #198
    Delfts blauw

    Een fijn blauw-wit Delfts bord met pauwstaart decor. 18e eeuw. Verso gemerkt met “De Porceleyne Klaeuw”, genummerd 200.

    A fine blue and white Delft plate with peacock tail decoration. 18th century. Marked on the back with "De Porceleyne Klaeuw", numbered 200.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø27cm
    Estimate: € 175 / 225
  • #283
    Lladro

    ‘Best Friend’, een Lladro beeld, modelnummer 07620 in originele verpakking.

    'Best Friend', a Lladro figurine, model number 07620 in original packaging.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 16.5 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #412

    Twee offsetprints, de Reichstag ingepakt door Christo met in één van de kaders een stuk van de originele doek waarmee deze ingepakt was.

    A set of 2 offset prints, the Reichstag wrapped by Christo, with a piece of the original cloth used for the wrapping in one of the frames.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 85 x b 54 cm
    Estimate: € 240 / 320
  • #566

    Een gefineerd houten secretaire met gebombeerde laden. 2 laden binnenin.

    A veneered wooden secretaire with bombe drawers. 2 drawers inside.
    No longer available
    Dim. 109 x 88 x 50cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #147
    van Schierholz

    Een Duits porseleinen gesculpteerde kandelaar gedecoreerd met 2 putti en florale elementen. 4 lichtpunten. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A German porcelain sculpted candelabra decorated with 2 putti and floral elements. 4 light points. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 52 x 28cm
    Estimate: € 175 / 225
  • #41
    Guerin, Bouffioulx

    Een aardewerken kruik met getorsde arm en versierd met een vis in reliëf, gelabeled en onderaan gemerkt Guerin Bouffioulx, medio 1930.

    An earthenware jug with twisted handle and fish ornament in relief, labeled and marked Guerin Bouffioulx, circa 1930.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #79

    ‘Vertrekkende vissers’, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader, links onder gesigneerd Rose.

    "Departing Fishermen", oil paint on panel in a gilded frame, signed "Rose" in the bottom left corner.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 15 x b 21 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #122

    ‘Het melken der veestapel’, olieverf op doek door een volger van A. Klomp, gerestaureerd en herdoekt. 19e eeuws.

    "The Milking of the Livestock", oil on canvas by a follower of A. Klomp, restored and re-lined. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 40 x b 50 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #223
    Lladro

    ‘Teruko’, een Lladro beeld, modelnummer 1451 in originele verpakking.

    "Teruko", a Lladro figurine, model number 1451 in original packaging.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 26 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #178

    Een grote kristallen schaal, kleurloos en roze, gemerkt onderaan en met sticker, Val Saint Lambert.

    A large crystal bowl, colorless and pink, marked on the bottom and with sticker, Val Saint Lambert.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 11 x Ø 31 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

Veiling volledig: 600 loten. Tentoonstelling op vr. 17 & zat. 18 november van 10.00 tot 17.00

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 22 November 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More