Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een houten vitrine kast genre vernis Martin met 2 glazen schabben. Versierd met bronzen monturen en figuratief decor.
Een houten vitrine kast genre vernis Martin met 2 glazen schabben. Versierd met bronzen monturen en figuratief decor.

Een houten vitrine kast genre Vernis Martin met 2 glazen schabben. Versierd met bronzen monturen en figuratief decor.

A wooden display cabinet in the style of vernis Martin with 2 glass shelves. Adorned with bronze fittings and figurative decoration.
Dim. 164 x 70 33 vm
SKU: 1604240635.
Auction day: 17 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #635
Estimate: € 100 / 150
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #171

    “L’Accolade”. Een bronzen groep op marmeren sokkel naar een werk van P. J. Mene.

    "L’Accolade". A bronze group on a marble pedestal, after a work by P. J. Mene.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 60 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 850 / 900
  • #138
    Legras

    Een vaas van glaspasta met beige en bruine kleuren in de massa. Gemerkt.

    A vase made of glass paste with beige and brown colors in the body. Marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. H 26 cm Ø 19 cm
    Estimate: € 320 / 350
  • #131
    Bottega Veneta

    Een licht paarse lederen handtas. Gemerkt en met originele stofzak. Made In Italy.

    A light purple leather handbag. Marked and with original dust bag. Made In Italy.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #576

    Een meerkleurig handgeknoopt Perzisch tapijt met geometrisch decor.

    A multicolored hand-knotted Persian carpet with geometric design.
    No longer available
    Dim. 290 x 210 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #53

    Een lot bestaande uit twee porseleinen kandelaars met beeldjes en een centrale coupe met drie meisjes.

    A lot consisting of two porcelain candlesticks with figurines and a centerpiece bowl with three girls.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 29.5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #639
    Dubois, Bouffioulx

    Een vintage aardewerken vaas met meerkleurig glazuur, versierd met een gegraveerd, Egyptisch geïnspireerd decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A vintage earthenware vase with multicolored glaze, decorated with an engraved, Egyptian-inspired motif. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 53 x Ø 21 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #99

    “Scheldezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek.

    "View of the Scheldt". A painting, oil on canvas.
    No longer available
    Dim. 71 x 101 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #569

    “Majapahit”. Een set poppen van een Hindu prinses en een Indonesische prins in traditionele klederdracht, versierd met vergulde details en messing juwelen.

    "Majapahit." A set of dolls depicting a Hindu princess and an Indonesian prince in traditional attire, adorned with gilded details and brass jewels.
    No longer available
    Dim. 73 x 69 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #393

    Een paar eironde aardewerken vazen met een mandmotief op de buik. Belgisch aardewerk, onderaan gemerkt Arfeu.

    A pair of oval earthenware vases with a basket motif on the belly. Belgian pottery, marked at the bottom with Arfeu.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 22 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #284
    Albert Saverys
    Period: 1886-1964

    “Winterlandschap aan de Leie”. Een kleurenlitho op papier, door Hebbelinck. Genummerd 256/350 buiten de plaat.

    "Winter landscape on the Leie River". A color lithograph on paper, by Hebbelinck. Numbered 256/350 outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 64 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #240

    Een 18 kt witgouden barrette bezet met diamant achtkant met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,90 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,28 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold barrette set with octagonal diamonds weighing approximately 0.90 ct. in total, and brilliant cut diamonds weighing approximately 0.28 ct. in total.
    No longer available
    Dim. 7 g
    Estimate: € 700 / 800
  • #391

    Een verguld bronzen Boeddhabeeldje, Rattanakosin-periode.

    A gilded bronze Buddha statue, Rattanakosin period.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 21 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

Veiling volledig: 750 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 12 & Zat. 13 April van 10.00 tot 17.00.

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 17 April 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More