Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een houten vitrine kast genre vernis Martin met 2 glazen schabben. Versierd met bronzen monturen en figuratief decor.
Een houten vitrine kast genre vernis Martin met 2 glazen schabben. Versierd met bronzen monturen en figuratief decor.

Een houten vitrine kast genre Vernis Martin met 2 glazen schabben. Versierd met bronzen monturen en figuratief decor.

A wooden display cabinet in the style of vernis Martin with 2 glass shelves. Adorned with bronze fittings and figurative decoration.
Dim. 164 x 70 33 vm
SKU: 1604240635.
Auction day: 17 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #635
Estimate: € 100 / 150
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #260
    Parker

    Een gelakeerde Parker vulpen met 18kt 750.

    A lacquer fountain pen wit 18 kt 750 point.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #526

    Een zwart gelakte Chinese kast met vier deuren. Figuren in het decor.

    A black lacquered Chinese cabinet with four doors. Figures in the decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 150 x 92 x 54 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #587

    Een paar grote Japans porseleinen Satsuma vazen met Samurai krijgstafereel en floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt. Vermoedelijk Meiji, laat 19e eeuw. Zware oude restauratie aan het bovendeel van één van de vazen.

    A pair of large Japanese Satsuma porcelain vases with Samurai warrior and floral decoration. Marked at the bottom. Probably Meiji period, late 19th century. Heavy old restoration on the upper part of one of the vases.
    No longer available
    Dim. 62 x Ø 25 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #663

    Een Japans porseleinen lacquer vase. Verfschade aan de binnenzijde, onderaan gemerkt. Meiji.

    A Japanese porcelain lacquer vase. Paint damage on the inside, marked at the bottom. Meiji.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 30 x Ø 15 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #365

    Een paar gepatineerde en gesculpteerde houten stoelen met gestoffeerde zitting.

    A pair of patinated wooden carved chairs with upholstered seats.
    No longer available
    Dim. 89 x 42 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #205

    Een paar wit gebeitste Lodewijk XVI armstoelen. Tapse gerainureerde poten, armleuningen eindigend in kolven.

    A pair of white-stained Louis XVI armchairs. Tapered fluted legs, armrests ending in butts.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 91 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #82

    “Stadstafereel Brugge”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gemaroufleerd. Naar een werk van Cornelis Springer.

    "Cityscape of Bruges". A painting, oil on canvas, marouflaged. After a work by Cornelis Springer.
    No longer available
    Dim. 39,5 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #598
    Tiv

    Een terracotta ritueel, medicinaal schaaltje met dierfiguren gesculpteerd. Afkomst Tiv, Nigeria, gebruikt bij animisme. Bijgevoegd gesculpteerd aardewerken schaaltje, Dakarkari.

    A terracotta ritual, medicinal dish sculpted with animal figures. Origin Tiv, Nigeria, used in animism. Included sculpted earthenware dish, Dakarkari.
    No longer available
    Dim. 14 cm & Ø 15 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #623

    Een meerkleurig Imari porseleinen kommetje met 2 Imari schoteltjes. Vermoedelijk 18-19e eeuw. Bijgevoegd vaasje met floraal decor en opening in de bodem.

    A multi-colored Imari porcelain bowl with 2 Imari saucers. Probably from the 18th-19th century. Included vase with floral decoration and opening in the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 7 x 12,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #665

    Een paar Chinees blauw porseleinen Fo-dogs. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A pair of Chinese blue porcelain Foo dogs. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #357
    Philippe Starck

    ‘Bubu 1er’, Philippe Starck. Een verzameldoos met vier miniaturen van de iconische kruk. Xo by Starck.

    'Bubu 1st', Philippe Starck. A collection box with four miniatures of the iconic stool. Xo by Starck.
    No longer available
    Dim. 12 x 32 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #467

    Een houten gesculpteerd Kumu masker met raffia. Provenance, ex Felix Lauwers, ex Jean-Baptiste Vandewalle. Vroeg 20e eeuws.

    A wooden carved Kumu mask with raffia. Provenance: ex Felix Lauwers, ex Jean-Baptiste Vandewalle. Early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
View all auction items ›

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

Veiling volledig: 750 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 12 & Zat. 13 April van 10.00 tot 17.00.

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 17 April 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More