Other lots in this auction
-
#168Een polychroom houten Sint-Antoniusbeeld op houten sokkel.
A polychrome wooden sculpture of Saint Anthony on a wooden base.No longer availableDim. 145 - 170 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#617Een Delfts aardewerken tabakspot blauw-wit met opschrift en rokende Indiaan in het decor. Leeuwenhoofden aan de zijkant en onderaan gemerkt “De Porceleyne Clauw”.
A Delft aardewerk tobacco jar in blue and white with inscription and smoking Indian in the design. Lion heads on the side and marked "De Porceleyne Clauw" at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 38 x Ø 21 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#350LacosteEen polshorloge, model Durban Sports Watch 2010700, in bijbehorende doos.
A wristwatch, model Durban Sports Watch 2010700, in accompanying box.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#367Een Art-Deco bureaulamp van gietijzer, onderaan onleesbaar gemerkt. De schakelaar dient te worden vervangen.
An Art Deco cast iron desk lamp, marked illegibly at the bottom. The switch needs to be replaced.No longer availableDim. h 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#323Een vintage bureaulamp, rood, zwart en chrome. Gemerkt NF.
A vintage desk lamp, red, black, and chrome. Marked NF.No longer availableDim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#383Een lot van drie vintage bureau/nachtlampjes in oranje metaal en chrome.
A lot of three vintage desk/night lamps in orange metal and chrome.No longer availableDim. h 34 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#689W. Van Herck‘Aangemeerde schepen’, een maritiem schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Van Herck W. en gedateerd 1967.
‘Moored Ships’, a maritime painting, oil on canvas, signed Van Herck W. and dated 1967.No longer availableDim. 52 x 70 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#111Een handbeschilderde porseleinen lampenvoet met verguld bronzen delen.
A hand-painted porcelain lamp base with gilded bronze parts.No longer availableDim. h 53 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#538Een gesculpteerd eikenhouten kast met centrale spiegel, 4-deurs en 2 laden.
A sculpted oak cabinet with central mirror, 4 doors, and 2 drawers.No longer availableDim. 240 x 120 x 55 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#387Een Chinees porseleinen theepot, meerkleurig met spelende kinderen in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain teapot, multicolored with playing children in the decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 13 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#62Frans Vantongerloo“Havenzicht”. Een tekening, pastel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Harbor View". A drawing, pastel on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 33 x 49 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#391Een verguld bronzen Boeddhabeeldje, Rattanakosin-periode.
A gilded bronze Buddha statue, Rattanakosin period.No longer availableDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80


