#562Een Oosters handgeknoopt wollen karpet.
An Eastern hand-knotted wool carpet.No longer availableDim. 240 x 150 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#415Een notenhouten speeltafel met klapblad.
A walnut game table with drop leaf.No longer availableDim. 78 x 80 x 41,53 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#580Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,05 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with brilliant cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.05 ct.No longer availableDim. 5,60 g maat 61Estimate: € 1000 / 1200 -
#442S. Verlinden“Interieur”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Interior view". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 65,5 x 46 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#7Een Engels tafelgarnituur met twee potjes met zilveren dekseltjes, gemerkt London, 1868, H J Lias & Son (Henry John Lias & Henry John Lias) op verzilverd schaaltje.
An English table set with two jars with silver lids, marked London, 1868, H J Lias & Son on silver-plated dish.No longer availableDim. h 10 x l 29 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#239Een vintage houten “Witch-Eye” zonnespiegel met goudkleurig patina. Type Hollywood Regency, Sunburst Mirror. Circa 1960-70.
A vintage wooden "Witch-Eye" sunburst mirror with a gold patina. Hollywood Regency style. Circa 1960-70.No longer availableDim. 53 x 53 & Ø 18 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#277“Moeder met kind”. Een gepatineerd houten beeld. Onderaan monogram.
"Mother with child." A wooden carved and patinated sculpture. Monogram at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 49 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#437Een paar bronzen juwelen met van een kameleon en 1 met 2 slangen, op plexi sokkel. Mali / Burkina Faso. Eind 20e eeuw.
A pair of bronze pieces of jewelry with an image of a chameleon and one with two snakes on a plexiglass base. Mali / Burkina Faso. Late 20th century.No longer availableDim. 20 & 15 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#92A. Matthyssens“Een zomerse picknick”. Een schilderij, olieverf op schilderspaneel, gesigneerd A. Matthyssens.
"A summer picnic". A painting, oil on panel, signed A. Matthyssens.No longer availableDim. 50 x 70 cmEstimate: € 140 / 180 -
#23Een stolp met vlinders op oesterschelpen.
A glass dome with butterflies on oyster shells.No longer availableDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60