Een houten vitrine kast genre vernis Martin met 2 glazen schabben. Versierd met bronzen monturen en figuratief decor.

Een houten vitrine kast genre Vernis Martin met 2 glazen schabben. Versierd met bronzen monturen en figuratief decor.

A wooden display cabinet in the style of vernis Martin with 2 glass shelves. Adorned with bronze fittings and figurative decoration.
Dim. 164 x 70 33 vm
SKU: 1604240635.
Auction day: 17 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #635
Estimate: € 100 / 150

  • #168

    Een polychroom houten Sint-Antoniusbeeld op houten sokkel.

    A polychrome wooden sculpture of Saint Anthony on a wooden base.
    Dim. 145 - 170 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #617

    A Delft aardewerk tobacco jar in blue and white with inscription and smoking Indian in the design. Lion heads on the side and marked "De Porceleyne Clauw" at the bottom.
    Dim. 38 x Ø 21 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #350
    Lacoste

    Een polshorloge, model Durban Sports Watch 2010700, in bijbehorende doos.

    A wristwatch, model Durban Sports Watch 2010700, in accompanying box.
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #367

    An Art Deco cast iron desk lamp, marked illegibly at the bottom. The switch needs to be replaced.
    Dim. h 40 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #323

    Een vintage bureaulamp, rood, zwart en chrome. Gemerkt NF.

    A vintage desk lamp, red, black, and chrome. Marked NF.
    Dim. h 45 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #383

    Een lot van drie vintage bureau/nachtlampjes in oranje metaal en chrome.

    A lot of three vintage desk/night lamps in orange metal and chrome.
    Dim. h 34 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #689
    W. Van Herck

    ‘Moored Ships’, a maritime painting, oil on canvas, signed Van Herck W. and dated 1967.
    Dim. 52 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #111

    Een handbeschilderde porseleinen lampenvoet met verguld bronzen delen.

    A hand-painted porcelain lamp base with gilded bronze parts.
    Dim. h 53 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #538

    Een gesculpteerd eikenhouten kast met centrale spiegel, 4-deurs en 2 laden.

    A sculpted oak cabinet with central mirror, 4 doors, and 2 drawers.
    Dim. 240 x 120 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #387

    Een Chinees porseleinen theepot, meerkleurig met spelende kinderen in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A Chinese porcelain teapot, multicolored with playing children in the decoration. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. 13 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #62
    Frans Vantongerloo

    "Harbor View". A drawing, pastel on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 33 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #391

    Een verguld bronzen Boeddhabeeldje, Rattanakosin-periode.

    A gilded bronze Buddha statue, Rattanakosin period.
    Dim. h 21 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00