Een houten vitrine kast genre vernis Martin met 2 glazen schabben. Versierd met bronzen monturen en figuratief decor.

Een houten vitrine kast genre Vernis Martin met 2 glazen schabben. Versierd met bronzen monturen en figuratief decor.

A wooden display cabinet in the style of vernis Martin with 2 glass shelves. Adorned with bronze fittings and figurative decoration.
Dim. 164 x 70 33 vm
SKU: 1604240635.
Auction day: 17 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #635
Estimate: € 100 / 150

  • #560

    An 18 carat white and yellow gold ring set with a central brilliant diamond of approximately 0.20 ct. and baguette diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct.
    Dim. 11,28 g
    Estimate: € 700 / 800
  • #53

    Een lot bestaande uit twee porseleinen kandelaars met beeldjes en een centrale coupe met drie meisjes.

    A lot consisting of two porcelain candlesticks with figurines and a centerpiece bowl with three girls.
    Dim. h 29.5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #79
    A. De Racourt

    Dim. 32,5 x 40,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #445
    Capodimonte

    A small group of two elegant figures with a sedan chair. Late 19th century, marked with the crowned N in blue under glaze.
    Dim. H. 14,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #75

    A pair of gilded bronze wall lamps with bow ornaments and 2 light points with floral cups.
    Dim. 30 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #247

    Een 19e eeuws juwelenkistje met bijbehorende parfumflesjes met vergulde dopjes, in de vorm van een ladenkastje in o.a. notenfineer. Er ontbreekt één trekkertje aan het verborgen laatje. Het plaatje voor het sleutelgat is nog aanwezig.

    A 19th-century jewelry box with matching perfume bottles with gilded caps shaped like a chest of drawers in walnut veneer. One pull is missing from the hidden drawer. The keyhole plate is still present.
    Dim. h 24 x b 18 x d 12 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #92
    A. Matthyssens

    "A summer picnic". A painting, oil on panel, signed A. Matthyssens.
    Dim. 50 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 140 / 180
  • #406
    J-Line

    Een lot van 6 zwartgelakte metalen bijzetmeubeltjes, waarvan 5 lage en 1 hogere, gemerkt.

    A lot of 6 black-painted metal side tables, consisting of 5 low and 1 taller table, marked.
    Dim. 65 cm & 85 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #365

    A pair of patinated wooden carved chairs with upholstered seats.
    Dim. 89 x 42 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #169

    Een grote wandspiegel met goudkleurig patina met floraal geornamenteerd kunststoffen kader.

    A large wall mirror with a gold-colored patina and a floral ornamental plastic frame.
    Dim. 144 x 97 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #565

    A two-door Empire style display cabinet with bronze details and lion feet.
    Dim. 183 x 115 x 48 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #138
    Legras

    Een vaas van glaspasta met beige en bruine kleuren in de massa. Gemerkt.

    A vase made of glass paste with beige and brown colors in the body. Marked.
    Dim. H 26 cm Ø 19 cm
    Estimate: € 320 / 350

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00