Other lots by Val Saint-Lambert
-
#183Val Saint-Lambert
Een eironde vaas “Seurat” van geslepen kristal, in de massa paars gekleurd. Catalogus 1926. Zonder merk.
An ovoid vase "Seurat" made of cut crystal, colored purple throughout. Catalog 1926. Unmarked.No longer availableDim. H. 29,5 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#203Val Saint-Lambert
Een bonbonnière met deksel van geslepen kristal, in de massa rood gekleurd. Gemerkt.
A bonbonnière with lid made of cut crystal, colored red throughout. Marked.No longer availableDim. H. 26 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#173Val Saint-Lambert
Een grote vaas van geslepen kristal, in de massa rood gekleurd. Onderaan gemerkt en “M”.
A large vase made of cut crystal, colored red within the glass. Marked on the bottom and with an "M".No longer availableDim. H. 32 cmEstimate: € 120/160 -
#213Val Saint-Lambert
Een vaas met voetstuk “Gary” van geslepen kristal, in de massa rood gekleurd. Gemerkt met label.
A vase with pedestal "Gary" made of cut crystal, colored red throughout. Marked with label.No longer availableDim. H. 30,5 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#163Val Saint-Lambert
Een kratervaas van geslepen kristal, in de massa rood gekleurd. Gemerkt, met vermelding P.U. en met label.
A crystal cut-glass crater vase, colored red throughout. Marked with mention P.U. and labeled.No longer availableDim. H. 23 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#208Val Saint-Lambert
Een vaas van geslepen kristal, in de massa frambozenrood gekleurd. Onderaan gemerkt en genummerd 107/180.
A vase made of cut crystal, colored in raspberry red. Marked and numbered 107/180 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. H. 21,5 cmEstimate: € 100/140 -
#198Val Saint-Lambert
Een grote vaas van geslepen kristal, in de massa rood gekleurd. Onderaan gemerkt en “M”.
A large vase made of cut crystal, colored red throughout. Marked at the bottom and with the letter "M".No longer availableDim. H. 21,5 cmEstimate: € 120/140 -
#188Val Saint-Lambert
Een grote vaas “Teniers” van geslepen kristal, in de massa groen gekleurd. Onderaan gemerkt en “PU”.
A large vase "Teniers" made of cut crystal, with a green tint. Marked at the bottom and with "PU".No longer availableDim. H. 30 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#178Val Saint-Lambert
Een grote vaas “Uruguay” van geslepen kristal, in de massa cranberryrood gekleurd. Onderaan gemerkt.
A large vase "Uruguay" made of cut crystal, colored in cranberry red throughout. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. H. 23,5 cmEstimate: € 200/280 -
#218Val Saint-Lambert
Twee vazen op voet van geslepen kristal, in de massa groen gekleurd. Gemerkt en “M”.
Two crystal vases on a pedestal, colored green throughout. Marked and with an "M".No longer availableDim. H. 25 cmEstimate: € 120/160 -
#168Val Saint-Lambert
Een grote vaas “Teniers” van geslepen kristal, in de massa rood gekleurd. Onderaan gemerkt.
A large vase "Teniers" made of cut crystal, with a red tint throughout. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. H. 30 cmEstimate: € 125/200 -
#148Val Saint-Lambert
Een kratervaas “Bordeaux” van geslepen kristal, in de massa mauve gekleurd. Onderaan gemerkt.
A crater vase "Bordeaux" made of cut crystal, colored in mauve. Marked on the bottom.No longer availableDim. H. 24,5 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#158Val Saint-Lambert
Een grote vaas van geslepen kristal, in de massa rood gekleurd. Onderaan gemerkt.
A large vase of cut crystal, red colored throughout. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. H. 33 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#143Val Saint-Lambert
Een kratervaas van geslepen kristal, in de massa bordeauxrood gekleurd. Onderaan gemerkt.
A crystal "Bordeaux" crater vase, red colored. Marked on the bottom.No longer availableDim. H. 26 cmEstimate: € 140/220 -
#133Val Saint-Lambert
Een geslepen kristallen tafellamp, rood gekleurd in de massa. Onderaan gemerkt.
A cut crystal table lamp, red colored in the glass body. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. H. 36 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#228Val Saint-Lambert
Een kratervaas “Achille” van geslepen kristal, in de massa rood gekleurd. Onderaan gemerkt. Een model van Charles Graffart.
A crater vase "Achille" made of cut crystal, colored red throughout. Marked on the bottom. A model by Charles Graffart.No longer availableDim. H. 23 cmEstimate: € 200/300
Other lots in this auction
-
#605
Een beeld van een Chinese wijze van speksteen.
Statue of a Chinese wise man in soapstone.No longer availableDim. H. 42 cmEstimate: € 120/140 -
#127Victor Evrard
‘Gezeten Petrus’, een bronzen beeld met olijfgroene patina. Draagt handtekening ‘Evrard’.
'Seated Peter', a bronze sculpture with an olive green patina. Bears the signature 'Evrard'.No longer availableDim. h 31.5 cmEstimate: € 250/320 -
#192Louis Joseph AnthonissenPeriod: 1849-1913
“Wijnproevers”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1887. 2 restauratiepunten en 1 klein letsel.
"Wine Tasters." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1887 at the bottom. 2 restoration points and 1 small injury.No longer availableDim. 68 x 85cmEstimate: € 600/800 -
#444Luc Heirbaut
“Surrealistisch portret”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel.
"Surrealist portrait". A painting, oil on panel.No longer availableDim. 39 x 39cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#223
Een paar vazen van geslepen kristal, in de massa rood gekleurd, naar een model van Hubert Fouargé omstreeks 1905. Val Saint-Lambert, zonder merk.
A pair of vases made of red colored cut crystal, designed by Hubert Fouargé around 1905. Val Saint-Lambert, unmarked.No longer availableDim. H. 30,5 cmEstimate: € 250/300 -
#248Christian Dior & Dominique Jassy
Een lot van 3 zijden sjaals in verschillende uitvoeringen.
A lot of 3 silk scarves in different designs.No longer availableEstimate: € 80/120 -
#637Vitorio Sabadin
Een lot van 3 musicerende clowns in meerkleurig- en verguld porselein. Vitorio Sabadin, Italy.
A set of 3 music-playing clowns in multicolored and gilded porcelain. Vitorio Sabadin, Italy.No longer availableDim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#212
Benen geraamte onder glazen stolp.
A bone skeleton under a glass dome.No longer availableDim. H. 29 cmEstimate: € 160/180 -
#16
Een armstoel in massief eik en cannage, getorste delen en leeuwen in het snijwerk.
An armchair in solid oak with caning, twisted elements, and lions in the carving.No longer availableDim. 88 x 58 x 53 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#679Rik Schaefels
Een met de hand ingekleurde ets van Rik Schaefels.
A hand-colored etching by Rik Schaefels.No longer availableDim. 21 x 29 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#321Ed. Henri Bertels
“La Belgique et la Guerre”. Een vierdelige boekenreeks, gedateerd 1920-1923, Bruxelles.
"La Belgique et la Guerre" - A four-part book series, dated 1920-1923, Brussels.No longer availableEstimate: € 40/60 -
#2Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006
“Sloepenweg, Antwerpen”. Een ets op papier. Onderaan, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 47/100.
"Sloepenweg, Antwerp". An etching on paper. Signed and numbered 47/100 below, outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 28,5 x 31cmEstimate: € 40/60