Een industriële stijl kunststoffen hanglamp.
Lumio

An industrial style plastic pendant lamp.
Dim. h 36 cm
SKU: 2111230344.
Auction day: 22 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #344
Estimate: € 40 / 60

  • #246

    Een massief eikenhouten trog op bijbehorend onderstel met vooraan gesculpteerde florale motieven.

    A solid oak trough with matching base, featuring sculpted floral motifs in the front.
    Dim. 95 x 123 x 58 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #268
    Lladro

    Een lot van 10 Lladro items bestaande uit een boek ‘the magic world of porcelain’, een VHS cassette, 2 tafelstukken, een bordje, 3 presentatiesokkels en 2 beschadigde beelden in originele verpakking zijnde modelnummer 1614, ‘Dancing Crane’ met afgebroken snavel en nr 07618, ‘Garden Song’ waarvan het meisje in het modden doorgebroken is.

    A lot of 10 Lladro items including a book 'the magic world of porcelain', a VHS cassette, 2 table pieces, a plate, 3 presentation pedestals, and 2 damaged statues in their original packaging, being model number 1614, 'Dancing Crane' with a broken beak and no. 07618, 'Garden Song' with a broken girl figurine.
    Dim. h 26 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #499
    Mabiala

    "An African Market". Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1989.
    Dim. 94 x 154 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #506

    Een grote Chinese massief houten salontafel.

    A large Chinese solid wood coffee table.
    Dim. 45 x 197 x 78 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #255
    Frans Hens
    Period: 1856 - 1928

    "Sailboat". Etching on paper, signed outside the plate at the bottom.
    Dim. 21 x 16cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #553

    Een set van 2 oud Chinese borden met florale motieven.

    A set of 2 antique Chinese plates with floral motifs.
    Dim. Ø 23.5 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #449

    Een lot van 2 zijde Perzisch handgeknoopte tapijten.

    A lot of 2 Persian hand-knotted silk rugs.
    Dim. 150 x 70cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #554
    Van Damme

    'Figure Farmer', a lithograph in a wooden frame, signed Van Damme at the bottom.
    Dim. h 53 x b 43 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #120

    Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met een parel.

    An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with a pearl.
    Dim. 4,67 g
    Estimate: € 250 / 300
  • #153
    Delvaux

    Een beige handtas model “Macao”. Gemerkt. Deze tas kan cross-body gedragen worden.

    A beige handbag model "Macao". Marked. This bag can be worn cross-body.
    Dim. H: 21 cm
    Estimate: € 380 / 420
  • #169

    A silver Mesh handbag marked LEKUBE 935, De Ridder, rue des Champs 73 Borgerhout with a weight of 450 grams.
    Dim. h 20 x l 20 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #171
    G. Fieravino

    Een art deco vaas met decor van narcissen en gecraqueleerde achtergrond.

    An Art Deco vase with a decoration of daffodils and a crackled background.
    Dim. h 46 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 280

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00