Other lots in this auction
-
#246Een massief eikenhouten trog op bijbehorend onderstel met vooraan gesculpteerde florale motieven.
A solid oak trough with matching base, featuring sculpted floral motifs in the front.No longer availableDim. 95 x 123 x 58 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#268LladroEen lot van 10 Lladro items bestaande uit een boek ‘the magic world of porcelain’, een VHS cassette, 2 tafelstukken, een bordje, 3 presentatiesokkels en 2 beschadigde beelden in originele verpakking zijnde modelnummer 1614, ‘Dancing Crane’ met afgebroken snavel en nr 07618, ‘Garden Song’ waarvan het meisje in het modden doorgebroken is.
A lot of 10 Lladro items including a book 'the magic world of porcelain', a VHS cassette, 2 table pieces, a plate, 3 presentation pedestals, and 2 damaged statues in their original packaging, being model number 1614, 'Dancing Crane' with a broken beak and no. 07618, 'Garden Song' with a broken girl figurine.No longer availableDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#499Mabiala“Een Afrikaanse markt”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1989.
"An African Market". Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1989.No longer availableDim. 94 x 154 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#506Een grote Chinese massief houten salontafel.
A large Chinese solid wood coffee table.No longer availableDim. 45 x 197 x 78 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#255Frans HensPeriod: 1856 - 1928“Zeilboot”. Een ets op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
"Sailboat". Etching on paper, signed outside the plate at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 21 x 16cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#553Een set van 2 oud Chinese borden met florale motieven.
A set of 2 antique Chinese plates with floral motifs.No longer availableDim. Ø 23.5 cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#449Een lot van 2 zijde Perzisch handgeknoopte tapijten.
A lot of 2 Persian hand-knotted silk rugs.No longer availableDim. 150 x 70cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#554Van Damme‘Figuur Boer’, een litho in houten kader onderaan gesigneerd Van Damme.
'Figure Farmer', a lithograph in a wooden frame, signed Van Damme at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 53 x b 43 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#120Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met een parel.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with a pearl.No longer availableDim. 4,67 gEstimate: € 250 / 300 -
#153DelvauxEen beige handtas model “Macao”. Gemerkt. Deze tas kan cross-body gedragen worden.
A beige handbag model "Macao". Marked. This bag can be worn cross-body.No longer availableDim. H: 21 cmEstimate: € 380 / 420 -
#169Een zilveren Mesh handtasje gemerkt LEKUBE 935, De Ridder, rue des Champs 73 Borgerhout met een gewicht van 450 gram.
A silver Mesh handbag marked LEKUBE 935, De Ridder, rue des Champs 73 Borgerhout with a weight of 450 grams.No longer availableDim. h 20 x l 20 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#171G. FieravinoEen art deco vaas met decor van narcissen en gecraqueleerde achtergrond.
An Art Deco vase with a decoration of daffodils and a crackled background.No longer availableDim. h 46 cmEstimate: € 220 / 280

