Een ingelijste Griekse reisicoon met voorstelling van de H. Atanasios. XIXde eeuw. Slijtage.

A framed Greek travel icon depicting St. Athanasius. 19th century. Wear.
Dim. 13 x 10 cm
SKU: 2111230039.
Auction day: 21 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #39
Estimate: € 50 / 60

  • #570

    Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct. en een robijn +- 0,20 ct.

    An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds weighing approximately 0.20 ct. in total, and a ruby weighing approximately 0.20 ct.
    Dim. 3,55 g
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #549

    Een polychroom houten masker. West-Afrika.

    A polychrome wooden mask. West Africa.
    Dim. 50 x 22 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #323

    Een lotje van 2 Chinese snuff-bottles in been.

    A pair of 2 Chinese snuff bottles in bone.
    Dim. h 7 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #554
    Van Damme

    'Figure Farmer', a lithograph in a wooden frame, signed Van Damme at the bottom.
    Dim. h 53 x b 43 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #404
    Jozef Mous
    Period: 1896-1968

    “Haven bij nacht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Opschrift verso.

    "Harbor at night". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. Inscription on the back.
    Dim. 50 x 75cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #119

    “Jezus & Maria”. Een print op doek.

    "Jesus & Maria". A canvas print.
    Dim. 97 x 67cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #111

    “Big Windy Day”. Een brons gesculpteerd beeldje van een haremdanseres met openslaande rok. Naar Nam Greb - Franz Xavier Bergman.

    "Big Windy Day." A bronze sculpted figurine of a harem dancer with a flared skirt. By Nam Greb - Franz Xavier Bergman.
    Dim. h 35 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #244

    "Adoration of the Kings", an engraving after P.P. Rubens, Lucas Vostermans sculpt. et excud.
    Dim. h 56 x b 72 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #419

    Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt.

    A Persian hand-knotted carpet.
    Dim. 300 x 203cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #511

    Een geel geschilderd beeld van een vrouw. West-Afrika.

    A yellow-painted statue of a woman. West Africa.
    Dim. H. 57 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #402
    Jozef Mous
    Period: 1896-1968

    “Havenarbeiders”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Haven Workers". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 50 x 75cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #562
    Jan Vaerten

    "Nude" - Lithograph on paper, signed outside the plate at the bottom, numbered 8/25, and dated '73.
    Dim. 27 x 19cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00