Een ingelijste Griekse reisicoon met voorstelling van de H. Atanasios. XIXde eeuw. Slijtage.

A framed Greek travel icon depicting St. Athanasius. 19th century. Wear.
Dim. 13 x 10 cm
SKU: 2111230039.
Auction day: 21 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #39
Estimate: € 50 / 60

  • #509

    “Heidezicht met wegel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek.

    "Heath View with Path". A painting, oil on canvas.
    Dim. 18,5 x 28,5cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #438

    A pair of wrought iron and gilt bronze fire andirons. Louis XV style, XIXth century.
    Dim. H: 30 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #345

    A lot of 30 crystal glasses by Val Saint Lambert, including 23 wine glasses and 7 champagne flutes.
    Dim. h 12.5 x Ø 8.5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #160

    An 18 kt yellow gold necklace with pendant in white and yellow gold, set with diamonds weighing approximately 0.55 ct.
    Dim. 17,45 g
    Estimate: € 900 / 1000
  • #172

    “Maria”. Een reliëf paneel uit gips.

    "Maria". A relief panel made of plaster.
    Dim. 70 x 53cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #26

    Een grote massief houten butler-tray met afneembaar dienblad.

    A large solid wooden butler tray with removable tray.
    Dim. 81 x 77 x 59 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #456

    A vintage Mid-Century folding table with rotating tabletop, 1 drawer with bottom shelf. Brussels Expo'58 design.
    Dim. 64 x 80 x 53(x2)cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #326

    Een serveerwagentje met 2 deurtjes en geslepen glas, ca 1900.

    A bar cart with 2 doors and cut glass, circa 1900.
    Dim. 74 x 86 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #233
    Lladro

    ‘Opening Night’, een Lladro beeld, modelnummer 5498 in originele verpakking.

    'Opening Night', a Lladro figurine, model number 5498 in original packaging.
    Dim. h 15 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #522
    Fred Bervoets

    A poster with possibly a figure in pencil by Fred Bervoets.
    Dim. h 53 x b 49 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #144

    ‘The Royal Roaster’, oil on canvas depicting a royal feast.
    Dim. h 111 x b 195 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #215

    Une bague en or jaune 18 kt sertie de brillants d'un poids combiné de +- 0,50 ct.
    Dim. 3,97 g
    Estimate: € 600 / 700

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00