Een ingelijste Griekse reisicoon met voorstelling van de H. Atanasios. XIXde eeuw. Slijtage.

A framed Greek travel icon depicting St. Athanasius. 19th century. Wear.
Dim. 13 x 10 cm
SKU: 2111230039.
Auction day: 21 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #39
Estimate: € 50 / 60

  • #208

    A patinated wooden carved sculpture of a lady in a gown with a beehive.
    Dim. 76 x 28cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #196

    A solid oak linen cupboard, two-door. Repair to small piece above hinge.
    Dim. 230 x 160 x 47cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #113
    Lladro

    ‘Kitty Cart’, een Lladro beeld, modelnummer 36141 in originele verpakking.

    'Kitty Cart', a Lladro figurine, model number 36141 in original packaging.
    Dim. h 22 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #171
    G. Fieravino

    Een art deco vaas met decor van narcissen en gecraqueleerde achtergrond.

    An Art Deco vase with a decoration of daffodils and a crackled background.
    Dim. h 46 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 280
  • #89
    Belfort

    ‘Kadezicht met platbodems’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Belfort en met certificaat?

    "Quayside View with Flatboats", oil on canvas, signed Belfort and with certificate.
    Dim. h 120 x b 140 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #312

    “Venascle.” Litho, genummerd 5/60.

    "Venascle." Lithograph, numbered 5/60.
    Dim. 23 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #418

    A French porcelain jardiniere with floral decoration and dragon head handles. One piece missing from the dragon ear.
    Dim. 42 x 23cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #51

    A green patinated bronze bust of a young boy on a marble pedestal, signed Nelson on the back.
    Dim. h 41.5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #43
    Lladro

    ‘Garden Classic, een Lladro beeld, modelnummer 7617 in originele verpakking.

    "Garden Classic, a Lladro figurine, model number 7617 in original packaging."
    Dim. h 25 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #572
    Rachel Sutherland

    “Zoutleeuw”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek.

    "Zoutleeuw". A painting, oil on canvas.
    Dim. 39 x 49cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #203
    Lladro

    ‘A Stich In Time’, een Lladro beeld, modelnummer 5344 in originele verpakking.

    'A Stitch In Time', a Lladro figurine, model number 5344 in original packaging.
    Dim. h 23.5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #336

    A mahogany armchair in Louis-Philippe style with upholstered velvet seat.
    Dim. 109 x 68 x 56cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00