Een ingelijste Griekse reisicoon met voorstelling van de H. Atanasios. XIXde eeuw. Slijtage.

A framed Greek travel icon depicting St. Athanasius. 19th century. Wear.
Dim. 13 x 10 cm
SKU: 2111230039.
Auction day: 21 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #39
Estimate: € 50 / 60

  • #411

    Een masker van gesculpteerd hout met resten van polychrome. Baoule, Ivoorkust.

    A mask of carved wood with remnants of polychrome. Baoule, Ivory Coast.
    Dim. 44 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #14

    A hand-painted miniature portrait of a lady in a bone frame. France, circa 1830.
    Dim. h 14 x b 12 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #49

    Een set van 2 miniatuurtjes in ovale lijstjes van been.

    A set of 2 miniatures in oval frames made of bone.
    Dim. h 13 x b 12 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #26

    Een grote massief houten butler-tray met afneembaar dienblad.

    A large solid wooden butler tray with removable tray.
    Dim. 81 x 77 x 59 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #435

    Collectie Single Malt

    aantal: 6 bt - James Macarthur’s Fine Malt Selection, Glenlossie Cask Strength, Aged 12 years - James Macarthur’s Fine Malt Selection, Dufftown Cask Strength, Aged 13 years - James Macarthur’s Fine Malt Selection, Caol Ila Cask Strength, Aged 12 years - Glenfiddich Special Reserve, aged 12 years - Fettercairn, aged 12 years - Provenance Summer Distillation, Highland Park, Over 10 Years old

    Collection Single Malt quantity: 6 bt - James Macarthur's Fine Malt Selection, Glenlossie Cask Strength, Aged 12 years - James Macarthur's Fine Malt Selection, Dufftown Cask Strength, Aged 13 years - James Macarthur's Fine Malt Selection, Caol Ila Cask Strength, Aged 12 years - Glenfiddich Special Reserve, aged 12 years - Fettercairn, aged 12 years - Provenance Summer Distillation, Highland Park, Over 10 Years old
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #219
    Jan Vercammen

    "Caricature After Daumier of Lawyers." Watercolor on paper. Signed.
    Dim. 39 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #381

    Een bronzen beeld van een Geisha met snaarinstrument.

    A bronze statue of a Geisha with a string instrument.
    Dim. h 45
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #212
    Theo Verstreken
    Period: 1882 - 1961

    “Vlaams Winterlandschap”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "Flemish Winter Landscape". Oil on panel. Signed.
    Dim. 38 x 47,5cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #82
    Leon Riket
    Period: 1876 - 1938

    “Winters hoevelandschap.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Winter farmhouse view." Oil on canvas. Signed.
    Dim. 38 x 59 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #595
    Roskopf Patent

    Een zakhorloge. Kleine schade aan de wijzerplaat.

    A pocket watch. Minor damage to the dial.
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #469

    Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt.

    A Persian hand-knotted carpet.
    Dim. 150 x 93cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #282

    "Peasant scene with the appearance of Christ." Engraving, unsigned, possibly by Jakob Smits.
    Dim. 26 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00