Een Italiaans polychroom aardewerken vaas met decor van een Leeuw en lelie, en floraal decor. Kleine chip aan het glazuur in de bovenrand onder deksel.
Effeenne Pesaro

An Italian polychrome earthenware vase with a decoration of a lion and lily, and floral decoration. Small chip to the glaze on the upper edge under the lid.
23
h 38,5 cm
Estimate: 4060
Catalogue #23
Online only

Bid history

Highest bid:
You must be a registered user to bid in our live auctions.
Log in / Sign up ›
NEW: We have updated our online auction bid system
Confused? Switch back to the old version ›

  • #120

    Een metalen fruitschaal op een schotel. De tweede gemerkt.

    Un bol à fruits en métal sur une soucoupe. La dernière marquée.
    Online only
    Dim. Ø: 31 & 40 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #13

    Een roodkoperen waterketel met messingen dekselknop.

    A red-copper kettle with a brass lid knob.
    Online only
    Dim. H. 31 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 30
  • #247
    Keppens

    ‘Bloemenvaas met margrieten’, olieverf op doek. Getekend Keppens.

    'Vase of daisies', oil on canvas. Signed; Keppens.
    Online only
    Dim. 60/50 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #258

    Een antieke metalen rasp.

    An antique metal grater.
    Online only
    Dim. l 19 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 15
  • #9

    Een set van twee ingekaderde prentjes naar het werk van Jeanne Hebbelynck.

    A set of two framed prints based on the work of Jeanne Hebbelynck.
    Online only
    Dim. 14/14 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 20
  • #257

    ‘Gold mask head’, een gepatineerd beeldje naar de San Xing Dui.

    'Gold mask head', a patinated sculpture in the style of the Sanxingdui culture.
    Online only
    Dim. Hoogte 31 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #314

    Een gepatinneerde houten armstoel in Lodewijk XV-stijl. Met gevlochten rugleuning, zitting versierd met naaldwerk “petit point”.

    A patinated wooden armchair in Louis XV style. With cane backrest, seat decorated with needlework "petit point".
    Online only
    Dim. H 87, B 61, D 55 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #173

    “Blue”, een zeefdruk, gesigneerd en genummerd.

    "Blue", a silkscreen print, signed and numbered.
    Online only
    Dim. 50 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #41

    Een set van vier tinnen beeldjes. ‘Le marchand de cartons’, ‘La marchande d’asperges’, ‘La marchande de poires cuites’ en ‘La marchande de balais’. Gemerkt; LMF.

    A set of four pewter figurines. 'The cardboard seller', 'The asparagus seller', 'The cooked pear seller', and 'The broom seller'. Marked; LMF.
    Online only
    Dim. 1,77 kg
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #232
    Cor Van Reken

    ‘Landschap bij stormweer’, olieverf op doek. Getekend; C. V. Reken.

    ‘Landscape in Stormy Weather’, oil on canvas. Signed; C. V. Reken.
    Online only
    Dim. 40/50 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #73

    Een lot van 5 bierpullen, blauw-wit aardewerk en één in kristal met tinnen deksel.

    A lot of 5 beer steins, blue and white earthenware, and one in crystal with a pewter lid.
    Online only
    Dim. h 18.5 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #202
    Period: °1946

    “Violist”. Een oude koekenplank. Bovenaan een barst.

    "Violist". An old cutting board. Crack at the top.
    Online only
    Dim. 60 x 22.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60

Online Only Varia 27 Oktober 2025

27 October 2025 22:00

Auction day: 27 October 2025 22:00