Similar lots by type
-
#258
Een set van 2 keramische hoofden, vermoedelijk van dezelfde kunstenaar, het blauwe hoofdje draagt een monogram achteraan.
A set of 2 ceramic heads, presumably by the same artist, the blue head bears a monogram on the back.No longer availableDim. h 47 x l 53 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#319
Een Regina Darla Gouda vaas, ontwerp door Steef Boers, modelnr 438.
A Regina Darla Gouda vase, designed by Steef Boers, model number 438.No longer availableDim. h 27 x Ø 17 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#457
Een Chinese wierookbrander in speksteen met in totaal 7 leeuwen spelend met een bal.
A Chinese incense burner in soapstone with a total of 7 lions playing with a ball.No longer availableDim. 30 x 33 x 13 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#598
Een lot van 3 polychroom Chinees porseleinen borden. Onderaan gemerkt, beide met haarscheurtje en 1 met schilfer.
A lot of 3 polychrome Chinese porcelain plates. Marked at the bottom, both with hairline cracks and 1 with a chip.No longer availableDim. Ø23,5cmEstimate: € 50/75 -
#601
Een Chinees porseleinen cache-pot. Famille Jaune met drakenpatroon en floraal decor.
A Chinese porcelain cache-pot. Famille Jaune with dragon pattern and floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 27 x Ø30cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#425
Een Indische houten salontafel met blad in trapeziumvorm op 3 poten. Met metalen strips belegd en gesculpteerde details in het decor.
An Indian wooden coffee table with a trapezoid-shaped top on 3 legs. Adorned with metal strips and sculpted details in the decor.No longer availableDim. 42 x 82cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#382
Een lot van 2 keramische vintage schalen waaronder een bord met vis decor getekend Vallauris en een vakjesschaal in de vorm van een vis.
A lot of 2 ceramic vintage bowls including a dish with fish decor signed Vallauris and a compartmentalized bowl in the shape of a fish.No longer availableDim. l 47 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#353
Een lot van 2 Chinees porseleinen vaasjes, waarvan 1 dekselvaasje. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 2 Chinese porcelain vases, one of which is a lidded vase. Marked on the bottom.No longer availableDim. 17,5cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#597
Een Chinese cloisonné vaas met meerkleurig floraal decor op houten sokkel.
A Chinese cloisonné vase with multicolored floral decoration on a wooden base.No longer availableDim. 31cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#549Merkelbach and Wick
Een Duits aardewerken schenkkruik. Kobalt blauw met diverse figuur taferelen in het reliëf en gezicht met baard aan de teut. Westerwald steengoed, 19e eeuws.
A German earthenware pitcher. Cobalt blue with various figural scenes in relief and a bearded face on the spout. Westerwald stoneware, 19th century.No longer availableDim. 60 x 28cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#588
Een lot aardewerk, bestaande uit een waterkan gemerkt Sax, koffiekan met barst onderaan het handvat, 1 kopje en 2 schaaltjes en kom.
A lot of pottery, consisting of a water jug marked Sax, a coffee pot with a crack at the bottom of the handle, 1 cup and 2 small bowls, and a bowl.No longer availableEstimate: € 60/100 -
#599
‘Bergzicht met brug en huisjes’, aquarel op papier met witte passepartout.
"Mountain view with bridge and houses", watercolor on paper with white mat.No longer availableDim. h 94 x b 42,5 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#467
Een Chinees cloisonné ei met bloemendecor in reliëf. Op houten sokkel.
A Chinese cloisonné egg with raised floral decoration. On a wooden base.No longer availableDim. 29 x Ø16cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#603
Een lot Chinees porseleinen kommetjes en schaaltjes.
A set of Chinese porcelain bowls and dishes.No longer availableEstimate: € 60/100 -
#309
Een Onica Royal Plazuid Gouda dekselvaas met floraal decor.
A Onica Royal Plazuid Gouda covered vase with floral decoration.No longer availableDim. h 48 x Ø 26 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#608
Een Chinese Famille Jaune vaas met het decor van een vogel op een tak.
A Chinese famille jaune vase with a bird on a branch decoration.No longer availableDim. h 61 x Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#521Leo NelenPeriod: 1938-2012
“Naakte ruiter”. Een donker gepatineerd aardewerken beeld. Enkele breuklijntjes en herstelschadeg.
"Naakte ruiter." A dark patinated terracotta sculpture. Some minor cracks and restoration damage.No longer availableDim. 65cmEstimate: € 400/500 -
#644Imari
Een Imari porseleinen vaas met flora en vogels in het decor.
An Imari porcelain vase decorated with flora and birds.No longer availableDim. 32,5 x Ø25 cmEstimate: € 50/70 -
#481Imari
Een Imari porseleinen sierbord met floraal decor. 19e eeuws.
An Imari porcelain decorative plate with floral design. 19th century.No longer availableDim. Ø47cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#233
Een lot van 2 polychroom aardewerken fonteintjes, 1 gedragen door 3 putti. Vermoedelijk Thomas Sergent. Randschade zichtbaar. En 1 gedragen door 1 putti.
A lot of 2 polychrome earthenware fountains, 1 supported by 3 putti. Presumably by Thomas Sergent. Edge damage visible. And 1 supported by 1 putto.No longer availableDim. 41cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#278
Een vintage keramische West-Germany drip-glaze lampenvoet, met extra lichtpunt in de voet.
A vintage ceramic West-Germany drip-glaze lamp base, with an additional light point in the base.No longer availableDim. h 62 cmEstimate: € 75/125 -
#423
Een vintage keramische West-Germany vaas met bolvoet en 5 ‘ringen’, oranje en bruintinten.
A vintage ceramic West-Germany vase with a bulbous foot and 5 'rings', orange and brown tones.No longer availableDim. h 40 cmEstimate: € 75/125 -
#473
Een polychroom Chinees porseleinen vaas met bloemendecor.
A polychrome Chinese porcelain vase with floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 44 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#362
Een modern aardewerken servies bestaande uit 8 tassen, 4 kopjes, 7 schoteltjes, 7 kommen, 4 middelgrote kommen, 7 eetborden, 7 lange borden. Gemerkt PTMD. Bijgevoegd 6 borden met oppervlak in reliëf, ongemerkt.
A modern earthenware service consisting of 8 cups, 4 cups, 7 saucers, 7 bowls, 4 medium bowls, 7 dinner plates, 7 long plates. Marked PTMD. Included 6 plates with embossed surface, unmarked.No longer availableEstimate: € 100/120
Other lots in this auction
-
#627
Een gesculpteerd houten masker. Kwele Congo-Brazzaville.
A sculpted wooden mask. Kwele Congo-Brazzaville.No longer availableDim. h: 54 cmEstimate: € 50/70 -
#218
Een houten geploychromeerd Corpus Christi beeld. Armen manco. Eind 17e eeuws.
A wooden polychromed Corpus Christi sculpture. Arms missing. Late 17th century.No longer availableDim. 29cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#494Hubert De Vries
“Vlaams Strandzicht.” Litho. Gesigneerd in potlood ‘binnen’ de plaat. 59/99
"Flemish Beach View." Lithograph. Signed in pencil 'within' the plate. 59/99No longer availableDim. 55 x 37 cmEstimate: € 90/120 -
#53
Een lot tinnen voorwerpen.
A lot of pewter.No longer availableDim. 15kgEstimate: € 150/200 -
#267Lladro
‘Agressive Goose’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 1288 in originele verpakking.
'Aggressive Goose', a Lladro sculpture, model number 1288 in original packaging.No longer availableDim. h 21.5 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#665
Een set van 3 bijzettafeltjes in Engelse stijl met gefineerd blad.
A set of 3 side tables in English style with veneered tops.No longer availableDim. 49 x 57 x 43 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#213Val Saint-Lambert
Een lot van 7 gegoten Val Saint-Lambert glazen, gemerkt. Bijgevoegd 4 Champagneglazen.
A lot of 7 cast Val Saint-Lambert in cut crystal, marked. Includes 4 champagne glasses.No longer availableEstimate: € 35/45 -
#471
Een paar blauw enwit vierhoekig Chinees porseleinen theebussen met krijgstaferelen in het decor.
A pair of blue and white square Chinese porcelain tea caddies with battle scenes in the design.No longer availableDim. 33 x 18cmEstimate: € 180/220 -
#366
Een lot van 3 handgeknoopte Perzische tapijtjes.
A lot of 3 hand-knotted Persian carpets.No longer availableDim. 80 x 106cmEstimate: € 90/120 -
#97Val Saint Lambert. P.U.
Een schaal, Val Saint Lambert in groen en kleurloos kristal, gemerkt VSL, PU 8716003.
A bowl, Val Saint Lambert in green and colorless crystal, marked VSL, PU 8716003.No longer availableDim. h 10 x Ø22 cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#136
Een eikenhouten kleerkast, 2 deurs met gesculpteerde lijnen en 2 laden onderaan.
An oak wardrobe, 2 doors with sculpted lines and 2 drawers at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 224 x 54 x 158cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#501Leo NelenPeriod: 1938-2012
“Keizer en Keizerin”. Een paar gipsen assemblagebeelden met gemengde techniek.
"Emperor and Empress." A pair of plaster mixed media assemblage sculptures.No longer availableDim. 88cmEstimate: € 500/600